|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Lewis Central
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
66-16
|
|
|
|
|
Central Springs
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Springs High School
|
43-32
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
Fort Madison
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
53-40
|
|
|
|
|
6
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
North Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
68-31
|
|
|
|
|
Fremont-Mills
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Fremont-Mills High School Lied Gym
|
54-23
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
37-30
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Riverside
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
53-30
|
|
|
|
|
Hamburg
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hamburg Community Schools
|
45-25
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Central Decatur
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
50-28
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
49-12
|
|
|
|
|
7
North Mahaska
vs.
Grundy Center
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Mahaska High School HS Gym
|
53-46
|
|
|
|
|
Orient-Macksburg
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Orient-Macksburg Community School
|
51-34
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Essex
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Orange Gym
|
53-38
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
14
Cherokee Washington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
75-47
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Center
vs.
West Harrison
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tri-Center High School
|
58-25
|
|
|
|
|
1
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
Ames
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Dallas Center-Grimes High School
|
54-32
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Des Moines North
|
6:15 PM CT
|
DM North High School Main Gym
|
63-43
|
|
|
|
|
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
63-46
|
|
|
|
|
Emmetsburg
vs.
Spencer
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Emmetsburg High School
|
48-29
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines Hoover
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
60-17
|
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Grinnell
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Grinnell Community Senior High School
|
34-28
|
|
|
|
|
3
Norwalk
vs.
Winterset
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School NPECC
|
39-31
|
|
|
|
|
Nevada
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wells Fargo Arena
|
40-38
|
@ Wells Fargo Arena
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Boys Town
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Boys Town High School
|
42-19
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Belle Plaine
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
53-20
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
GMG High School (Garwin) Lower Gym
|
51-44
|
|
|
|
|
South Central Calhoun
vs.
Manson-NW Webster
|
6:30 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun High School
|
49-38
|
@ Lake City
|
|
|
|
Tripoli
vs.
Postville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tripoli High School Gym
|
43-28
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School Comet Gym
|
75-34
|
|
|
|
|
3
Martensdale-St Marys
vs.
3
Des Moines Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Martensdale-St. Marys High School High School Gym
|
50-46
|
|
|
|
|
15
Muscatine
vs.
Burlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Muscatine High School
|
69-52
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
15
Hudson
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School East Gym HS
|
53-46
|
|
|
|