Scores
Audubon Girls Wrestling Tournament 1st 201
Ridge View Varsity Girls Wrestling Tournament 2nd 161
Valkyrie Open 2nd 174
Monday, Nov 13
GIRLS WRESTLING

Valkyrie Open

1
Hwy 34
2
SWAT Valkyrie
3
Western Iowa
4
Red Oak
5
Martensdale-St Marys
5
West Central Valley
7
Panorama
8
Southern Tier
9
Southeast Warren-Melcher Dallas
10
Interstate 35
Plus 3 more
11/13 · 4:00 PM CT Nodaway Valley High School Competition Gym
Thursday, Nov 16
GIRLS WRESTLING

SWAT / Perry / Raccoon River Triangular

SWAT Valkyrie
Perry
Raccoon River Wrestling
11/16 · 5:30 PM CT CAM High School
Saturday, Nov 18
GIRLS WRESTLING

Ridge View Varsity Girls Wrestling Tournament

1
Ridge View
2
SWAT Valkyrie
3
Spencer
4
Fort Dodge
5
Lewis Central
6
LeMars
6
Riverside
8
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
9
Glenwood
10
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Plus 10 more
11/18 · 10:00 AM CT Ridge View High School
Tuesday, Nov 28
GIRLS WRESTLING

HS Girls Wrestling Meet

ATU
Riverside
SWAT Valkyrie
Missouri Valley
11/28 · 5:30 PM CT Riverside High School
Saturday, Dec 2
GIRLS WRESTLING

Audubon Girls Wrestling Tournament

1
SWAT Valkyrie
2
Dallas Center-Grimes
3
Carroll
4
Valley
5
Denison-Schleswig
6
Perry
7
Western Iowa
8
South Central Calhoun
9
Council Bluffs
10
Clarinda
Plus 13 more
12/2 · 10:00 AM CT Audubon Community School District High School
Thursday, Dec 7
GIRLS WRESTLING

Triangular

SWAT Valkyrie
Red Oak
Hwy 34
12/7 · 5:30 PM CT Atlantic High School Gym
Saturday, Dec 9
GIRLS WRESTLING

WDM Valley Invite

SWAT Valkyrie
12/9 · 10:00 AM CT Valley High School
Saturday, Dec 16
GIRLS WRESTLING

Pride of Iowa Girls Wrestling Invitational Tournament

Martensdale-St Marys
Southeast Warren-Melcher Dallas
Moravia
Clarke
Interstate 35
Southern Tier
Southwest Valley
Baxter
SWAT Valkyrie
12/16 · 10:00 AM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Monday, Dec 18
GIRLS WRESTLING

Kuemper Scramble

SWAT Valkyrie
12/18 · 4:00 PM CT Kuemper Catholic High School KHS Gym
Monday, Dec 18
GIRLS WRESTLING

Kuemper 4 man Tournament

Southwest Iowa
Ridge View
Spencer
SWAT Valkyrie
Logan-Magnolia
Eagle Grove
Western Iowa
Kuemper Catholic
Denison-Schleswig
Clarinda
Plus 8 more
12/18 · 4:30 PM CT Kuemper Catholic High School KHS Gym
Tuesday, Dec 19
GIRLS WRESTLING

SWAT Quad

Riverside
Lewis Central
Urbandale
SWAT Valkyrie
12/19 · 5:30 PM CT CAM High School
Friday, Jan 5
GIRLS WRESTLING

SWAT Dual Team Tourney

Lewis Central
Missouri Valley
Ames
SWAT Valkyrie
1/5 · 5:30 PM CT Atlantic High School
Tuesday, Jan 9
GIRLS WRESTLING

Postponed, SWAT tri

Denison-Schleswig
Southwest Iowa
SWAT Valkyrie
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
1/9 · 5:30 PM CT CAM High School
Thursday, Jan 11
GIRLS WRESTLING

SWAT Quad

SWAT Valkyrie
Denison-Schleswig
Southwest Iowa
1/11 · 5:30 PM CT CAM High School
Saturday, Jan 13
GIRLS WRESTLING

Raccoon River Invite

SWAT Valkyrie
1/13 · 10:00 AM CT Northwest High School
Saturday, Jan 20
GIRLS WRESTLING

Valkyrie Invitational

Lewis Central
Red Oak
Southwest Iowa
Clarinda
Council Bluffs
Denison-Schleswig
ATU
Raccoon River Wrestling
SWAT Valkyrie
Logan-Magnolia
Plus 9 more
1/20 · 10:00 AM CT Atlantic High School Gym
Friday, Jan 26
GIRLS WRESTLING

Girls Wrestling Regionals

Riverside
SWAT Valkyrie
Hwy 34
Manson-NW Webster
1/26 · 10:00 AM CT Tyson Event Center
Friday, Jan 26
GIRLS WRESTLING

Super Regionals

Riverside
East Mills
Essex
Spencer
Ridge View
Lewis Central
Sioux City North
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Fort Dodge
Southwest Valley
Plus 40 more
1/26 · 10:00 AM CT Tyson Event Center
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND