Scores
4A State 21st 9
4A - 3 State Qualifying Meet at Linn-Mar 4th 107
ICW JV Relays FINAL 0
MVC Divisional Girl's Track & Field Meet 3rd 134
Prairie JV COED Track Meet FINAL 0
Monday, Mar 6
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

2023 Girls A.D. Dickinson Relays

-
Osage
-
Davenport West
-
Ankeny
-
Waukee
-
North Scott
-
Colfax-Mingo
-
Clear Lake
-
Mason City
-
Des Moines East
-
Iowa City Liberty
Plus 65 more
3/6 · 2:00 PM CT UNI-Dome
Tuesday, Mar 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

U of D Coed Indoor

Prairie
3/14 · 3:00 PM CT University of Dubuque
Tuesday, Mar 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

MVC Women's Indoor Track & Field

1
Dubuque Hempstead
2
Western Dubuque
3
Cedar Falls
4
Iowa City High
5
Iowa City Liberty
6
Wahlert Catholic
7
Linn-Mar
8
Iowa City West
9
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
10
Dubuque Senior
Plus 5 more
3/14 · 4:30 PM CT UNI-Dome
Tuesday, Mar 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Steve Rutz Starter Meet 2023

1
Decorah
2
Prairie
3
Cascade
4
Tipton
5
Midland
6
Williamsburg
7
Monticello
8
Pleasant Valley
9
Benton
10
Central DeWitt
Plus 2 more
3/14 · 5:00 PM CT University of Dubuque Chlapaty Recreation & Wellness Center
Monday, Mar 20
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Cornell Coed Indoor

Prairie
3/20 · 4:30 PM CT Cornell College
Thursday, Mar 23
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Muscatine

Muscatine
Prairie
3/23 · 4:30 PM CT Muscatine High School
Saturday, Apr 1
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Mustang Classic HS Coed Meet

Ankeny
Southeast Polk
Ames
Dallas Center-Grimes
Iowa City Liberty
Pella
Pleasant Valley
Prairie
4/1 · 11:15 AM CT Dallas Center-Grimes High School
Tuesday, Apr 4
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Williamsburg Co-Ed Invitational

Regina Catholic
Alburnett
Williamsburg
Clear Creek Amana
Center Point-Urbana
Solon
Belle Plaine
Mount Pleasant
Benton
Grinnell
Plus 5 more
4/4 · 4:00 PM CT Williamsburg High School
Thursday, Apr 6
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Washington Relays

1
Mid-Prairie
2
Prairie
3
Mount Pleasant
4
Washington
5
Tipton
6
Fairfield
7
Fort Madison
8
Burlington
9
Highland
10
North Cedar
Plus 3 more
4/6 · 3:30 PM CT Case Field
Saturday, Apr 8
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Valley Relays

-
Ankeny
-
Waukee
-
Des Moines Hoover
-
Marshalltown
-
Des Moines Roosevelt
-
Des Moines East
-
Ames
-
Indianola
-
Valley
-
Dowling Catholic
Plus 3 more
4/8 · 10:00 AM CT Valley High School
Saturday, Apr 8
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Wilkinison Invitational

1
Linn-Mar
2
Cedar Falls
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4
Mount Vernon
5
Burlington
6
Prairie
7
Iowa City High
7
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4/8 · 10:30 AM CT Kingston Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 11
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Hawkins Coed Relays

1
Solon
2
Prairie
3
Marion
4
Xavier
5
Center Point-Urbana
6
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7
Cedar Rapids Washington
8
Marshalltown
4/11 · 4:30 PM CT Prairie High School HS Football Stadium
Thursday, Apr 13
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Bobcat Co-Ed Invitational

1
Williamsburg
2
Xavier
3
Center Point-Urbana
4
Benton
5
Regina Catholic
6
Vinton-Shellsburg
7
Independence
8
Columbus Catholic
9
Prairie
10
Oelwein
Plus 5 more
4/13 · 4:30 PM CT Benton Community High School
Friday, Apr 14
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Linn-Mar Invitational

1
Linn-Mar
2
Solon
3
Pleasant Valley
4
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Bettendorf
6
Prairie
7
Marion
8
Dubuque Hempstead
9
Western Dubuque
10
Cedar Rapids Washington
Plus 5 more
4/14 · 4:30 PM CT Linn-Mar Stadium
Saturday, Apr 15
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Grayhound Relays

West Central
Fort Madison
Burlington
Central Lee
Mediapolis
Prairie
4/15 · 10:00 AM CT Burlington High School BHS Track
Monday, Apr 17
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Davenport West JV Relays

1
Davenport West
2
Davenport Central
3
Davenport North
3
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5
Prairie
6
Pleasant Valley
7
Clinton
8
Burlington
4/17 · 4:00 PM CT Brady Street Stadium
Tuesday, Apr 18
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Hempstead Invitational

1
Pleasant Valley
1
Linn-Mar
3
Bettendorf
4
Western Dubuque
5
Xavier
6
Wahlert Catholic
7
Dubuque Hempstead
8
Prairie
9
Dubuque Senior
10
Monticello
Plus 1 more
4/18 · 4:30 PM CT