|
ACGC
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
AC/GC Junior High
|
32-16
|
|
|
|
|
Earlham
vs.
Martensdale-St Marys
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Central City
|
4:00 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roosevelt MS Dubuque
vs.
Drexler MS
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Glidden-Ralston
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
80-0
|
|
|
|
|
Lenox
vs.
Stanton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lenox Jr/Sr High School Junior High Gym
|
24-21
|
|
|
|
|
Marquette Catholic
vs.
Calamus-Wheatland
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Marquette High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Bettendorf
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Junior High School
|
|
8th Grade Red vs. Bettendorf Gold
|
|
|
|
North Scott
vs.
Bettendorf
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Scott Junior High School
|
|
8th Grade Gray GBB vs. Bettendorf Black
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
38-15
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
PCM
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
20-14
|
|
|
|
|
Algona
vs.
Clear Lake
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Algona Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
New Hampton
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Charles City High School High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School West Gym (Elem.)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Independence
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana Middle Schools
|
|
8th Grade Girls Basketball
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Hudson
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Cyclone Center Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grinnell
vs.
Center Point-Urbana
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Grinnell Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
LeRoy Ostrander
vs.
Riceville
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Leroy-Ostrander High School
|
|
8th grade First / 6 total quarters
|
|
|
|
Iowa Falls-Alden
vs.
Webster City
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Riverbend Middle School RMS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
Union Community
|
4:15 PM CT
|
South Hardin Middle School
|
|
8th then 7th
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Marion
|
4:15 PM CT
|
South Tama County Middle
|
31-2
|
|
|
|
|
Muscatine
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Susan Clark Junior High
|
|
PV White @ Muscatine
|
|
|
|
Tri-County
vs.
BGM
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Tri-County Community School HS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Janesville
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Mason City
|
3rd
5:12
|
Fort Dodge Middle School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene County
vs.
Nevada
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Greene County Middle School Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Meskwaki Settlement
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Meskwaki Settlement School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Fairfield
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mt. Pleasant Middle School
|
31-18
|
|
|
|
|
Ottumwa
vs.
Burlington
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Ottumwa Evans Middle School
|
18-13
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian Grade School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Roland-Story
vs.
Gilbert
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Roland-Story Middle School South Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport Central
vs.
Central DeWitt
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sudlow Intermediate
|
45-25
|
vs. Sudlow Intermediate
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Perry
|
4:30 PM CT
|
West Marshall Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Pleasant Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Williams Intermediate
|
|
PV Blue @ Williams
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
South Hamilton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Woodside Middle School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Madrid
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Zearing Elementary
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Springville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Alburnett High School Gym
|
46-9
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
North Cedar
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School LECC
|
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
20-7
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
Monticello
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wapsie Valley
vs.
Janesville
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Wapsie Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|