DH - GBB JV 1:00; BBB JV 2:15; GBB Varsity 3:30; BBB Varsity 5:00
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66 |
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00 - rolling schedule
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
C game -- Noon
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 |
Double Header 4:00 rolling schedule (Boys Jv, Girls Jv, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity)
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64 |
5:00 C, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | |
ABR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67 |
Double Header
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
23 | 13 | 10 | 12 | 58 | |
14 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 60 |
Double-Header
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 |
JV Girls 4pm, JV Boys 5pm, V Girls 6:30pm, V Boys 8pm
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84 |
Doubleheader
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 81 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61 |
C @ 5pm, JV @ 6pm, Varsity to follow
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
6 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 30 | |
19 | 12 | 21 | 14 | 66 |
Dak XII/NEC Clash
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
4:00 GJV, 5:15 BJV, 6:30 Girls V, 8:00 Boys V
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 |
JV at 6:00 pm
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 |
Doubleheader JV Girls & JV Boys @ 5:15; Varsity Girls @ 6:30; Varsity Boys @ 8:00
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
Doubleheader: JV Girls 1:00, JV Boys 2:15; Varsity Girls 3:30; Varsity Boys 5:00 (rolling schedule)
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
MIL | 18 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 68 |
12 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 49 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 |
Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | T | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71 |
Team | CONF | ST | OVER | PCT |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hamlin | 12-0 | W12 | 23-3 | .885 |
Groton Area | 1-0 | W1 | 20-6 | .769 |
Deuel | 4-2 | L2 | 8-13 | .381 |
Clark/Willow Lake | 6-4 | L1 | 11-11 | .500 |
Webster Area | 3-2 | L4 | 8-13 | .381 |
Tiospa Zina | 4-4 | L1 | 14-8 | .636 |
Milbank | 1-2 | L1 | 17-6 | .739 |
Britton-Hecla | 3-9 | L5 | 4-17 | .190 |
Sisseton | 1-6 | L11 | 3-18 | .143 |
Aberdeen Roncalli | 0-1 | L1 | 14-8 | .636 |
Redfield | 0-7 | L17 | 1-20 | .048 |