|
Wayne
vs.
Central Decatur
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School HS Gym
|
61-59
|
RESCHEDULE FROM 1/9/24
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Lisbon
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Alburnett High School Gym
|
61-32
|
|
|
|
|
Bellevue
vs.
10
Cascade
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bellevue Middle + High School
|
46-29
|
|
|
|
|
Glenwood
vs.
14
Kuemper Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Glenwood High School Main Gym
|
47-43
|
|
|
|
|
Baxter
vs.
9
North Mahaska
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Baxter High School
|
75-20
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Pekin
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
46-31
|
|
|
|
|
7
Central Lyon
vs.
14
Unity Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School High School Gym
|
70-46
|
|
|
|
|
14
Hinton
vs.
14
George-Little Rock
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
55-25
|
|
|
|
|
Underwood
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Western Community College
|
56-32
|
|
|
|
|
15
Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
55-19
|
Postponed from 1/18/24
|
|
|
|
15
Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley
vs.
Lawton-Bronson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Kingsley-Pierson High School
|
|
Postponed to 1/22/24
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
53-35
|
|
|
|
|
2
Panorama
vs.
Van Meter
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
55-30
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
GTRA
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School Gym
|
48-35
|
|
|
|
|
Ridge View
vs.
10
MVAOCOU
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ridge View High School
|
73-36
|
|
|
|
|
4
Sioux Central
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
4
Sioux Central
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Monona
vs.
West Sioux
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Monona High School
|
71-41
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
ACGC
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School
|
61-47
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
6:15 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School AGWSR HS Gym
|
44-40
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School
|
57-13
|
|
|
|
|
12
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Ogden
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
|
67-14
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
|
6:15 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
65-39
|
Postponed from 1/9/24
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
West Hancock
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Lake Mills High School HS Gym
|
63-60
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
North Union
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
56-42
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Sumner-Fredericksburg
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
61-43
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
1
Dallas Center-Grimes
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
66-35
|
Postponed from 1/18/24
|
|
|
|
South Winneshiek
vs.
New Hampton
|
6:15 PM CT
|
South Winneshiek High School
|
59-50
|
|
|
|
|
West Central Valley
vs.
Pleasantville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
West Central Valley High School
|
41-36
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
78-55
|
Non-Conference
|
|
|
|
6
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
Davis County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
63-21
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
14
Unity Christian
|
7:15 PM CT
|
MMCRU Middle School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
7:15 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
63-49
|
|
|
|
|
West Lyon
vs.
15
Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley
|
7:15 PM CT
|
West Lyon School High School Gym
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Camp Point Central
vs.
West Burlington
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Jr/Sr High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 1/22/24
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
7:30 PM CT
|
East Sac County Jr/Sr High School
|
58-16
|
Postponed from 1/22/24
|
|
|
|
3
Westwood
vs.
Underwood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|