12/9/2023
|
@
Webster Area #152
|
W 61-36 |
Webster Armory
|
DH - GBB JV 1:00; BBB JV 2:15; GBB Varsity 3:30; BBB Varsity 5:00 |
12/12/2023
|
vs
Aberdeen Christian #216
|
W 56-28 |
Aberdeen Civic Arena
|
DH - GBB JV 4:00; BBB JV 5:15; GBB Varsity 6:30; BBB Varsity 8:00 |
12/16/2023
|
@
Potter County #136
|
W 49-37 |
Gettysburg North Gym
|
Double Header |
12/18/2023
|
@
Northwestern #128
|
W 48-40 |
Northwestern High School
|
JV @ 6:30, varsity to follow |
12/29/2023
|
vs
Deubrook Area #109
|
W 56-51 |
Huron Arena
|
Huron Holiday Classic |
1/2/2024
|
vs
Groton Area #48
|
W 40-28 |
Warner High School
|
DH - GBB JV 4:00, followed by BBB JV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity |
1/4/2024
|
vs
Ipswich #209
|
W 53-18 |
Warner High School
|
Double Header |
1/5/2024
|
@
North Central #194
|
W 50-34 |
Edmunds Central High School
|
Doubleheader |
1/9/2024
|
@
Hitchcock-Tulare #173
|
W 37-31 |
Tulare
|
Doubleheader Starting at 4 PM |
1/12/2024
|
vs
Florence/Henry #26
|
L 30-32 |
Warner High School
|
JV 6:30, Varsity to follow |
1/19/2024
|
@
Britton-Hecla #157
|
W 51-23 |
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00 - rolling schedule |
1/23/2024
|
@
Langford Area #202
|
W 52-26 |
Langford High School
|
JV 6:30, Varsity to follow |
1/26/2024
|
@
Waubay/Summit #154
|
W 53-40 |
Summit School Gym
|
DH - GBB JV 4:00; BBB JV 5:15; GBB Varsity 6:30; BBB Varsity 8:00 |
1/27/2024
|
vs
Sully Buttes #133
|
W 52-35 |
Warner High School
|
DH - GBB JV 12:00, followed by BBB JV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity |
1/30/2024
|
@
Faulkton Area #104
|
W 55-33 |
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
|
2/1/2024
|
vs
Leola/Frederick Area #146
|
W 57-51 |
Warner High School
|
DH - GBB JV 4:00, followed by BBB JV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity |
2/3/2024
|
vs
Waverly-South Shore #230
|
W 58-15 |
Warner High School
|
DH - GBB JV 1:00, followed by BBB JV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity |
2/6/2024
|
vs
Redfield #162
|
W 52-24 |
Warner High School
|
DH - GBB JV 4:00, followed by BBB JV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity |
2/8/2024
|
@
Wessington Springs #59
|
W 63-54 |
Wessington Springs High School
|
JV 6:30; Varsity to follow |
2/10/2024
|
vs
Aberdeen Roncalli #28
|
L 35-51 |
Warner High School
|
Warner Classic |
2/20/2024
|
vs
Aberdeen Christian #216
|
W 70-35 |
Warner High School
|
Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal |
2/22/2024
|
vs
Britton-Hecla #157
|
W 64-31 |
Warner High School
|
Class B - Region 1 Semifinal |
2/29/2024
|
vs
Herreid/Selby Area #111
|
W 61-47 |
Ipswich Public School District
|
Class B - SoDak 16 |
3/7/2024
|
vs
Centerville #8
|
L 50-59 |
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Class B - State Quarterfinal |
3/8/2024
|
vs
Harding County #41
|
L 57-62 |
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Class B - State Consolation Semifinal |
3/9/2024
|
vs
James Valley Christian #57
|
L 50-56 |
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Class B - State Seventh Place |