Scores
4A State Qualifying Meeting - Pleasant Valley 4th 112
MVC Mississippi Divisional 3rd 71
MVC Super Meet 5th 134
Bud Williams Invitational 5th 94
Solon Meet FINAL 0
Saturday, Aug 26
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Prairie Invite

1
Williamsburg
2
ADM
3
Fort Madison
4
Marion
5
Monticello
6
Xavier
7
Assumption
8
Cascade
9
West Liberty
-
Clear Creek Amana
Plus 8 more
8/26 · 8:00 AM CT Prairie High School HS Football Stadium
Saturday, Sep 2
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Pleasant Valley Spartan Challenge

1
Johnston
2
Edina High School
3
Pleasant Valley
4
Wheaton North High Shool
5
Dubuque Senior
6
Prairie
7
Bettendorf
8
Iowa City West
9
Iowa City High
10
Davenport Central
Plus 6 more
9/2 · 8:30 AM CT Crow Creek Park
Thursday, Sep 7
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Cedar Rapids Invitational

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Prairie
4
Ankeny Centennial
5
Mount Vernon-Lisbon
6
Bettendorf
7
Davenport Central
8
Center Point-Urbana
9
Waterloo West
10
Marion
Plus 10 more
9/7 · 5:20 PM CT Seminole Valley Park
Saturday, Sep 9
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

49th All-American Invitational

1
Bloomington Jefferson
2
Minneapolis Washburn
3
Iowa City High
4
Linn-Mar
5
Onalaska
6
Blake School
7
Champlin Park
8
Waukon
9
Prairie
10
Aquinas
Plus 22 more
9/9 · 9:00 AM CT Luther College
Saturday, Sep 16
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Heartland Classic

1
Gilbert
2
Dowling Catholic
3
Gardner Edgerton
4
Waukee Northwest
5
Pleasant Valley
6
Ankeny
7
Papillion La-Vista South
8
Sioux Falls Lincoln
9
Dallas Center-Grimes
10
Norwalk
Plus 19 more
9/16 · 9:20 AM CT Central College Cross Country Course
Monday, Sep 18
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Solon Meet

1
Mount Vernon-Lisbon
2
Solon
3
Tipton
4
Williamsburg
5
Davenport North
6
Marion
7
Xavier
8
Clinton
9
North Linn
10
West Liberty
Plus 3 more
9/18 · 5:00 PM CT Solon Community School District
Thursday, Sep 28
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Bud Williams Invitational

1
Iowa City High
2
Dubuque Senior
3
Ankeny Centennial
4
Pleasant Valley
5
Prairie
6
Clear Creek Amana
7
Pekin
8
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
9
Iowa City Liberty
10
Ottumwa
Plus 10 more
9/28 · 4:30 PM CT Ashton Cross-Country Course
Thursday, Oct 5
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

MVC Super Meet

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Cedar Falls
3
Iowa City Liberty
4
Dubuque Hempstead
5
Prairie
6
Iowa City High
7
Dubuque Senior
8
Iowa City West
9
Linn-Mar
10
Wahlert Catholic
Plus 5 more
10/5 · 3:30 PM CT Birdsall Park Drive
Thursday, Oct 12
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

MVC Mississippi Divisional

1
Cedar Falls
2
Iowa City Liberty
3
Prairie
4
Dubuque Senior
5
Wahlert Catholic
5
Cedar Rapids Jefferson
7
Xavier
10/12 · 3:30 PM CT Dubuque Soccer Complex
Wednesday, Oct 18
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

4A State Qualifying Meeting - Pleasant Valley

1
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2
Pleasant Valley
3
Dubuque Hempstead
4
Prairie
5
Iowa City High
6
Bettendorf
7
Davenport Central
8
Davenport North
9
Davenport West
10
Clinton
10/18 · 4:40 PM CT Crow Creek Park
Scores
4A State Qualifying Meeting - Pleasant Valley 4th 112
MVC Mississippi Divisional 3rd 71
MVC Super Meet 5th 134
Bud Williams Invitational 5th 94
Solon Meet FINAL 0
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class 4A
Conference Mississippi Valley
Twitter
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND