Faith Volleyball
    • Conference: 3-0
    • Class: 22-3
    • Opponent: 255-240
    • Home: 18-0
    • Away: 6-2
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 13-3
    • vs .500 : 9-0
    • PF: 24.2
    • PA: 17.0
    • PD: +7.2
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/24/2023 vs team-logo Lemmon #192 W 3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-22) Faith Community Center
8/29/2023 vs team-logo Bison #252 W 3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-15) Faith Community Center
8/31/2023 @ team-logo McIntosh #249 W 3-0 (25-10, 25-11, 25-10) McIntosh
9/5/2023 vs team-logo Hettinger/Scranton, ND #185 W 3-1 (23-25, 25-22, 25-16, 25-20) Faith Community Center
9/9/2023 vs team-logo Chamberlain #245 W 2-0 (25-19, 25-14) Philip Schools
9/9/2023 vs team-logo Sully Buttes #199 W 2-0 (25-12, 25-14) Philip Schools
9/9/2023 vs team-logo Lyman #193 W 2-1 (21-25, 25-22, 25-18) Philip Schools
9/9/2023 @ team-logo White River #203 W 2-0 (25-14, 25-14) Philip Schools
9/9/2023 vs team-logo Harding County #187 W 2-1 (19-25, 25-21, 25-20) Philip Schools
9/14/2023 vs team-logo Kadoka Area #153 W 3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-21) Kadoka Area High School
9/19/2023 vs team-logo Potter County #226 W 3-0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-12) Faith Community Center
9/21/2023 vs team-logo New Underwood #251 W 3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-15) Faith Community Center
9/23/2023 vs team-logo Bison #252 W 2-0 (25-16, 25-16) LMC
9/23/2023 vs team-logo Newell #205 W 2-0 (25-14, 25-18) Timber Lake School New Gym LMC
9/23/2023 vs team-logo Dupree #209 W 2-0 (25-19, 25-15) LMC
9/23/2023 vs team-logo Dupree #209 W 2-0 (25-8, 25-12) LMC
9/28/2023 @ team-logo Harding County #187 W 3-0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-11) Harding County School Gymnasium JV starts at 6:00 followed by Varsity
10/3/2023 vs team-logo Belle Fourche #93 L 1-3 (23-25, 17-25, 25-21, 20-25) Belle Fourche High School Gym
10/5/2023 vs team-logo Philip #115 W 3-0 (25-20, 25-23, 25-21) Faith Community Center
10/7/2023 @ team-logo Philip #115 W 2-0 (25-17, 25-23) Gettysburg North Gym
10/7/2023 vs team-logo McIntosh #249 W 2-0 (25-12, 25-19) Gettysburg North Gym
10/7/2023 vs team-logo Lyman #193 W 2-0 (25-20, 25-21) Gettysburg North Gym
10/7/2023 @ team-logo Faulkton Area #57 L 0-2 (18-25, 22-25) Gettysburg North Gym
10/10/2023 vs team-logo Dupree #209 W 3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-16) Dupree High School
10/12/2023 vs team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte #262 W 3-0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-14) Faith Community Center
10/14/2023 vs team-logo St. Francis Indian #265 W 2-0 (25-0, 25-0) Douglas High School Pool Play - DHS Invitational - FORFEIT
10/14/2023 vs team-logo Bennett County #234 W 2-0 (25-10, 25-14) Douglas High School Pool Play - DHS Invitational
10/14/2023 vs team-logo Pine Ridge #228 W 2-0 (25-8, 25-14) Douglas High School Pool Play - DHS Invitational
10/14/2023 @ team-logo Kadoka Area #153 W 2-0 (25-23, 25-11) Douglas High School Bracket Play #1 vs Winner (4/5)
10/14/2023 vs team-logo Douglas #99 W 2-0 (25-22, 25-20) Douglas High School Bracket Play Championship
10/17/2023 @ team-logo Timber Lake #225 W 3-0 (25-22, 25-9, 25-6) Timber Lake School New Gym JV @4:00 PM
10/20/2023 @ team-logo Herreid/Selby Area #91 L 1-3 (22-25, 25-15, 17-25, 20-25) Herreid Independent School District JV 6:30
10/23/2023 vs team-logo Newell #205 W 3-0 (25-10, 25-18, 25-23) Faith Community Center
10/31/2023 vs team-logo Bison #252 W 3-0 (25-13, 25-6, 25-12) Faith Community Center Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal
11/2/2023 vs team-logo Newell #205 W 3-0 (25-11, 25-19, 25-15) Faith Community Center Class B - Region 8 Semifinal
11/7/2023 vs team-logo Gayville-Volin #89 L 1-3 (25-23, 21-25, 19-25, 11-25) Stanley County High School Class B - SoDak 16
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND