12/7/2023
|
@
Aberdeen Roncalli #28
|
L 9-42 |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
5:00 C, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule |
12/11/2023
|
@
Faulkton Area #104
|
L 33-41 |
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
|
12/14/2023
|
vs
Deuel #135
|
W 51-47 |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
Doubleheader: C Boys-4:00; JV Girls-5:15; V Boys-6:15, V Girls-7:30 |
12/16/2023
|
vs
Aberdeen Christian #216
|
W 54-28 |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
JV @ ACS @ 11:30 |
12/19/2023
|
vs
Sisseton #5
|
L 25-76 |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
Double Header: JV Girls-4:00; C Boys-5:15; V Girls-6:30; V Boys 8:00 |
1/4/2024
|
@
Britton-Hecla #157
|
W 42-36 |
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00 - rolling schedule |
1/6/2024
|
vs
Stanley County #206
|
W 38-17 |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
Redfield Holiday Classic |
1/9/2024
|
@
Miller #78
|
L 20-56 |
Miller Armory
|
Double Header, Parent's Night |
1/11/2024
|
@
Milbank #74
|
L 17-52 |
Milbank Armory Gym
|
JV Girls 4:00pm, C Boys 4:00pm, JV Boys 5:15pm, C Girls 5:15pm, V Girls 6:30pm, V Boys 8:00pm |
1/16/2024
|
@
Mount Vernon/Plankinton #15
|
L 17-54 |
Plankinton
|
Doubleheader: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15; V Girls-6:30, V Boys-8:00 |
1/18/2024
|
vs
Hamlin #42
|
L 33-66 |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
Doubleheader: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15; V Girls-6:30, V Boys-8:00 |
1/23/2024
|
@
Hitchcock-Tulare #173
|
W 31-30 |
Tulare
|
Doubleheader Starting at 4 PM |
1/25/2024
|
vs
Clark/Willow Lake #127
|
L 37-50 |
Clark High School
|
JV- 6:00 pm with Varsity to follow. |
1/30/2024
|
vs
Potter County #136
|
L 32-58 |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
|
2/2/2024
|
@
Webster Area #152
|
L 41-49 |
Webster Armory
|
JV- 6:00 pm with Varsity to follow. |
2/3/2024
|
vs
Tri-Valley #54
|
L 26-49 |
Madison High School Auxiliary Gym
|
Dak XII/NEC Clash |
2/6/2024
|
@
Warner #52
|
L 24-52 |
Warner High School
|
DH - GBB JV 4:00, followed by BBB JV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity |
2/9/2024
|
vs
Groton Area #48
|
L 37-61 |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
|
2/13/2024
|
@
Northwestern #128
|
L 36-41 |
Northwestern High School
|
Doubleheader JV Girls & C Boys (3 quarters) @ 5:15; Varsity Girls @ 6:30; Varsity Boys @ 8:00 |
2/16/2024
|
@
Tiospa Zina #231
|
W 59-29 |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
Double Header 4:00 rolling schedule (Boys Jv, Girls Jv, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity) Parents Night |
2/20/2024
|
vs
Aberdeen Roncalli #28
|
L 37-43 |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal |