|
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
vs.
St. Edmond
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Hampton-Dumont High School Hampton-Dumont High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
AGWSR
vs.
Colo-Nesco
|
4:00 PM CT
|
AGWSR High School AGWSR HS Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Baxter
|
4:00 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School Gym
|
|
Postponed from 2/6/24
|
|
|
|
Grundy Center
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Grundy Center High School Main Gym
|
|
CXL
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Jesup
vs.
Wapsie Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Jesup High School South Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Madrid
vs.
West Central Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Madrid High School
|
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Newman Catholic
vs.
Dunkerton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Newman Catholic High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Easton Valley
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
North Iowa
vs.
Bishop Garrigan
|
4:00 PM CT
|
North Iowa Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Central Springs
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Des Moines Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
0-0
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
Algona
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Pocahontas Area High School Gym
|
34-25
|
Postponed from 1/18/24
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
South Winneshiek
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Van Meter
vs.
Roland-Story
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Van Meter School
|
41-20
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Osage
|
4:00 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Crestwood
vs.
MFL MarMac
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Crestwood High School New Gym
|
34-27
|
|
|
|
|
Saint Ansgar
vs.
Clarksville
|
4:15 PM CT
|
St. Ansgar High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard
vs.
ADM
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Ballard High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Washington
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Cherokee Washington High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
Creston
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Columbus Catholic
vs.
Aplington-Parkersburg
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Columbus Catholic High School
|
48-24
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
Dike-New Hartford
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Buchanan
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
East Buchanan Community Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
East Marshall
vs.
GMG
|
4:30 PM CT
|
East Marshall High School Athletic Complex
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gilbert
vs.
Carroll
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Gilbert High School Gym
|
44-40
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa Valley
vs.
Springville
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Iowa Valley High School
|
43-28
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Interstate 35
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
|
42-39
|
|
|
|
|
Davenport West
vs.
Assumption
|
4:30 PM CT
|
West High School
|
40-20
|
|
|
|
|
Ankeny
vs.
Johnston
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Ankeny High School
|
61-36
|
|
|
|
|
Boyer Valley
vs.
West Harrison
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
|
|
CXL
Cancelled, 1/2 JV Game
|
|
|
|
CAM
vs.
Ar-We-Va
|
4:45 PM CT
|
CAM High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
|
|
1/2 JV Girls
|
|
|
|
Oskaloosa
vs.
Knoxville
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Knoxville High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Norwalk
vs.
Pella
|
4:45 PM CT
|
Norwalk High School NPECC
|
44-42
|
|
|
|
|
Clayton Ridge
vs.
North Fayette Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clayton Ridge High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Clear Lake
vs.
Nevada
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School
|
|
Postponed from 1/9
|
|
|
|
Harlan Community
vs.
Glenwood
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Harlan High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Waterloo West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School
|
53-32
|
|
|
|
|
Prairie
vs.
Cedar Falls
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 2/8/24
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Iowa City Liberty
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School James J. Nora Gymnasium
|
59-19
|
|
|
|
|
Mount Pleasant
vs.
Ottumwa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mt Pleasant High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School Jerry Brown High School Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oelwein
vs.
Independence
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Oelwein High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pella Christian
vs.
Chariton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pella Christian High School
|
52-36
|
|
|
|
|
Western Dubuque
vs.
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Western Dubuque High School Main Gym
|
50-42
|
Postponed from 1/27/24
|
|
|
|
Charles City
vs.
Mason City
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Charles City Middle School Comet Gym
|
55-19
|
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
La Crescent
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-Shell Rock
vs.
Xavier
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School Bock Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
vs.
North Mahaska
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Eddyville Blakesburg Fremont Schools
|
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Pekin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
MVAOCOU
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
7:30 PM CT
|
MVAOCOU High School
|
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Red Oak
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School High School Gym
|
12-10
|
|
|
|