Elk Point-Jefferson Volleyball
    • Conference: 1-3
    • Class: 14-10
    • Opponent: 283-232
    • Home: 11-4
    • Away: 9-4
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 5-9
    • vs .500 : 9-1
    • PF: 22.4
    • PA: 19.4
    • PD: +3.1
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Ethan #135 W 2-0 (25-7, 25-23) Irene-Wakonda High School
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Flandreau Indian #279 W 2-0 (25-3, 25-6) Irene-Wakonda High School Game 1 - Irene-Wakonda Tournament
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Gayville-Volin #126 W 2-0 (25-10, 25-17) Irene-Wakonda High School Irene Wakonda Invite
8/27/2022 @ team-logo Canistota #186 W 2-0 (25-8, 25-16) Irene-Wakonda High School
8/27/2022 @ team-logo Sioux Falls Lutheran #121 W 2-0 (25-9, 25-19) Irene-Wakonda High School Game 5 of Irene Wakonda Tournament
8/30/2022 @ team-logo Dell Rapids #47 L 2-3 (25-22, 25-22, 18-25, 17-25, 5-15) Dell Rapids High School C @ 5:00; JV @ 6:15
9/1/2022 @ team-logo Dakota Valley #14 L 0-3 (15-25, 18-25, 12-25) Dakota Valley High School
9/6/2022 vs team-logo West Central #119 W 3-0 (25-11, 25-19, 25-17) Elk Point-Jefferson High School C@5:00 JV@6:15
9/8/2022 vs team-logo Canton #23 L 2-3 (25-18, 11-25, 18-25, 25-22, 5-15) Elk Point-Jefferson High School C@5:00 JV@6:15
9/13/2022 @ team-logo Lennox #100 W 3-2 (19-25, 25-16, 19-25, 25-21, 15-11) Lennox High School C @ 5:00 B @ 6:00
9/15/2022 @ team-logo Tea Area #90 W 3-1 (20-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-21) Tea Area High School C @ 4:30pm / JV @ 5:45pm
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Bon Homme #120 L 1-2 (24-26, 25-17, 23-25) Bon Homme High School Bon Homme Tournament
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Wagner #26 L 0-2 (15-25, 17-25) Bon Homme High School Bon Homme Tournament
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Gregory #172 W 2-0 (25-21, 25-13) Bon Homme High School Bon Homme Tournament
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Parker #211 W 2-0 (25-17, 25-13) Bon Homme High School Bon Homme Tournament
9/17/2022 @ team-logo Northwestern #45 W 2-0 (25-20, 25-18) Bon Homme High School Bon Homme Tournament Varsity Only
9/20/2022 vs team-logo Beresford #149 W 3-0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-12) Elk Point-Jefferson High School C@5:00 JV@6:15
9/22/2022 vs team-logo West Sioux, IA #246 W 3-0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-13) Alcester-Hudson School District
9/22/2022 @ team-logo Alcester-Hudson #209 W 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-19) Alcester-Hudson School District
9/26/2022 @ team-logo Flandreau Indian #279 W 3-0 (25-7, 25-7, 25-7) Flandreau Indian School
9/29/2022 vs team-logo Sioux Falls Christian #8 L 0-3 (16-25, 26-28, 14-25) Elk Point-Jefferson High School C@5:00 JV@6:15
10/4/2022 @ team-logo Viborg-Hurley #132 W 3-1 (20-25, 25-22, 25-16, 25-15) Viborg-Hurley High School VHHS - Viborg
10/6/2022 vs team-logo Tri-Valley #127 W 3-0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-20) Elk Point-Jefferson High School C@5:00 JV@6:15
10/11/2022 vs team-logo South Sioux City, NE #239 W 3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-17) Elk Point-Jefferson High School C@5:00 JV@6:15
10/13/2022 vs team-logo Irene-Wakonda #233 W 3-0 (25-11, 25-4, 25-13) Elk Point-Jefferson High School C@5:00 JV@6:15
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Dell Rapids #47 W 2-1 (27-25, 9-25, 28-26) West Central High School Dak XII Conference Tournament
10/15/2022 @ team-logo Sioux Falls Christian #8 L 0-2 (18-25, 10-25) West Central High School Dak XII Conference Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Canton #23 L 0-2 (24-26, 20-25) West Central High School Dak XII Conference Tournament
10/21/2022 @ team-logo Madison #98 W 3-1 (25-19, 26-24, 19-25, 25-23) Madison High School C-5:00/JV-6:15
10/25/2022 @ team-logo Vermillion #107 L 2-3 (16-25, 30-28, 23-25, 25-11, 12-15) Vermillion High School 4:30 C match 5:30 JV match
11/1/2022 vs team-logo Beresford #149 W 3-0 (27-25, 25-23, 25-19) Elk Point-Jefferson High School Class A - Region 4 Quarterfinal
11/3/2022 vs team-logo Canton #23 W 3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 26-24) Canton High School Class A - Region 4 Semifinal
11/8/2022 vs team-logo Rapid City Christian #50 W 3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-18) Parkview Auditorium Class A - SoDak 16
11/17/2022 vs team-logo Wagner #26 W 3-1 (25-21, 25-23, 23-25, 27-25) Denny Sanford PREMIER Center Class A - State Quarterfinal
11/18/2022 vs team-logo Sioux Falls Christian #8 L 0-3 (17-25, 7-25, 15-25) Denny Sanford PREMIER Center Class A - State Semifinal
11/19/2022 vs team-logo Miller #24 W 3-1 (18-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-22) Denny Sanford PREMIER Center Class A - State Third Place
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND