Northwestern Volleyball
    • Conference: 0-0
    • Class: 13-4
    • Opponent: 246-193
    • Home: 14-6
    • Away: 11-1
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 7-4
    • vs .500 : 6-0
    • PF: 23.1
    • PA: 16.6
    • PD: +6.5
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/23/2022 @ team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli #110 W 3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-22) Aberdeen Catholic Schools C @ 5:00, JV @ 6:15, V @ 7:30
8/25/2022 vs team-logo Wolsey-Wessington #39 W 3-2 (25-20, 19-25, 9-25, 27-17, 15-9) Northwestern High School 7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 5:00, JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00
8/27/2022 @ team-logo Parkston #86 W 2-0 (25-19, 25-18) Parkston School District 33-3 Parkston Tournament Varsity and JV/C
8/27/2022 vs team-logo McCook Central/Montrose #49 W 2-0 (25-8, 25-21) Parkston School District 33-3 Parkston Tournament Varsity and JV/C
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Warner #13 L 0-2 (13-25, 15-25) Parkston School District 33-3 Lady Trojan Volleyball Tournament
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Wagner #26 L 1-2 (26-24, 21-25, 20-25) Parkston School District 33-3 Parkston Tournament Varsity and JV/C
9/1/2022 @ team-logo Langford Area #248 W 3-0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-9) Langford High School 7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 5:00, JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00
9/8/2022 vs team-logo Warner #13 L 1-3 (14-25, 30-28, 16-25, 17-25) Northwestern High School 7th & C @ 5:00, 8th & JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00
9/10/2022 @ team-logo Madison #98 W 3-0 (25-19, 25-11, 25-22) Madison High School C @ 11:00, JV @ 12:00, V @ 1:00
9/13/2022 @ team-logo Miller #24 L 1-3 (12-25, 24-26, 25-15, 16-25) Miller Armory JV - 6:15pm; C - 5:00pm; 8th Grade - 5:00pm; 7th Grade - 4:15pm
9/15/2022 vs team-logo Ipswich #187 W 3-0 (25-15, 25-9, 25-12) Northwestern High School 7th & C @ 5:00, 8th & JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Vermillion #107 W 2-0 (25-12, 25-17) Bon Homme High School Bon Homme Tournament Varsity Only
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Parkston #86 W 2-1 (18-25, 25-17, 25-17) Bon Homme High School Bon Homme Tournament Varsity Only
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Elk Point-Jefferson #38 L 0-2 (20-25, 18-25) Bon Homme High School Bon Homme Tournament Varsity Only
9/17/2022 @ team-logo Avon #221 W 2-0 (25-8, 25-19) Bon Homme High School
9/20/2022 vs team-logo Leola/Frederick Area #220 W 3-0 (25-5, 25-5, 25-10) Northwestern High School 7th & C @ 5:00, 8th & JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00
9/22/2022 vs team-logo Waubay/Summit #262 W 3-0 (25-4, 25-4, 25-11) Northwestern High School 8th @ 5:00, JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Huron #27 L 1-2 (21-25, 25-22, 22-25) Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon Tournament Varsity Only
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Western Christian, IA #2 L 0-2 (10-25, 21-25) Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon Tournament Varsity Only
9/24/2022 @ team-logo Tea Area #90 W 2-0 (25-18, 25-11) Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon Tournament Varsity Only
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Chester #22 L 0-2 (14-25, 13-25) Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon Tournament Varsity Only
9/27/2022 vs team-logo Redfield #88 W 3-0 (25-18, 27-25, 25-20) Northwestern High School 7th & C @ 5:00, 8th & JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00
10/4/2022 @ team-logo Aberdeen Christian #259 W 3-0 (25-14, 25-4, 25-9) Aberdeen Christian School 8th @ 5:00, JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00
10/6/2022 vs team-logo Faulkton Area #101 W 3-0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-15) Northwestern High School 7th & C @ 5:00, 8th & JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00 PARENTS NIGHT
10/8/2022 vs team-logo Pine Ridge #240 W 2-0 (25-8, 25-11) Northwestern High School Northwestern Tournament Varsity Only
10/8/2022 @ team-logo Hill City #109 W 2-0 (25-11, 25-21) Northwestern High School Northwestern Tournament
10/8/2022 vs team-logo Rapid City Christian #50 W 2-1 (18-25, 25-23, 25-22) Northwestern High School Northwestern Tournament Varsity Only
10/8/2022 vs team-logo Kimball/White Lake #97 W 2-0 (25-12, 25-18) Northwestern High School Northwestern Tournament Varsity Only
10/11/2022 @ team-logo Florence/Henry #89 W 3-1 (17-25, 25-12, 25-9, 25-17) Henry High School C @ 5:00, JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00
10/13/2022 @ team-logo Potter County #197 W 3-0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-14) Gettysburg South Gym 7th @ 5:00; 8th & JV @ 6:00, Varsity @ 7:00
10/18/2022 vs team-logo Groton Area #124 W 3-0 (25-12, 25-7, 25-16) Northwestern High School 7th & C @ 5:00, 8th & JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00 VOLLEY FOR THE CURE
10/24/2022 @ team-logo North Central #252 W 3-0 (25-3, 25-9, 25-6) Edmunds Central High School JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00
11/1/2022 vs team-logo Wilmot #254 W 3-0 (25-4, 25-10, 25-3) Northwestern High School Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
11/3/2022 vs team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare #193 W 3-0 (25-20, 25-12, 25-16) Northwestern High School Class B - Region 1 Semifinal
11/8/2022 vs team-logo Faulkton Area #101 W 3-0 (25-19, 25-22, 25-11) Ipswich Public School District Class B - SoDak 16
11/17/2022 vs team-logo Wolsey-Wessington #39 L 2-3 (19-25, 20-25, 25-14, 25-21, 17-19) Denny Sanford PREMIER Center Class B - State Quarterfinal
11/18/2022 vs team-logo Freeman #106 W 3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-15) Denny Sanford PREMIER Center Class B - State Consolation Semifinal
11/19/2022 vs team-logo Castlewood #54 W 3-0 (25-22, 25-13, 25-11) Denny Sanford PREMIER Center Class B - State Consolation Championship
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND