Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/8/22 | vs Worland, WY | W 55-37 | 50 | 17-3 |
Gillette Tournament - 9/JV/Varsity - Game vs. Worland |
Campbell County High School | ||
12/9/22 | vs Thunder Basin, WY | W 56-38 | 49 | 11-9 |
Gillette Tournament - 9/JV/Varsity - Game vs. Thunder Basin |
Campbell County High School | ||
12/10/22 | vs Campbell County, WY | W 68-49 | 46 | 7-14 |
Gillette Tournament - 9/JV/Varsity - Game vs. Campbell Cty. |
Campbell County High School | ||
12/17/22 | vs Scottsbluff, NE | W 60-49 | 49 | 17-8 |
JV at 2:00, Girls Var at 3:30 |
Scottsbluff High School | ||
12/30/22 | vs Aberdeen Central | W 56-46 | 46 | 6-12 |
Pentagon Classic |
Sanford Pentagon | ||
1/3/23 | @ Belle Fourche | W 63-26 | 44 | 8-12 |
C 4:00 / JV 5:30 / V 7:00 |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
1/5/23 | @ Douglas | W 56-42 | 46 | 6-14 |
JV at 4:00, 9th at 5:30 |
Douglas High School | ||
1/7/23 | vs Sturgis Brown | W 43-24 | 49 | 10-9 |
9th at 3:00, JV at 4:30 |
St. Thomas More High School | ||
1/12/23 | vs Custer | W 70-42 | 44 | 8-12 |
9th grade at 4:30, JV at 6:00 |
St. Thomas More High School | ||
1/17/23 | vs Lead-Deadwood | W 72-33 | 41 | 4-16 |
Boys JV at 5:00 |
St. Thomas More High School | ||
1/19/23 | vs Douglas | W 66-31 | 46 | 6-14 |
9th grade at 4:30, JV at 6:00 |
St. Thomas More High School | ||
1/21/23 | vs Winner | L 46-51 | 39 | 19-1 |
Hanson Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
1/24/23 | @ Spearfish | W 55-42 | 46 | 6-13 | Spearfish High School | |||
1/27/23 | vs Rapid City Christian | W 61-38 | 50 | 19-1 |
9th grade at 4:30, JV at 6:00 |
St. Thomas More High School | ||
1/31/23 | @ Sturgis Brown | W 46-39 | 49 | 10-9 |
JV at 4:00, 9th at 5:30 |
Sturgis Brown High School | ||
2/4/23 | vs Sioux Valley | L 44-51 | 39 | 18-2 |
Pentagon Classic in Sioux Falls |
Sanford Pentagon | ||
2/7/23 | vs Mahpíya Lúta | W 75-46 | 47 | 12-8 |
9th @ 4:00, JV @ 5:30 |
St. Thomas More High School | ||
2/11/23 | vs Mount Vernon/Plankinton | W 68-57 | 50 | 15-5 |
DWU/Culver's Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
2/13/23 | @ Hot Springs | W 55-41 | 50 | 16-4 |
9th grade at 4:30, JV at 6:00 |
Case Auditorium | ||
2/18/23 | @ Hill City | W 66-31 | 44 | 9-11 |
9th grade at 2:30, JV at 4:00 |
Hill City Gym | ||
3/3/23 | vs Belle Fourche | W 48-32 | 8-12 |
Class A - Region 8 Semifinal |
St. Thomas More High School | |||
3/9/23 | vs McLaughlin | W 52-34 | 10-8 |
Class A - SoDak 16 |
Central High School | |||
3/16/23 | vs Elk Point-Jefferson | L 50-53 | 14-5 |
Class A - State Quarterfinal |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center | |||
3/17/23 | vs Mount Vernon/Plankinton | W 65-57 | 15-5 |
Class A - State Consolation Semifinal |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center | |||
3/18/23 | vs Sioux Valley | L 33-34 | 18-2 |
Class A - State Consolation Championship |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |