Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/28/21 | vs Pine Ridge | W 2-0 (25-11, 25-16) | 47 | 14-12 |
Custer Invitational |
Custer Elementary | ||
8/28/21 | vs Edgemont | W 2-1 (19-25, 25-18, 25-20) | 47 | 18-10 |
Custer Tournament |
Custer Elementary | ||
8/28/21 | vs Newell | L 1-2 (25-23, 21-25, 17-25) | 33 | 13-17 |
Custer Tourney |
Custer Elementary | ||
8/31/21 | vs Lead-Deadwood | W 3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-18) | 41 | 4-21 |
C-5:00, JV-6:00 PM |
Case Auditorium | ||
9/2/21 | vs St. Thomas More | L 1-3 (25-23, 15-25, 25-27, 23-25) | 36 | 21-13 |
5:00-C team, 6:00-JV, 7:00-Varsity |
St. Thomas More High School | ||
9/7/21 | vs Mahpíya Lúta | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-17) | 44 | 9-19 |
C- 5:00, JV- 6:00, V- 7:00 |
Case Auditorium | ||
9/9/21 | @ Custer | W 3-0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-8) | 44 | 10-15 |
C - 5:00 / JV - 6:00 |
Custer Armory | ||
9/14/21 | vs Hill City | L 0-3 (9-25, 9-25, 9-25) | 39 | 23-7 |
C@5:00/JV@6:00/Var@7:00 |
Case Auditorium | ||
9/16/21 | vs Belle Fourche | L 0-3 (15-25, 15-25, 22-25) | 39 | 25-8 |
C-Team 5:00, JV @ 6:00, Varsity @ 7:00 |
Case Auditorium | ||
9/21/21 | vs St. Thomas More | L 0-3 (18-25, 19-25, 15-25) | 36 | 21-13 |
5:00-C team, 6:00-JV, 7:00-Varsity @ Hot Springs HS |
Case Auditorium | ||
9/23/21 | @ Lead-Deadwood | W 3-1 (25-19, 20-25, 25-18, 25-23) | 41 | 4-21 |
5:00-C team, 6:00-JV, 7:00-Varsity |
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||
9/25/21 | vs Philip | L 0-2 (20-25, 24-26) | 39 | 29-6 |
Belle Fourche Tournament Semi |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
9/25/21 | vs Philip | L 0-2 (22-25, 20-25) | 39 | 29-6 |
Belle Fourche Tournament Pool Play |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
9/25/21 | vs Lead-Deadwood | W 2-0 (25-17, 25-13) | 41 | 4-21 |
Belle Tourney |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
9/25/21 | vs Edgemont | W 2-0 (25-23, 25-22) | 47 | 18-10 |
Belle Tourney |
Belle Fourche High School | ||
9/28/21 | @ Sturgis Brown | L 0-3 (18-25, 21-25, 21-25) | 35 | 10-20 |
JV -5:00 PM ; C - 6:00 PM |
Sturgis Brown High School | ||
9/30/21 | vs Bennett County | W 3-0 (25-18) | 41 | 3-26 |
C-5 PM, JV- 6:00 PM |
Case Auditorium | ||
10/2/21 | vs Wall | L 1-2 (21-25, 25-14, 17-25) | 33 | 12-13 |
Mile high tournament |
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||
10/2/21 | vs New Underwood | W 2-0 (25-21, 25-18) | 44 | 13-18 |
Mile High Tournament |
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||
10/2/21 | vs Gordon-Rushville, NE | W 2-0 (26-24, 25-16) | 44 | 12-18 |
Mile High Tournament |
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||
10/2/21 | vs Kadoka Area | W 2-0 (25-19, 25-14) | 47 | 18-12 |
Lead Tournament |
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||
10/4/21 | @ Edgemont | W 3-2 (25-13, 27-25, 24-26, 16-25, 15-8) | 47 | 18-10 |
JV/Varsity |
Edgemont | ||
10/5/21 | vs Custer | W 3-1 (22-25, 25-22, 25-12, 25-19) | 44 | 10-15 |
C-5:00 PM, JV-6:00 PM |
Case Auditorium | ||
10/14/21 | @ Douglas | W 3-1 (25-12, 25-14, 20-25, 26-24) | 46 | 10-20 |
C team 5:00 / JV 6:00 |
Douglas High School | ||
10/16/21 | vs Douglas | W 2-0 (25-19, 25-22) | 46 | 10-20 |
Douglas Tournament |
Douglas High School | ||
10/16/21 | vs St. Francis Indian | W 2-0 (25-4, 25-20) | 41 | 3-22 | Douglas High School | |||
10/16/21 | vs Harding County | W 2-0 (25-20, 25-18) | 44 | 15-16 |
Douglas Tournament |
Douglas High School | ||
10/16/21 | vs New Underwood | L 0-2 (18-25, 18-25) | 33 | 13-18 | Douglas High School | |||
10/19/21 | @ Spearfish | W 3-1 (21-25, 27-25, 25-14, 25-17) | 43 | 4-22 |
Senior Night |
Spearfish High School | ||
10/23/21 | vs Rapid City Christian | L 0-3 (14-25, 18-25, 18-25) | 36 | 24-9 |
JV-4:00 PM Varsity - 5:00 PM - "PARENT NIGHT" |
Case Auditorium | ||
10/25/21 | vs Oelrichs | W 3-0 (25-9, 25-7, 25-10) | 44 | 5-11 |
Varsity only |
Case Auditorium | ||
11/2/21 | vs St. Thomas More | L 1-3 (21-25, 25-22, 16-25, 15-25) | 21-13 |
Class A - Region 8 Quarterfinal |
St. Thomas More High School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |