Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/10/22 | @ Andes Central/Dakota Christian | W 77-38 | 41 | 0-20 | Dakota Christian School | |||
12/12/22 | @ Scotland | W 67-33 | 44 | 9-11 |
JV game at 6:30, followed by Varsity |
Scotland High School | ||
12/30/22 | vs Sisseton | W 58-29 | 41 | 1-19 |
Pentagon Classic |
Sanford Pentagon | ||
1/7/23 | vs Freeman Academy/Marion | W 62-52 | 47 | 12-8 |
Sacred Hoops Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
1/9/23 | @ Corsica-Stickney | W 46-39 | 44 | 7-12 | Corsica-Stickney High School | |||
1/12/23 | vs Mount Vernon/Plankinton | L 59-72 | 39 | 15-5 |
Doubleheader |
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room | ||
1/13/23 | vs Tripp-Delmont/Armour | L 48-62 | 39 | 16-4 |
Doubleheader, both JV games @ 5:00 |
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room | ||
1/16/23 | @ Gregory | L 52-55 | 36 | 14-6 |
MS Boys-1:00pm JV Girls-3:00 JV Boys-4:00pm Girls Varsity 5:30pm |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium | ||
1/17/23 | @ Burke | W 74-45 | 44 | 6-14 |
DH: 4:00 JVG, 5:15 JVB, 6:30 VG, 8:00 VB |
Burke High School | ||
1/20/23 | vs Lennox | L 44-77 | 39 | 17-3 |
Doubleheader |
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room | ||
1/24/23 | vs Parkston | W 64-61 | 47 | 11-9 |
Doubleheader |
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room | ||
1/27/23 | vs Colome | W 65-46 | 44 | 9-11 |
Doubleheader |
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room | ||
1/31/23 | @ Chamberlain | W 71-51 | 44 | 6-14 |
Double Header Girls play first |
Chamberlain Armory | ||
2/2/23 | @ Kimball/White Lake | W 62-53 | 44 | 9-11 | Kimball High School | |||
2/4/23 | vs Miller | W 55-54 | 47 | 11-9 |
Doubleheader |
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room | ||
2/10/23 | vs Bon Homme | W 73-56 | 44 | 6-14 | Bon Homme High School | |||
2/11/23 | vs Hanson | L 45-58 | 36 | 13-7 |
DWU/Culver's Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
2/14/23 | vs Winner | L 59-62 | 39 | 19-1 |
C - 4:-00; JV - 5:15 - V - 7:30 |
Winner High School | ||
2/17/23 | vs Wagner | W 60-54 | 44 | 8-12 |
Doubleheader |
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room | ||
2/20/23 | vs Todd County | W 63-59 | 44 | 7-12 | Todd County High School Todd County High School | |||
2/28/23 | vs Chamberlain | W 64-40 | 6-14 |
Class A - Region 5 Quarterfinal |
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room | |||
3/3/23 | vs Hanson | L 46-59 | 13-7 |
Class A - Region 5 Semifinal |
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |