8/28/2021
|
vs
Pine Ridge #235
|
W 2-0 (25-11, 25-16) |
Custer Elementary
|
Custer Invitational |
8/28/2021
|
vs
Edgemont #182
|
W 2-1 (19-25, 25-18, 25-20) |
Custer Elementary
|
Custer Tournament |
8/28/2021
|
vs
Newell #224
|
L 1-2 (25-23, 21-25, 17-25) |
Custer Elementary
|
Custer Tourney |
8/31/2021
|
vs
Lead-Deadwood #242
|
W 3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-18) |
Case Auditorium
|
C-5:00, JV-6:00 PM |
9/2/2021
|
vs
St. Thomas More #127
|
L 1-3 (25-23, 15-25, 25-27, 23-25) |
St. Thomas More High School
|
5:00-C team, 6:00-JV, 7:00-Varsity |
9/7/2021
|
vs
Mahpíya Lúta #253
|
W 3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-17) |
Case Auditorium
|
C- 5:00, JV- 6:00, V- 7:00 |
9/9/2021
|
@
Custer #215
|
W 3-0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-8) |
Custer Armory
|
C - 5:00 / JV - 6:00 |
9/14/2021
|
vs
Hill City #48
|
L 0-3 (9-25, 9-25, 9-25) |
Case Auditorium
|
C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00 |
9/16/2021
|
vs
Belle Fourche #80
|
L 0-3 (15-25, 15-25, 22-25) |
Case Auditorium
|
C-Team 5:00, JV @ 6:00, Varsity @ 7:00 |
9/21/2021
|
vs
St. Thomas More #127
|
L 0-3 (18-25, 19-25, 15-25) |
Case Auditorium
|
5:00-C team, 6:00-JV, 7:00-Varsity @ Hot Springs HS |
9/23/2021
|
@
Lead-Deadwood #242
|
W 3-1 (25-19, 20-25, 25-18, 25-23) |
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
5:00-C team, 6:00-JV, 7:00-Varsity |
9/25/2021
|
vs
Philip #98
|
L 0-2 (20-25, 24-26) |
Belle Fourche High School
|
Belle Fourche Tournament Semi |
9/25/2021
|
vs
Philip #98
|
L 0-2 (22-25, 20-25) |
Belle Fourche High School
|
Belle Fourche Tournament Pool Play |
9/25/2021
|
vs
Lead-Deadwood #242
|
W 2-0 (25-17, 25-13) |
Belle Fourche High School
|
Belle Tourney |
9/25/2021
|
vs
Edgemont #182
|
W 2-0 (25-23, 25-22) |
Belle Fourche High School
|
Belle Tourney |
9/28/2021
|
@
Sturgis Brown #136
|
L 0-3 (18-25, 21-25, 21-25) |
Sturgis Brown High School
|
JV -5:00 PM ; C - 6:00 PM |
9/30/2021
|
vs
Bennett County #251
|
W 3-0 (25-18) |
Case Auditorium
|
C-5 PM, JV- 6:00 PM |
10/2/2021
|
vs
Wall #201
|
L 1-2 (21-25, 25-14, 17-25) |
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
Mile high tournament |
10/2/2021
|
vs
New Underwood #200
|
W 2-0 (25-21, 25-18) |
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
Mile High Tournament |
10/2/2021
|
vs
Gordon-Rushville, NE #191
|
W 2-0 (26-24, 25-16) |
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
Mile High Tournament |
10/2/2021
|
vs
Kadoka Area #179
|
W 2-0 (25-19, 25-14) |
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
Lead Tournament |
10/4/2021
|
@
Edgemont #182
|
W 3-2 (25-13, 27-25, 24-26, 16-25, 15-8) |
Edgemont
|
JV/Varsity |
10/5/2021
|
vs
Custer #215
|
W 3-1 (22-25, 25-22, 25-12, 25-19) |
Case Auditorium
|
C-5:00 PM, JV-6:00 PM |
10/14/2021
|
@
Douglas #156
|
W 3-1 (25-12, 25-14, 20-25, 26-24) |
Douglas High School
|
C team 5:00 / JV 6:00 |
10/16/2021
|
vs
Douglas #156
|
W 2-0 (25-19, 25-22) |
Douglas High School
|
Douglas Tournament |
10/16/2021
|
vs
St. Francis Indian #265
|
W 2-0 (25-4, 25-20) |
Douglas High School
|
|
10/16/2021
|
vs
Harding County #203
|
W 2-0 (25-20, 25-18) |
Douglas High School
|
Douglas Tournament |
10/16/2021
|
vs
New Underwood #200
|
L 0-2 (18-25, 18-25) |
Douglas High School
|
|
10/19/2021
|
@
Spearfish #199
|
W 3-1 (21-25, 27-25, 25-14, 25-17) |
Spearfish High School
|
Senior Night |
10/23/2021
|
vs
Rapid City Christian #62
|
L 0-3 (14-25, 18-25, 18-25) |
Case Auditorium
|
JV-4:00 PM Varsity - 5:00 PM - "PARENT NIGHT" |
10/25/2021
|
vs
Oelrichs #263
|
W 3-0 (25-9, 25-7, 25-10) |
Case Auditorium
|
Varsity only |
11/2/2021
|
vs
St. Thomas More #127
|
L 1-3 (21-25, 25-22, 16-25, 15-25) |
St. Thomas More High School
|
Class A - Region 8 Quarterfinal |