Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/23/22 | @ Aberdeen Christian | W 3-0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-17) | 41 | 3-23 |
JV 6:30, Varsity to follow |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
8/25/22 | @ Highmore-Harrold | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-20) | 44 | 9-18 |
Parents Night |
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium | ||
8/30/22 | @ Groton Area | L 1-3 (23-25, 25-19, 14-25, 20-25) | 35 | 12-14 | Groton Area High School | |||
9/1/22 | @ Waubay/Summit | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-15) | 43 | 4-19 | Waubay School Gym | |||
9/6/22 | vs Sully Buttes | W 3-1 (24-26, 25-15, 25-16, 25-20) | 44 | 13-16 |
Homecoming Match |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
9/8/22 | @ Sunshine Bible Academy | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-7, 25-9) | 41 | 2-23 |
"C" match @ 5:15 pm |
SBA Event Center | ||
9/10/22 | vs Stanley County | W 2-0 (25-18, 25-15) | 49 | 13-12 |
MoPo Invitational Tournament |
Mobridge High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Mobridge-Pollock | L 0-2 (15-25, 15-25) | 41 | 24-6 |
Mobridge-Pollock Tourney |
Mobridge High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Herreid/Selby Area | W 2-1 (17-25, 25-21, 26-24) | 47 | 19-8 | Mobridge High School | |||
9/13/22 | vs Warner | L 0-3 (14-25, 15-25, 13-25) | 39 | 31-2 |
7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 4:45, C @ 5:30, JV 6:30, Varsity 7:45 |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
9/15/22 | @ Northwestern | L 0-3 (15-25, 9-25, 12-25) | 39 | 24-8 |
7th & C @ 5:00, 8th & JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00 |
Northwestern High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs Langford Area | W 2-0 (25-10, 25-11) | 44 | 10-21 |
Ipswich Subway Invite |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
9/17/22 | vs Lemmon | W 2-1 (25-14, 23-25, 25-19) | 44 | 14-15 |
Ipswich Subway Invite |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
9/17/22 | vs Kimball/White Lake | L 0-2 (22-25, 16-25) | 38 | 19-9 | Ipswich Public School District | |||
9/17/22 | vs Herreid/Selby Area | L 0-2 (18-25, 24-26) | 36 | 19-8 |
Ipswich Subway Invite |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
9/20/22 | vs Potter County | L 1-3 (25-21, 16-25, 18-25, 19-25) | 33 | 12-18 | Ipswich Public School District | |||
9/22/22 | vs Langford Area | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-16) | 44 | 10-21 |
MS @ 4:40 & 5:15, JV @ 6:30 w/ varsity to follow |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
9/26/22 | @ North Central | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-19) | 46 | 6-18 |
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM |
Bowdle Public School | ||
10/4/22 | vs Faulkton Area | L 0-3 (11-25, 16-25, 11-25) | 36 | 18-11 |
6:30 jv |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
10/8/22 | vs Philip | L 0-2 (26-28, 19-25) | 36 | 18-11 |
Potter County Tournament |
Gettysburg South Gym | ||
10/8/22 | vs McIntosh | W 2-0 (25-13, 25-19) | 44 | 11-18 |
Potter County Tournament |
Gettysburg South Gym | ||
10/8/22 | vs Faulkton Area | L 1-2 (21-25, 25-21, 24-26) | 36 | 18-11 |
Potter County Tournament |
Gettysburg South Gym | ||
10/8/22 | vs Potter County | W 2-0 (25-21, 25-19) | 44 | 12-18 |
Battler Tourney |
Gettysburg South Gym | ||
10/10/22 | vs Mobridge-Pollock | W 3-2 (25-21, 12-25, 25-16, 22-25, 15-13) | 52 | 24-6 | Ipswich Public School District | |||
10/13/22 | @ Hitchcock-Tulare | L 2-3 (22-25, 21-25, 25-17, 25-19, 10-15) | 33 | 13-16 | Tulare | |||
10/17/22 | @ Leola/Frederick Area | L 1-3 (20-25, 20-25, 25-15, 13-25) | 36 | 14-14 |
Senior Night |
Frederick Area School District | ||
10/24/22 | @ Herreid/Selby Area | L 1-3 (14-25, 25-21, 14-25, 17-25) | 36 | 19-8 | Selby Area High School | |||
10/25/22 | vs North Central | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-9, 25-15) | 46 | 6-18 |
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM **Senior Night |
Ipswich Public School District | ||
10/31/22 | vs Lyman | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-11) | 8-16 |
Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal |
Ipswich Public School District | |||
11/3/22 | vs Faulkton Area | L 2-3 (10-25, 25-20, 24-26, 25-20, 10-15) | 18-11 |
Class B - Region 6 Semifinal |
Faulkton School District 24-2 |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |