Scores
Riverside L 3-0
Exira-EHK W 3-1
Martensdale-St Marys W 3-0
Boyer Valley W 2-0
Coon Rapids-Bayard W 2-0
Leaders
Assists
Courtney Follmann, FR
  • 653
  • AST 653
  • PER 7.2
Kills
Eva Steffensen, SR
  • 374
  • KLS 4.1
  • PCT 26.5%
  • PTS 4.9
Total Blocks
Payton LaPorte, SR
  • 36.0
  • BLK 36
  • PER 0.5
Digs
Meredith Rich, SR
  • 491
  • DIG 491
  • PER 5.3
Serve Aces
Eva Steffensen, SR
  • 47
  • ACE 0.5
  • ATT 3.1
  • PCT 0.9
Tuesday, Aug 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Scrimmage

Griswold
Varsity (0-0)
CAM
Varsity (0-0)
7:30 PM CT
8/15
CAM High School
Friday, Aug 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Scrimmage

Lenox
Varsity (0-0)
CAM
Varsity (0-0)
6:00 PM CT
8/18
CAM High School
Saturday, Aug 19
VOLLEYBALL

SWI VB Coaches Clinic (Scrimmage)

East Mills
Sidney
Griswold
Atlantic
Red Oak
Exira-EHK
Creston
Lewis Central
Kuemper Catholic
Clarinda
Plus 5 more
8/19 · 10:00 AM CT Atlantic High School Gym
Saturday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL

AHSTW Varsity Volleyball Tournament

East Mills
AHSTW
Atlantic
CAM
Denison-Schleswig
Earlham
Riverside
8/26 · 8:00 AM CT AHSTW Community School
Saturday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
CAM
Varsity (0-1)
2
Riverside
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 T
CAM 7 14 0
RVS 21 21 2
AHSTW Community School HS Gym
Saturday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Atlantic
Varsity (2-1)
0
CAM
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 T
ATLC 21 21 2
CAM 19 17 0
AHSTW Community School HS Gym
Saturday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
CAM
Varsity (1-2)
1
Denison-Schleswig
Varsity (0-7)
final
1 2 3 T
CAM 15 21 15 2
DSCH 21 11 11 1
AHSTW Community School Elem Gym
Saturday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
East Mills
Varsity (5-1)
0
CAM
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 T
E ML 21 21 2
CAM 13 16 0
AHSTW Community School Elem Gym
Saturday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Earlham
Varsity (4-3)
1
CAM
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 T
ERLM 18 22 15 2
CAM 21 20 11 1
AHSTW Community School HS Gym
Saturday, Aug 26
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
CAM
Varsity (2-4)
1
AHSTW
Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 3 T
CAM 21 19 15 2
AHSTW 11 21 11 1
AHSTW Community School HS Gym
Tuesday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL

VB Triangular

Exira-EHK
East Union
CAM
8/29 · 5:30 PM CT CAM High School
Tuesday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

0
East Union
Varsity (3-3)
2
CAM
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 T
E UN 15 11 0
CAM 25 25 2
CAM High School
Tuesday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Triangular

0
Exira-EHK
Varsity (1-3)
2
CAM
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 T
EEHK 22 22 0
CAM 25 25 2
CAM High School
Saturday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
CAM
Varsity (5-4)
0
Ogden
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 T
CAM 16 18 2
OGDN 21 21 0
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL

Crusaders Volleyball Tournament

CAM
Ogden
Madrid
Coon Rapids-Bayard
9/2 · 9:00 AM CT Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Madrid
Varsity (1-4)
2
CAM
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 T
MD 6 10 0
CAM 21 21 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Sep 2
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
CAM
Varsity (7-4)
0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (5-6)
final
1 2 T
CAM 23 21 2
CRB 21 13 0
Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Thursday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Conference Game

0
Woodbine
Varsity (0-0)
3
CAM
Varsity (0-0)
final
1 2 3 T
WBN 21 22 11 0
CAM 25 25 25 3
CAM High School
Thursday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL

VB Triangular

Griswold
CAM
Woodbine
9/7 · 5:30 PM CT CAM High School
Thursday, Sep 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Griswold
Varsity (11-3)
0
CAM
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 T
GRSW 25 25 2
CAM 12 20 0
CAM High School
Tuesday, Sep 12
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
CAM
Varsity (9-5)
2
Glidden-Ralston
Varsity (6-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
CAM 19 23 25 25 15 3
G-R 25 25 14 19 13 2
Glidden-Ralston High School
Thursday, Sep 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
CAM
Varsity (9-6)
3
Boyer Valley
Varsity (11-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
CAM 22 26 17 17 1
BYRV 25 24 25 25 3
Boyer Valley Middle/High School Gym
Tuesday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Parents Night

0
Exira-EHK
Varsity (6-8)
3
CAM
Varsity (10-6)
final
1 2 3 T
EEHK 14 12 19 0
CAM 25 25 25 3
CAM High School
Thursday, Sep 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
CAM
Varsity (11-6)
0
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (1-13)
final
1 2 3 T
CAM 25 25 25 3
AWV 15 9 11 0
Ar-We-Va High School Ar-We-Va High School
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL

Southwest Valley Volleyball Tournament

Southwest Valley
AHSTW
CAM
Clarke
Diagonal
Lenox
Panorama
Tarkio
9/23 · 9:00 AM CT Southwest Valley High School Activity Center
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Court

0
Clarke
Varsity (9-8)
2
CAM
Varsity (12-6)
final
1 2 T
CLRK 19 13 0
CAM 21 21 2
Southwest Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Court

2
CAM
Varsity (13-6)
1
Southwest Valley
Varsity (7-9)
final
1 2 3 T
CAM 19 21 15 2
SW V 21 13 11 1
Southwest Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

North Court

0
Diagonal
Varsity (0-18)
2
CAM
Varsity (14-6)
final
1 2 T
DIAG 4 8 0
CAM 21 21 2
Southwest Valley High School
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Semifinals

2
Lenox
Varsity (16-10)
0
CAM
Varsity (14-7)
final
1 2 T
LNX 21 21 2
CAM 17 11 0
Saturday, Sep 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

3rd place match

2
CAM
Varsity (15-7)
0
Southwest Valley
Varsity (8-11)
final
1 2 T
CAM 21 21 2
SW V 15 17 0
Thursday, Sep 28
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
West Harrison
Varsity (7-13)
3
CAM
Varsity (16-7)
final
1 2 3 T
WHN 18 19 19 0
CAM 25 25 25 3
CAM High School
Tuesday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Night

3
CAM
Varsity (17-7)
0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (8-14)
final
1 2 3 T
CAM 25 25 25 3
CRB 9 12 17 0
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
Thursday, Oct 5
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Paton-Churdan
Varsity (0-10)
3
CAM
Varsity (18-7)
final
1 2 3 T
PCHN 11 5 12 0
CAM 25 25 25 3
CAM High School
Saturday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
CAM
Varsity (18-8)
2
Fremont-Mills
Varsity (11-13)
final
1 2 3 T
CAM 21 17 17 1
FM-M 7 21 19 2
CAM High School
Saturday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
ACGC
Varsity (14-5)
2
CAM
Varsity (19-8)
final
1 2 T
ACGC 12 17 0
CAM 21 21 2
CAM High School
Saturday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CAM Tournament

0
Orient-Macksburg
Varsity (7-7)
2
CAM
Varsity (20-8)
final
1 2 T
ORMB 6 9 0
CAM 21 21 2
CAM High School
Saturday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

CAM Tournament

0
Griswold
Varsity (20-9)
2
CAM
Varsity (21-8)
final
1 2 T
GRSW 12 24 0
CAM 25 26 2
CAM High School
Saturday, Oct 7
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
CAM
Varsity (21-9)
2
Riverside
Varsity (22-9)
final
1 2 T
CAM 21 15 0
RVS 25 25 2
CAM High School
Saturday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL

Rolling Valley Conference Volleyball Tournament

Ar-We-Va
Glidden-Ralston
Boyer Valley
CAM
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Exira-EHK
Paton-Churdan
Woodbine
West Harrison
10/14 · 9:00 AM CT Coon Rapids-Bayard High School
Saturday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

RVC Conference Volleyball Tournament

0
West Harrison
Varsity (7-16)
2
CAM
Varsity (22-9)
final
1 2 T
WHN 15 15 0
CAM 21 21 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
Saturday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

RVC Conference Volleyball Tournament

0
Coon Rapids-Bayard
Varsity (9-16)
2
CAM
Varsity (23-9)
final
1 2 T
CRB 12 11 0
CAM 21 21 2
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
Saturday, Oct 14
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

RVC Conference Volleyball Tournament

2
CAM
Varsity (24-9)
0
Boyer Valley
Varsity (24-9)
final
1 2 T
CAM 25 25 2
BYRV 20 20 0
Coon Rapids-Bayard School Wood Gym
Monday, Oct 16
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A Region 4 First Round

0
Martensdale-St Marys
Varsity (3-26)
3
CAM
Varsity (25-9)
final
1 2 3 T
M-SM 11 10 11 0
CAM 25 25 25 3
CAM High School
Wednesday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A Region 4 Quarterfinal

1
Exira-EHK
Varsity (10-13)
3
CAM
Varsity (26-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
EEHK 11 17 25 21 1
CAM 25 25 23 25 3
CAM High School
Monday, Oct 23
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class 1A Region 4 Semifinal

3
Riverside
Varsity (27-10)
0
CAM
Varsity (26-10)
final
1 2 3 T
RVS 25 25 25 3
CAM 21 10 22 0
CAM High School
Tuesday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
CAM
Varsity (26-10)
Ar-We-Va
Varsity (2-24)
7:30 PM CT
9/17
Ar-We-Va High School High School Gym
Thursday, Sep 19
VOLLEYBALL Varsity