|
Alburnett
vs.
13
East Buchanan
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Alburnett High School Gym
|
58-45
|
|
|
|
|
East Atchison
vs.
Bedford
|
5:30 PM CT
|
East Atchison
|
67-52
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
12
Marquette Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
51-44
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
Midland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School Lions Den
|
50-38
|
|
|
|
|
Maquoketa Valley
vs.
Central City
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Maquoketa Valley High School Main Gym
|
56-49
|
|
|
|
|
14
Springville
vs.
13
Edgewood-Colesburg
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
44-39
|
|
|
|
|
15
Earlham
vs.
Woodward-Granger
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Earlham High School
|
48-40
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
East Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Essex Junior-Senior High School
|
46-32
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
Akron-Westfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
60-41
|
|
|
|
|
Griswold
vs.
Fremont-Mills
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Griswold High School
|
53-21
|
|
|
|
|
Harris-Lake Park
vs.
MMCRU
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School
|
51-49
|
|
|
|
|
Highland
vs.
Columbus
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Highland High School High School Gym
|
45-44
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Winfield-Mt Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
56-48
|
|
|
|
|
11
Hinton
vs.
Trinity Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
60-26
|
|
|
|
|
Lone Tree
vs.
Wapello
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lone Tree High School
|
63-40
|
|
|
|
|
Louisa-Muscatine
vs.
WACO
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Louisa-Muscatine High School
|
61-23
|
|
|
|
|
Murray
vs.
Melcher-Dallas
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Murray High School Jerry Brown High School Gym
|
58-39
|
|
|
|
|
New London
vs.
Mount Pleasant
|
6:00 PM CT
|
New London Jr-Sr High School
|
47-32
|
|
|
|
|
Southwest Valley
vs.
Lenox
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
|
49-37
|
|
|
|
|
Valley Lutheran
vs.
Dunkerton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Valley Lutheran School Gym
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Waukon
vs.
Kee
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waukon High School
|
70-43
|
|
|
|
|
7
Forest City
vs.
8
Bishop Garrigan
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Forest City High School
|
49-45
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
5
Riceville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
64-33
|
|
|
|
|
Northwood-Kensett
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Northwood-Kensett High School
|
51-41
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
11
Lynnville-Sully
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
52-22
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
1
North Linn
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
86-21
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
North Butler
|
6:15 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
53-26
|
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
Waterloo Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
GMG High School (Garwin)
|
60-56
|
Cross Over
|
|
|
|
3
Regina Catholic
vs.
15
Burlington Notre Dame
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City Regina High School
|
60-35
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
Baxter
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
57-40
|
|
|
|
|
North Cedar
vs.
Prince of Peace
|
6:30 PM CT
|
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School
|
61-35
|
|
|
|
|
West Hancock
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Hancock High School
|
50-41
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Alta-Aurelia
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School
|
67-16
|
|
|
|