|
Atlantic
vs.
Red Oak
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Atlantic High School Gym
|
63-13
|
|
|
|
|
Colo-Nesco
vs.
Meskwaki Settlement
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Wells Fargo Arena
|
43-29
|
|
|
|
|
14
Central DeWitt
vs.
Clinton
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Central DeWitt Middle School
|
66-28
|
|
|
|
|
Clarinda
vs.
14
Kuemper Catholic
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Clarinda High School Gym
|
56-53
|
|
|
|
|
Clarksville
vs.
Don Bosco
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clarksville High School
|
34-17
|
|
|
|
|
12
Coon Rapids-Bayard
vs.
West Harrison
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
|
58-10
|
|
|
|
|
Janesville
vs.
5
Riceville
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Janesville High School High School Gym
|
70-34
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Lincoln
vs.
15
Sioux City West
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Abraham Lincoln High School ALHS Fieldhouse
|
68-61
|
|
|
|
|
Alburnett
vs.
Maquoketa Valley
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Alburnett High School Alburnett High School Gym
|
53-41
|
|
|
|
|
5
Bishop Heelan
vs.
12
Sioux City East
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Bishop Heelan Catholic High School
|
62-42
|
|
|
|
|
Easton Valley
vs.
8
Calamus-Wheatland
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Easton Valley Elementary School
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
7
LeMars
vs.
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
64-41
|
|
|
|
|
Lisbon
vs.
12
Marquette Catholic
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Lisbon Community High School Lions Den
|
63-55
|
|
|
|
|
Southeast Warren
vs.
3
Martensdale-St Marys
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Southeast Warren Jr Sr High SEW High School (Big Gym
|
85-38
|
|
|
|
|
Council Bluffs Jefferson
vs.
Sioux City North
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Thomas Jefferson High School
|
65-27
|
|
|
|
|
13
Edgewood-Colesburg
vs.
1
North Linn
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym
|
67-50
|
|
|
|
|
AHSTW
vs.
IKM-Manning
|
6:00 PM CT
|
AHSTW Community School HS Gym
|
64-45
|
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield
vs.
MMCRU
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Akron Westfield School
|
43-33
|
|
|
|
|
Alta-Aurelia
vs.
GTRA
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Alta-Aurelia High School
|
61-44
|
|
|
|
|
Ar-We-Va
vs.
Paton-Churdan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ar-We-Va High School Ar-We-Va High School
|
33-21
|
|
|
|
|
14
Ballard
vs.
Bondurant-Farrar
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ballard High School Gym
|
54-48
|
|
|
|
|
Beckman Catholic
vs.
Camanche
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Beckman Catholic High School Competition Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 1/25/24
|
|
|
|
BGM
vs.
9
North Mahaska
|
6:00 PM CT
|
BGM High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
7
Harlan Community
vs.
Blair
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Blair High School
|
57-33
|
|
|
|
|
15
Boyden-Hull
vs.
MOC-Floyd Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Boyden-Hull High School Gymnasium
|
55-37
|
|
|
|
|
Central Decatur
vs.
Lenox
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Decatur High School High School Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
7
Central Lyon
vs.
Sheldon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Central Lyon High School High School Gym
|
72-22
|
|
|
|
|
Creston
vs.
Shenandoah
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Creston High School
|
68-46
|
|
|
|
|
Danville
vs.
New London
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Danville Jr/Sr High School
|
89-12
|
YOUTH NIGHT
|
|
|
|
Denison-Schleswig
vs.
9
Lewis Central
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Denison High School Denison High School
|
53-11
|
|
|
|
|
East Mills
vs.
Sidney
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Mills High School
|
41-26
|
Corner Conference
|
|
|
|
East Sac County
vs.
West Bend-Mallard
|
6:00 PM CT
|
East Sac County Elementary School East Sac County Elementary Gym
|
49-45
|
|
|
|
|
English Valleys
vs.
Iowa Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
English Valleys High School
|
47-37
|
|
|
|
|
15
Exira-EHK
vs.
Glidden-Ralston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Exira-EHK High School
|
65-17
|
|
|
|
|
Gehlen Catholic
vs.
West Sioux
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Gehlen Catholic High School
|
57-50
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest Academy
vs.
Lone Tree
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hillcrest Academy
|
60-27
|
|
|
|
|
14
Hinton
vs.
15
Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hinton High School
|
62-35
|
|
|
|
|
15
Holy Trinity Catholic
vs.
Mediapolis
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Heartland Christian
vs.
College View Academy
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Iowa West Field House
|
47-12
|
|
|
|
|
Lawton-Bronson
vs.
10
MVAOCOU
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lawton-Bronson High School
|
65-33
|
|
|
|
|
Mid-Prairie
vs.
West Branch
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mid-Prairie High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Missouri Valley
vs.
Logan-Magnolia
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Missouri Valley High School
|
36-30
|
|
|
|
|
Moravia
vs.
Moulton-Udell
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Moravia High School
|
50-15
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Mount Ayr
vs.
Bedford
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mount Ayr High School High School Gym
|
56-40
|
|
|
|
|
2
Newell-Fonda
vs.
Storm Lake St. Mary's
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Newell-Fonda Community School
|
105-31
|
JV Girls 4:30pm
|
|
|
|
3
North Polk
vs.
Carroll
|
6:00 PM CT
|
North Polk High School Gym
|
70-33
|
|
|
|
|
Northeast
vs.
10
Cascade
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Northeast Community School
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 1/19/24
|
|
|
|
Ogden
vs.
ACGC
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Ogden High School
|
67-17
|
|
|
|
|
Okoboji
vs.
West Lyon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Okoboji High School
|
58-56
|
|
|
|
|
2
Panorama
vs.
West Central Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Panorama HS
|
66-17
|
Alumni Event
|
|
|
|
Pleasantville
vs.
Van Meter
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Pleasantville High School
|
56-34
|
|
|
|
|
Prince of Peace
vs.
Midland
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Prince of Peace O'Donnell Sports Center
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 2/1/24
|
|
|
|
Riverside
vs.
Underwood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Riverside High School
|
46-38
|
|
|
|
|
Essex
vs.
Griswold
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sidney High School
|
45-32
|
Corner Conference
|
|
|
|
13
Sioux Center
vs.
Rock Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Center High School
|
47-42
|
|
|
|
|
1
Solon
vs.
2
Mount Vernon
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Solon High School Main Gymnasium
|
44-37
|
|
|
|
|
Pocahontas Area
vs.
South Central Calhoun
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South Central Calhoun Middle School
|
66-46
|
|
|
|
|
South O'Brien
vs.
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn
|
6:00 PM CT
|
South O'Brien High School
|
46-38
|
|
|
|
|
Spencer
vs.
13
Cherokee Washington
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Spencer Senior High School
|
48-26
|
|
|
|
|
12
Spirit Lake
vs.
Storm Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Spirit Lake High School
|
66-52
|
|
|
|
|
Stanton
vs.
Hamburg
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Stanton High School
|
68-10
|
Corner Conference
|
|
|
|
Trinity Christian
vs.
4
Remsen St. Mary's
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Trinity Christian High School
|
60-27
|
|
|
|
|
Wayne
vs.
East Union
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wayne Community High School
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
West Burlington
vs.
Van Buren County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Burlington High School
|
37-34
|
|
|
|
|
3
Westwood
vs.
OABCIG
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Westwood Community School
|
60-21
|
|
|
|
|
Whiting
vs.
Omaha Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Whiting Senior High School
|
43-25
|
|
|
|
|
Winterset
vs.
Boone
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Winterset High School Competition Gym
|
52-40
|
|
|
|
|
Woodbury Central
vs.
West Monona
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Woodbury Central Community School
|
70-62
|
|
|
|
|
Woodward-Granger
vs.
Madrid
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Woodward-Granger High School High School Gym
|
56-25
|
|
|
|
|
11
Algona
vs.
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Algona High School
|
65-36
|
Game
|
|
|
|
Ames
vs.
Des Moines North
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Ames High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Central Elkader
vs.
West Central
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Central Elkader Jr Sr High School
|
68-20
|
|
|
|
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
vs.
St. Edmond
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows High School
|
48-37
|
|
|
|
|
13
Clear Lake
vs.
Webster City
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Clear Lake High School
|
61-24
|
|
|
|
|
1
Dallas Center-Grimes
vs.
7
Ankeny
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Dallas Center - Grimes Oak View
|
46-35
|
|
|
|
|
Denver
vs.
East Marshall
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Denver High School Cyclone Center Varsity Gym
|
49-14
|
|
|
|
|
3
Des Moines Christian
vs.
13
Pella
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Des Moines Christian School Main Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
1
Dike-New Hartford
vs.
Columbus Catholic
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Dike-New Hartford High School Competition Gym
|
66-24
|
|
|
|
|
Eagle Grove
vs.
Belmond-Klemme
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Eagle Grove Elementary School
|
50-33
|
|
|
|
|
Fort Dodge
vs.
Des Moines Roosevelt
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Fort Dodge Senior High School
|
53-41
|
|
|
|
|
Garner Hayfield Ventura
vs.
West Hancock
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School
|
51-47
|
|
|
|
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck
vs.
AGWSR
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School
|
43-29
|
|
|
|
|
8
Humboldt
vs.
Iowa Falls-Alden
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Humboldt High School
|
64-59
|
|
|
|
|
1
Johnston
vs.
Urbandale
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Johnston High School
|
91-32
|
Little Dragon JBC Night at halftime
|
|
|
|
North Fayette Valley
vs.
Kee
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Kee High School
|
38-37
|
|
|
|
|
Lake Mills
vs.
7
Bishop Garrigan
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Lake Mills Community School High School Gym
|
69-31
|
|
|
|
|
Manson-NW Webster
vs.
Southeast Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Manson Northwest Webster High School Gym - Manson
|
41-39
|
|
|
|
|
Marshalltown
vs.
Des Moines East
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Marshalltown High School
|
50-21
|
|
|
|
|
MFL MarMac
vs.
Postville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
MFL MarMac High School
|
63-21
|
|
|
|
|
Nashua-Plainfield
vs.
Newman Catholic
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Nashua Plainfield High School
|
58-23
|
|
|
|
|
New Hampton
vs.
4
Waverly-Shell Rock
|
6:15 PM CT
|
New Hampton High School
|
78-27
|
Postponed from 01/12/2024
|
|
|
|
Newton
vs.
Nevada
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Newton High School Upper Main Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
North Butler
vs.
Central Springs
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North Butler High School
|
58-30
|
|
|
|
|
North Union
vs.
10
Forest City
|
6:15 PM CT
|
North Union High School
|
47-46
|
|
|
|
|
Osage
vs.
Saint Ansgar
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Osage High School Gym
|
48-42
|
|
|
|
|
5
Sioux Central
vs.
Emmetsburg
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Sioux Central High School
|
53-45
|
|
|
|
|
South Hardin
vs.
11
Grundy Center
|
6:15 PM CT
|
South Hardin High School SHHS
|
28-26
|
|
|
|
|
11
Southeast Polk
vs.
13
Waukee Northwest
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Southeast Polk High School
|
51-44
|
|
|
|
|
13
Springville
vs.
Central City
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Springville High School Machovec Gym
|
65-46
|
|
|
|
|
Starmont
vs.
13
East Buchanan
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Starmont High School
|
79-16
|
|
|
|
|
Turkey Valley
vs.
Clayton Ridge
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Turkey Valley Community School
|
37-21
|
|
|
|
|
Union Community
vs.
Oelwein
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Union High School
|
48-47
|
|
|
|
|
9
Valley
vs.
5
Ankeny Centennial
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Valley High School
|
40-30
|
|
|
|
|
Waterloo East
vs.
Ottumwa
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waterloo East High School FJM Gym
|
|
|
|
|
|
3
Dowling Catholic
vs.
4
Waukee
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waukee High School
|
56-49
|
|
|
|
|
Perry
vs.
Saydel
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wells Fargo Arena
|
51-35
|
|
|
|
|
West Fork
vs.
Northwood-Kensett
|
6:15 PM CT
|
West Fork High School
|
68-34
|
|
|
|
|
BCLUW
vs.
Baxter
|
6:30 PM CT
|
BCLUW High School Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 2-6-24
|
|
|
|
8
Benton
vs.
Grinnell
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Benton Community High School
|
50-29
|
Boy/Girl Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
13
Clarke
vs.
Albia
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Clarke Community Middle/High School
|
53-21
|
|
|
|
|
Davis County
vs.
Knoxville
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Davis County High School High School Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Dunkerton
vs.
Tripoli
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Dunkerton High School
|
59-19
|
Coaches vs Cancer
|
|
|
|
GMG
vs.
North Tama
|
6:30 PM CT
|
GMG High School (Garwin) Lower Gym
|
|
PPD
Postponed to 2/3/24
|
|
|
|
Prairie du Chien
vs.
13
Decorah
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Prairie du Chien High School
|
58-53
|
|
|
|
|
Valley Lutheran
vs.
Collins-Maxwell
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Valley Lutheran School Gym
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
West Delaware
vs.
15
Center Point-Urbana
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium
|
53-45
|
|
|
|
|
10
Marion
vs.
Independence
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
79-35
|
|
|
|
|
South Tama
vs.
2
Clear Creek Amana
|
7:15 PM CT
|
South Tama High School Gym
|
71-21
|
|
|
|
|
15
Williamsburg
vs.
Vinton-Shellsburg
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Williamsburg High School
|
67-52
|
|
|
|
|
Collins-Maxwell
vs.
Grand View Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Collins-Maxwell High School
|
51-42
|
Postponed, rescheduled
|
|
|
|
Dubuque Senior
vs.
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Dubuque Senior High School James J. Nora Gymnasium
|
64-28
|
Senior night recognition for DBQ Senior
|
|
|
|
Fort Madison
vs.
14
Iowa City West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Fort Madison High School Main Gym
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
15
Iowa City High
vs.
8
Cedar Falls
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Iowa City High
|
57-30
|
|
|
|
|
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
vs.
Dubuque Hempstead
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Jefferson High School Main Gym
|
49-38
|
|
|
|
|
Iowa City Liberty
vs.
15
Linn-Mar
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Liberty High School
|
48-42
|
|
|
|
|
10
Prairie
vs.
15
Western Dubuque
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Prairie High School HS South Gym
|
64-52
|
|
|
|
|
6
Wahlert Catholic
vs.
Cedar Rapids Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wahlert Catholic High School
|
71-42
|
|
|
|
|
15
Xavier
vs.
14
Waterloo West
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Xavier High School Ron Thillen Gymnasium
|
49-36
|
|
|
|