|
Winterset
vs.
Decorah
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Wells Fargo Arena
|
43-38
|
|
|
|
|
12
Forest City
vs.
Garner Hayfield Ventura
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Forest City High School High School Gym
|
62-30
|
|
|
|
|
Central City
vs.
Starmont
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Central City High School New Gym
|
74-31
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
14
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
69-42
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Easton Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
54-39
|
|
|
|
|
Omaha Nation
vs.
Whiting
|
6:00 PM
|
|
77-30
|
|
|
|
|
14
Ballard
vs.
ADM
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School Gym
|
57-48
|
Stomp Out Stigma Mental Health Awareness
|
|
|
|
Bedford
vs.
Lenox
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Bedford High School Big Gym
|
56-55
|
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
Cedar Valley Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
70-24
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
West Harrison
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
58-52
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
9
CAM
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
6:00 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
88-30
|
|
|
|
|
Cardinal
vs.
Central Lee
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cardinal High School
|
46-40
|
|
|
|
|
Sigourney
vs.
Centerville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Centerville - Lakeview Elementary
|
49-28
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Creston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
50-37
|
|
|
|
|
Clark County
vs.
Fort Madison
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clark County High School
|
49-41
|
|
|
|
|
1
Clear Creek Amana
vs.
Grinnell
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clear Creek Amana High School
|
69-13
|
Postponed from 1/12/24
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Hudson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
56-26
|
|
|
|
|
13
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
|
48-17
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School
|
62-45
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Assumption
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Davenport West High School Main Gym
|
55-28
|
|
|
|
|
Diagonal
vs.
Essex
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Diagonal High School
|
52-42
|
|
|
|
|
13
North Mahaska
vs.
5
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
68-46
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Pekin
|
6:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
48-18
|
|
|
|
|
15
Gilbert
vs.
Carroll
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School Gym
|
56-40
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
13
Springville
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School Gym
|
70-51
|
|
|
|
|
Lamoni
vs.
Orient-Macksburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lamoni High School
|
43-22
|
Rescheduled game
|
|
|
|
Lourdes Central Cathlic
vs.
Sidney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lourdes Central Catholic High School
|
47-31
|
Postponed from 1/13/24
|
|
|
|
11
Lynnville-Sully
vs.
Ankeny Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lynnville-Sully High School
|
46-31
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
West Central Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
45-29
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
15
Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School Gym - Manson
|
52-41
|
|
|
|
|
Anamosa
vs.
12
Maquoketa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Maquoketa High School
|
64-27
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
Tipton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
36-32
|
|
|
|
|
MMCRU
vs.
GTRA
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MMCRU Middle School
|
56-49
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Southeast Warren
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
36-21
|
|
|
|
|
Mormon Trail
vs.
Seymour
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mormon Trail Elementary School
|
50-20
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Interstate 35
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
|
55-30
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
10
MVAOCOU
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
6:00 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
72-16
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
WACO
|
6:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
49-29
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Parkview Christian
vs.
Heartland Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Parkview Christian High School
|
42-17
|
|
|
|
|
Paton-Churdan
vs.
14
Woodbine
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Paton-Churdan Community School
|
65-23
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
11
Algona
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School Gym
|
64-59
|
Postponed from 1/18/24
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Lisbon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
1-0
|
Postponed - FORFEIT - FORFEIT
|
|
|
|
3
Remsen St. Mary's
vs.
Western Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Remsen St. Mary's High School
|
74-40
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
West Sioux
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
51-50
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South Tama High School Gym
|
44-42
|
Rescheduled G/B gm Coaches vs Cancer
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Greene County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Valley
vs.
Greene County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southeast Valley High School
|
61-29
|
Senior Parent Night
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Red Oak
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
|
49-47
|
Senior / Parent Night
|
|
|
|
Storm Lake St. Mary's
vs.
Ridge View
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary's High School
|
51-30
|
Senior Night -- JV Girls 4:30pm
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Griswold
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
65-36
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
East Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School
|
57-26
|
RESCHEDULE FROM 1/16/24
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Fairfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
71-48
|
|
|
|
|
West Liberty
vs.
8
Benton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Liberty High School
|
64-34
|
Boy/Girl Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
14
Carlisle
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
West Marshall
vs.
Carlisle
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Marshall High School Gym
|
67-62
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
6:15 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School AGWSR HS Gym
|
46-20
|
Senior night.
|
|
|
|
8
Ankeny
vs.
1
Johnston
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
62-52
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
13
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
57-54
|
Rescheduled from 1/12/24
|
|
|
|
15
Denver
vs.
1
Dike-New Hartford
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
55-24
|
|
|
|
|
13
East Buchanan
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
57-55
|
|
|
|
|
Grand View Christian
vs.
Des Moines North
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Faith Baptist Bible College
|
42-34
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
Union Community
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
56-23
|
|
|
|
|
9
Grundy Center
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
St. Edmond
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont High School Gym
|
48-25
|
|
|
|
|
Des Moines Hoover
vs.
Marshalltown
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hoover High School Herbert Hoover High School
|
51-34
|
|
|
|
|
15
Jesup
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Jesup High School South Gym
|
54-31
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Don Bosco
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
48-23
|
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
6
Bishop Garrigan
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
67-42
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Central Springs
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
43-32
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
9
Norwalk
vs.
13
Pella
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School NPECC
|
72-69
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
3
Des Moines Christian
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
60-26
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Clarksville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School
|
56-18
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
46-38
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
5
Roland-Story
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
54-44
|
|
|
|
|
Webster City
vs.
Newton
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Webster City High School Competition Gym
|
55-39
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wells Fargo Arena
|
56-55
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Osage
|
6:15 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
57-45
|
|
|
|
|
Adrian/Ellsworth
vs.
Sheldon
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Adrian High School
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Baxter
|
6:30 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School Gym
|
45-33
|
Postponed from 2/6/24
|
|
|
|
13
Clear Lake
vs.
Nevada
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School
|
53-25
|
Postponed from 1/9
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
East Marshall
|
6:30 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
48-44
|
|
|
|
|
Knoxville
vs.
Oskaloosa
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
48-33
|
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Dunkerton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
49-38
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Easton Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
6
Harlan Community
vs.
Glenwood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
62-38
|
|
|
|
|
15
Keokuk
vs.
15
Iowa City West
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Keokuk High School Wright Fieldhouse
|
53-39
|
|
|
|
|
10
Prairie
vs.
7
Cedar Falls
|
7:30 PM
|
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 2/8/24
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
6
Mason City
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School Comet Gym
|
61-21
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School
|
32-31
|
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School James J. Nora Gymnasium
|
68-27
|
|
|
|
|
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Mediapolis
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
48-35
|
|
|
|
|
8
Montezuma
vs.
15
Williamsburg
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Montezuma High School
|
67-42
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
15
Ottumwa
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
50-17
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Independence
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
52-48
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
13
Chariton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
66-60
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
La Crescent
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
51-44
|
|
|
|
|
14
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School Main Gym
|
73-35
|
Postponed from 1/27/24
|
|
|