Herreid/Selby Area Volleyball
    • Conference: 2-0
    • Class: 18-6
    • Opponent: 236-195
    • Home: 10-3
    • Away: 6-4
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 7-5
    • vs .500 : 11-1
    • PF: 22.0
    • PA: 19.8
    • PD: +2.2
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/27/2022 vs team-logo McLaughlin #271 W 2-0 (25-6, 25-16) Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Sully Buttes #208 W 2-0 (25-15, 26-24) Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School YTC Tournament
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Potter County #197 W 2-1 (25-21, 13-25, 25-21) Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament
8/30/2022 @ team-logo Mobridge-Pollock #78 L 0-3 (22-25, 14-25, 14-25) Mobridge High School
9/1/2022 vs team-logo McLaughlin #271 W 3-0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-17) Selby Area High School
9/10/2022 @ team-logo Timber Lake #143 L 0-2 (23-25, 20-25) Mobridge High School Tournament
9/10/2022 @ team-logo McIntosh #245 W 2-0 (25-18, 25-14) Mobridge High School M/P Tournament
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Ipswich #187 L 1-2 (25-17, 21-25, 24-26) Mobridge High School
9/13/2022 @ team-logo Faith #163 W 3-1 (22-25, 25-21, 25-11, 28-26) Faith Community Center JV game 5 PM, followed by Varsity
9/15/2022 @ team-logo Leola/Frederick Area #220 W 3-1 (28-26, 12-25, 25-22, 27-25) Leola School
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Aberdeen Christian #259 W 2-0 (25-13, 25-14) Ipswich Public School District
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Leola/Frederick Area #220 W 2-0 (25-13, 25-22) Ipswich Public School District
9/17/2022 @ team-logo Milbank #116 L 0-2 (16-25, 22-25) Ipswich Public School District Ipswich Tourney Invite
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Ipswich #187 W 2-0 (25-18, 26-24) Ipswich Public School District Ipswich Subway Invite
9/20/2022 vs team-logo McIntosh #245 W 3-0 (25-6, 25-10, 25-12) Selby Area High School JH @ 5:30 / JV @ 6:30 / Varsity to follow
9/22/2022 vs Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock, ND #37 L 0-3 (13-25, 21-25, 18-25) Herreid Independent School District JH @ 4 / C @ 5 / JV @ 6:15 / V
9/26/2022 @ team-logo Strasburg/Zeeland, ND #164 W 3-2 (20-25, 25-21, 19-25, 25-23, 15-8) @ Strasburg, ND (JV ONLY)
9/29/2022 @ team-logo Warner #13 L 0-3 (12-25, 14-25, 10-25) Warner High School 7th @ 5:15; C @ 5:15; 8th @ 6:30; JV @ 6:30; Varsity to follow
10/4/2022 vs team-logo Potter County #197 W 3-0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-12) Herreid Independent School District
10/6/2022 vs team-logo North Central #252 W 3-0 (25-12, 25-22, 25-15) Herreid Independent School District JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
10/8/2022 @ team-logo Timber Lake #143 W 3-2 (10-25, 25-20, 25-18, 19-25, 15-11) Timber Lake School New Gym Varsity Only @ 4 PM MT
10/10/2022 vs team-logo Aberdeen Christian #259 W 3-0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-7) Herreid Independent School District
10/11/2022 vs team-logo Faulkton Area #101 L 0-3 (10-25, 22-25, 15-25) Selby Area High School
10/13/2022 vs team-logo Highmore-Harrold #223 W 3-0 (25-21, 25-8, 25-17) Selby Area High School 6:30 JV
10/17/2022 vs South Border, ND #59 L 0-3 (15-25, 22-25, 19-25) Herreid Independent School District
10/18/2022 @ team-logo Sully Buttes #208 W 3-1 (22-25, 25-12, 25-23, 25-23) Sully Buttes High School
10/24/2022 vs team-logo Ipswich #187 W 3-1 (25-14, 21-25, 25-14, 25-17) Selby Area High School
11/1/2022 vs team-logo Highmore-Harrold #223 W 3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-18) Herreid Independent School District Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal
11/3/2022 vs team-logo Potter County #197 W 3-0 (25-20, 27-25, 25-21) Selby Area High School Class B - Region 6 Semifinal
11/8/2022 vs team-logo Colman-Egan #51 L 0-3 (16-25, 8-25, 13-25) Watertown Civic Arena Class B - SoDak 16
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND