|
Anamosa
vs.
Northeast
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Anamosa High School
|
53-29
|
|
|
|
|
15
Boyden-Hull
vs.
Okoboji
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School Gymnasium
|
54-38
|
|
|
|
|
Burlington
vs.
Fairfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Burlington High School Carl Johanssen Gymnasium
|
62-25
|
|
|
|
|
15
Center Point-Urbana
vs.
1
Solon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Center Point-Urbana High School High School Gym
|
64-36
|
|
|
|
|
15
Chariton
vs.
Cardinal
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Chariton High School
|
61-24
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School Gym
|
67-42
|
|
|
|
|
4
Estherville Lincoln Central
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Estherville-LC High School
|
61-32
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
Washington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School Main Gym
|
56-49
|
|
|
|
|
6
Harlan Community
vs.
Clarinda
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
63-42
|
|
|
|
|
9
Monticello
vs.
Camanche
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Monticello High School
|
50-12
|
|
|
|
|
OABCIG
vs.
12
Cherokee Washington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
OABCIG Senior High School
|
79-22
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
West Marshall
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Perry High School
|
55-27
|
|
|
|
|
Red Oak
vs.
Denison-Schleswig
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Orange Gym
|
70-35
|
|
|
|
|
Rock Valley
vs.
Sheldon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Rock Valley High School Gymnasium
|
63-18
|
|
|
|
|
11
Roland-Story
vs.
Nevada
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Roland-Story High School North Gym
|
51-16
|
|
|
|
|
Saydel
vs.
Greene County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Saydel High School South Gym
|
68-49
|
Little Eagles Cheer Night
|
|
|
|
Shenandoah
vs.
Atlantic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Shenandoah High School High School GYM
|
56-47
|
|
|
|
|
South Hamilton
vs.
PCM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South Hamilton High School
|
60-38
|
Dance Team will perform State Pom routine during halftime
|
|
|
|
Tipton
vs.
West Branch
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tipton High School
|
42-27
|
|
|
|
|
14
Unity Christian
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School Main Gym
|
49-47
|
|
|
|
|
4
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Crestwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Go-Hawk Gym
|
55-25
|
Dance Team
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
13
Sioux Center
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Lyon School High School Gym
|
52-48
|
|
|
|
|
Western Christian
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Western Christian High School
|
47-29
|
|
|
|
|
13
Clear Lake
vs.
10
Algona
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School
|
57-46
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Oelwein
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
53-33
|
|
|
|
|
3
Des Moines Christian
vs.
Van Meter
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
50-36
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
44-16
|
|
|
|
|
7
Forest City
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
67-30
|
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
Webster City
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont High School Gym
|
44-6
|
|
|
|
|
8
Humboldt
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Humboldt High and Middle School Humboldt High School
|
78-20
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
West Fork
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Osage High School Gym
|
53-50
|
|
|
|
|
St. Edmond
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
6:15 PM CT
|
St. Edmond Catholic K-12 School HS Gym
|
45-38
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
East Marshall
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
51-16
|
|
|
|
|
13
Clarke
vs.
Centerville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School High School Gym
|
73-33
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Albia
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Davis County High School High School Gym
|
59-29
|
|
|
|
|
4
Regina Catholic
vs.
West Liberty
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
56-5
|
|
|
|
|
14
Williamsburg
vs.
Grinnell
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
61-30
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
13
Decorah
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
58-34
|
|
|
|
|
2
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
8
Benton
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
67-42
|
|
|
|
|
11
Marion
vs.
West Delaware
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
65-58
|
|
|
|
|
2
Mount Vernon
vs.
Independence
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Mount Vernon High School
|
88-28
|
|
|
|
|
Assumption
vs.
7
Pleasant Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Assumption High School
|
63-34
|
|
|
|
|
14
Waterloo West
vs.
5
Wahlert Catholic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo West High School Siddens Gymnasium
|
74-50
|
|
|
|