Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/11/21 | @ Deubrook Area | W 37-29 | 52 | 15-5 |
Doubleheader |
Deubrook Area High School | ||
12/13/21 | @ Wolsey-Wessington | W 63-56 | 47 | 13-7 |
JH 4:45 followed by JV & Varsity |
Wolsey-Wessington School District | ||
12/16/21 | vs Estelline/Hendricks | W 46-17 | 44 | 7-13 |
Doubleheader |
De Smet High School | ||
12/18/21 | @ Madison | W 52-29 | 43 | 3-17 |
Entringer Classic |
Colman-Egan Area School | ||
12/20/21 | @ Dell Rapids St. Mary | W 54-43 | 47 | 11-9 |
Doubleheader: CBB @ 3, JVG @ 4, JVB @ 5, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30 |
St. Mary High School | ||
12/29/21 | vs Jones County | W 46-37 | 50 | 15-5 |
Huron Holiday Classic |
Huron Arena | ||
1/3/22 | @ Deuel | W 45-31 | 46 | 5-15 |
Doubleheader |
Deuel High School | ||
1/6/22 | vs Arlington | W 36-34 | 47 | 13-7 |
GJV 6:15 pm, GV to follow |
De Smet High School | ||
1/11/22 | @ Howard | W 62-47 | 47 | 13-7 |
Doubleheader |
Howard High School | ||
1/13/22 | vs Lake Preston | W 50-15 | 44 | 6-13 |
GJV 6:15 pm, GV to follow |
De Smet High School | ||
1/18/22 | vs Hamlin | L 47-74 | 41 | 18-2 |
GJV 4pm, BJV 5pm, GV 6:15pm, BV to follow |
De Smet High School | ||
1/20/22 | @ Castlewood | W 48-45 | 47 | 14-5 | Castlewood Schools | |||
1/24/22 | @ Clark/Willow Lake | W 63-43 | 46 | 5-15 | Willow Lake | |||
1/25/22 | @ Sioux Valley | W 64-55 | 49 | 14-6 | Sioux Valley Public School | |||
1/28/22 | @ Colman-Egan | W 63-50 | 47 | 14-6 |
Double Header |
Colman-Egan Area School | ||
2/4/22 | vs Elkton-Lake Benton | W 50-30 | 46 | 7-13 |
GJV 6:15 pm, GV to follow |
De Smet High School | ||
2/8/22 | vs Flandreau | W 76-67 | 52 | 16-3 |
GJV 4pm, BJV 5pm, GV 6:15pm, BV to follow |
De Smet High School | ||
2/11/22 | @ Oldham-Ramona-Rutland | W 64-27 | 44 | 8-12 |
JH at 5:00 PM. JV at 6:00 PM. |
Rutland School | ||
2/14/22 | @ Canistota | W 58-26 | 41 | 3-17 | Canistota School District 43-1 | |||
2/17/22 | vs Bridgewater-Emery | W 65-61 | 47 | 12-8 |
GJV 6:15 pm, GV to follow |
De Smet High School | ||
2/22/22 | vs Iroquois/Doland | W 81-50 | 4-16 |
Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal |
De Smet High School | |||
2/24/22 | vs James Valley Christian | W 69-36 | 13-7 |
Class B - Region 3 Semifinal |
Huron Arena | |||
3/3/22 | vs Avon | W 57-44 | 11-9 |
Class B - SoDak 16 |
Huron Arena | |||
3/10/22 | vs Aberdeen Christian | W 52-44 | 17-3 |
Class B - State Quarterfinal |
Watertown Civic Arena | |||
3/11/22 | vs Faith | W 52-50 | 15-5 |
Class B - State Semifinal |
Watertown Civic Arena | |||
3/12/22 | vs Viborg-Hurley | L 53-58 | 16-4 |
Class B - State Championship |
Watertown Civic Arena |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |