8/29/2023
|
vs
Timber Lake #225
|
L 0-3 (8-25, 16-25, 17-25) |
Eagle Butte School District
|
|
9/1/2023
|
vs
Crow Creek #258
|
L 2-3 (25-18, 18-25, 18-25, 25-23, 11-15) |
Eagle Butte School District
|
|
9/5/2023
|
@
McLaughlin #263
|
W 3-0 (25-0, 25-0, 25-0) |
McLaughlin High School
|
FORFEIT |
9/9/2023
|
@
Stanley County #202
|
L 0-2 (14-25, 18-25) |
Mobridge-Pollock High School
|
Mobridge-Pollock Tournament |
9/9/2023
|
vs
Eureka #210
|
L 0-2 (14-25, 23-25) |
|
|
9/14/2023
|
vs
Pine Ridge #228
|
L 0-3 (7-25, 15-25, 17-25) |
Eagle Butte School District
|
Parents Night! |
9/16/2023
|
@
Todd County #255
|
L 1-2 (14-25, 25-19, 22-25) |
Parkview Auditorium
|
|
9/16/2023
|
vs
Crow Creek #258
|
L 1-2 (25-9, 10-25, 9-25) |
Parkview Auditorium
|
Big Dakota Conference Tournament |
9/16/2023
|
@
McLaughlin #263
|
W 2-0 (25-0, 25-0) |
Stanley County Elementary Gym
|
BDC Tournament - FORFEIT |
9/16/2023
|
@
Miller #43
|
L 0-2 (11-25, 12-25) |
Stanley County Elementary Gym
|
BDC Tournament |
9/26/2023
|
@
Mobridge-Pollock #69
|
L 0-3 (7-25, 4-25, 9-25) |
Mobridge-Pollock High School
|
|
9/29/2023
|
vs
Crazy Horse #271
|
W 2-0 (25-4, 25-15) |
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Lakota Nation Invitational |
9/29/2023
|
vs
Wakpala #268
|
W 2-0 (25-14, 25-16) |
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Lakota Nation Invitational |
9/29/2023
|
vs
Lower Brule #261
|
L 1-2 (12-25, 25-19, 18-25) |
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Lakota Nation Invitational |
9/30/2023
|
vs
Lakota Tech #238
|
L 0-2 (18-25, 21-25) |
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Lakota Nation Invitational |
9/30/2023
|
vs
Tiospaye Topa #264
|
W 2-0 (25-23, 26-24) |
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Lakota Nation Invitational |
10/2/2023
|
@
McIntosh #249
|
L 1-3 (25-15, 14-25, 23-25, 20-25) |
McIntosh
|
|
10/7/2023
|
@
Todd County #255
|
L 2-3 (25-23, 25-20, 25-19, 25-16, 15-9) |
Parkview Auditorium
|
Stanley County Triangular |
10/7/2023
|
@
Stanley County #202
|
L 0-3 (9-25, 19-25, 17-25) |
Parkview Auditorium
|
Stanley County Triangular |
10/10/2023
|
@
Potter County #226
|
L 0-3 (15-25, 6-25, 18-25) |
Gettysburg North Gym
|
|
10/12/2023
|
@
Faith #92
|
L 0-3 (12-25, 14-25, 14-25) |
Faith Community Center
|
|
10/13/2023
|
@
Standing Rock, ND #269
|
W 3-0 |
Standing Rock High School
|
|
10/17/2023
|
@
McLaughlin #263
|
L 1-3 (24-26, 17-25, 25-21, 19-25) |
Chamberlain Armory
|
Chamberlain Triangular |
10/17/2023
|
@
Chamberlain #245
|
L 0-3 (22-25, 16-25, 13-25) |
Chamberlain Armory
|
Chamberlain Triangular |
10/19/2023
|
vs
St. Francis Indian #265
|
W 3-2 (21-25, 25-23, 25-18, 16-25, 15-5) |
Eagle Butte School District
|
|
10/21/2023
|
@
Newell #205
|
L 1-3 (21-25, 27-25, 17-25, 8-25) |
Dupree High School
|
Dupree Triangular |
10/21/2023
|
@
Dupree #209
|
L 0-3 (12-25, 14-25, 13-25) |
Dupree High School
|
Dupree Triangular |
10/24/2023
|
vs
Lemmon #192
|
L 0-3 (9-25, 8-25, 21-25) |
Eagle Butte School District
|
|
10/31/2023
|
@
Stanley County #202
|
L 0-3 (11-25, 13-25, 15-25) |
Parkview Auditorium
|
Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal |