Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/27/22 | vs McLaughlin | W 2-0 (25-6, 25-16) | 46 | 7-17 |
Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament |
Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Sully Buttes | W 2-0 (25-15, 26-24) | 44 | 13-16 |
YTC Tournament |
Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Potter County | W 2-1 (25-21, 13-25, 25-21) | 44 | 12-18 |
Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament |
Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School | ||
8/30/22 | @ Mobridge-Pollock | L 0-3 (22-25, 14-25, 14-25) | 41 | 24-6 | Mobridge High School | |||
9/1/22 | vs McLaughlin | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-17) | 46 | 7-17 | Selby Area High School | |||
9/10/22 | @ Timber Lake | L 0-2 (23-25, 20-25) | 36 | 20-8 |
Tournament |
Mobridge High School | ||
9/10/22 | @ McIntosh | W 2-0 (25-18, 25-14) | 44 | 11-18 |
M/P Tournament |
Mobridge High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Ipswich | L 1-2 (25-17, 21-25, 24-26) | 36 | 15-13 | Mobridge High School | |||
9/13/22 | @ Faith | W 3-1 (22-25, 25-21, 25-11, 28-26) | 47 | 19-12 |
JV game 5 PM, followed by Varsity |
Faith Community Center | ||
9/15/22 | @ Leola/Frederick Area | W 3-1 (28-26, 12-25, 25-22, 27-25) | 47 | 14-14 | Leola School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Aberdeen Christian | W 2-0 (25-13, 25-14) | 41 | 3-23 | Ipswich Public School District | |||
9/17/22 | vs Leola/Frederick Area | W 2-0 (25-13, 25-22) | 47 | 14-14 | Ipswich Public School District | |||
9/17/22 | @ Milbank | L 0-2 (16-25, 22-25) | 38 | 18-10 |
Ipswich Tourney Invite |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
9/17/22 | vs Ipswich | W 2-0 (25-18, 26-24) | 47 | 15-13 |
Ipswich Subway Invite |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
9/20/22 | vs McIntosh | W 3-0 (25-6, 25-10, 25-12) | 44 | 11-18 |
JH @ 5:30 / JV @ 6:30 / Varsity to follow |
Selby Area High School | ||
9/22/22 | vs Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock, ND | L 0-3 (13-25, 21-25, 18-25) | 41 | 23-1 |
JH @ 4 / C @ 5 / JV @ 6:15 / V |
Herreid Independent School District | ||
9/26/22 | @ Strasburg/Zeeland, ND | W 3-2 (20-25, 25-21, 19-25, 25-23, 15-8) | 47 | 21-9 |
@ Strasburg, ND (JV ONLY) |
|||
9/29/22 | @ Warner | L 0-3 (12-25, 14-25, 10-25) | 39 | 31-2 |
7th @ 5:15; C @ 5:15; 8th @ 6:30; JV @ 6:30; Varsity to follow |
Warner High School | ||
10/4/22 | vs Potter County | W 3-0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-12) | 44 | 12-18 | Herreid Independent School District | |||
10/6/22 | vs North Central | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-22, 25-15) | 46 | 6-18 |
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM |
Herreid Independent School District | ||
10/8/22 | @ Timber Lake | W 3-2 (10-25, 25-20, 25-18, 19-25, 15-11) | 47 | 20-8 |
Varsity Only @ 4 PM MT |
Timber Lake School New Gym | ||
10/10/22 | @ Aberdeen Christian | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-7) | 41 | 3-23 | Herreid Independent School District | |||
10/11/22 | vs Faulkton Area | L 0-3 (10-25, 22-25, 15-25) | 36 | 18-11 | Selby Area High School | |||
10/13/22 | vs Highmore-Harrold | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-8, 25-17) | 44 | 9-18 |
6:30 JV |
Selby Area High School | ||
10/17/22 | vs South Border, ND | L 0-3 (15-25, 22-25, 19-25) | 33 | 9-12 | Herreid Independent School District | |||
10/18/22 | @ Sully Buttes | W 3-1 (22-25, 25-12, 25-23, 25-23) | 44 | 13-16 | Sully Buttes High School | |||
10/24/22 | vs Ipswich | W 3-1 (25-14, 21-25, 25-14, 25-17) | 47 | 15-13 | Selby Area High School | |||
11/1/22 | vs Highmore-Harrold | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-18) | 9-18 |
Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal |
Herreid Independent School District | |||
11/3/22 | vs Potter County | W 3-0 (25-20, 27-25, 25-21) | 12-18 |
Class B - Region 6 Semifinal |
Selby Area High School | |||
11/8/22 | vs Colman-Egan | L 0-3 (16-25, 8-25, 13-25) | 20-9 |
Class B - SoDak 16 |
Watertown Civic Arena |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |