8/23/2022
|
@
Aberdeen Christian #259
|
W 3-0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-17) |
Ipswich Public School District
|
JV 6:30, Varsity to follow |
8/25/2022
|
@
Highmore-Harrold #223
|
W 3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-20) |
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
Parents Night |
8/30/2022
|
vs
Groton Area #124
|
L 1-3 (23-25, 25-19, 14-25, 20-25) |
Groton Area High School
|
|
9/1/2022
|
@
Waubay/Summit #262
|
W 3-0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-15) |
Waubay School Gym
|
|
9/6/2022
|
vs
Sully Buttes #208
|
W 3-1 (24-26, 25-15, 25-16, 25-20) |
Ipswich Public School District
|
Homecoming Match |
9/8/2022
|
@
Sunshine Bible Academy #267
|
W 3-0 (25-14, 25-7, 25-9) |
SBA Event Center
|
"C" match @ 5:15 pm |
9/10/2022
|
vs
Stanley County #231
|
W 2-0 (25-18, 25-15) |
Mobridge High School
|
MoPo Invitational Tournament |
9/10/2022
|
vs
Mobridge-Pollock #78
|
L 0-2 (15-25, 15-25) |
Mobridge High School
|
Mobridge-Pollock Tourney |
9/10/2022
|
vs
Herreid/Selby Area #122
|
W 2-1 (17-25, 25-21, 26-24) |
Mobridge High School
|
|
9/13/2022
|
vs
Warner #13
|
L 0-3 (14-25, 15-25, 13-25) |
Ipswich Public School District
|
7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 4:45, C @ 5:30, JV 6:30, Varsity 7:45 |
9/15/2022
|
@
Northwestern #45
|
L 0-3 (15-25, 9-25, 12-25) |
Northwestern High School
|
7th & C @ 5:00, 8th & JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00 |
9/17/2022
|
vs
Langford Area #248
|
W 2-0 (25-10, 25-11) |
Ipswich Public School District
|
Ipswich Subway Invite |
9/17/2022
|
vs
Lemmon #200
|
W 2-1 (25-14, 23-25, 25-19) |
Ipswich Public School District
|
Ipswich Subway Invite |
9/17/2022
|
vs
Kimball/White Lake #97
|
L 0-2 (22-25, 16-25) |
Ipswich Public School District
|
|
9/17/2022
|
vs
Herreid/Selby Area #122
|
L 0-2 (18-25, 24-26) |
Ipswich Public School District
|
Ipswich Subway Invite |
9/20/2022
|
vs
Potter County #197
|
L 1-3 (25-21, 16-25, 18-25, 19-25) |
Ipswich Public School District
|
|
9/22/2022
|
vs
Langford Area #248
|
W 3-0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-16) |
Ipswich Public School District
|
MS @ 4:40 & 5:15, JV @ 6:30 w/ varsity to follow |
9/26/2022
|
@
North Central #252
|
W 3-0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-19) |
Bowdle Public School
|
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM |
10/4/2022
|
vs
Faulkton Area #101
|
L 0-3 (11-25, 16-25, 11-25) |
Ipswich Public School District
|
6:30 jv |
10/8/2022
|
vs
Philip #173
|
L 0-2 (26-28, 19-25) |
Gettysburg South Gym
|
Potter County Tournament |
10/8/2022
|
vs
McIntosh #245
|
W 2-0 (25-13, 25-19) |
Gettysburg South Gym
|
Potter County Tournament |
10/8/2022
|
vs
Faulkton Area #101
|
L 1-2 (21-25, 25-21, 24-26) |
Gettysburg South Gym
|
Potter County Tournament |
10/8/2022
|
vs
Potter County #197
|
W 2-0 (25-21, 25-19) |
Gettysburg South Gym
|
Battler Tourney |
10/10/2022
|
vs
Mobridge-Pollock #78
|
W 3-2 (25-21, 12-25, 25-16, 22-25, 15-13) |
Ipswich Public School District
|
|
10/13/2022
|
vs
Hitchcock-Tulare #193
|
L 2-3 (22-25, 21-25, 25-17, 25-19, 10-15) |
Tulare
|
|
10/17/2022
|
@
Leola/Frederick Area #220
|
L 1-3 (20-25, 20-25, 25-15, 13-25) |
Frederick Area School District
|
Senior Night |
10/24/2022
|
@
Herreid/Selby Area #122
|
L 1-3 (14-25, 25-21, 14-25, 17-25) |
Selby Area High School
|
|
10/25/2022
|
vs
North Central #252
|
W 3-0 (25-16, 25-9, 25-15) |
Ipswich Public School District
|
JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM **Senior Night |
10/31/2022
|
vs
Lyman #235
|
W 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-11) |
Ipswich Public School District
|
Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal |
11/3/2022
|
vs
Faulkton Area #101
|
L 2-3 (10-25, 25-20, 24-26, 25-20, 10-15) |
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
Class B - Region 6 Semifinal |