Tripp-Delmont/Armour Volleyball
    • Conference: 2-3
    • Class: 22-3
    • Opponent: 203-245
    • Home: 14-1
    • Away: 6-3
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 5-3
    • vs .500 : 17-0
    • PF: 23.2
    • PA: 18.4
    • PD: +4.8
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/23/2022 vs team-logo Colome #253 W 3-0 (25-16, 25-8, 25-17) Armour High School
8/30/2022 vs team-logo Menno #236 W 3-0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-20) Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5
9/6/2022 @ team-logo Avon #221 W 3-0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-20) Avon Main Gymnasium
9/8/2022 @ team-logo Kimball/White Lake #97 W 3-1 (23-25, 27-25, 25-19, 25-15) White Lake School 6:30 JV Start
9/13/2022 @ team-logo Bon Homme #120 W 3-1 (15-25, 26-24, 25-14, 25-15) Bon Homme High School
9/15/2022 vs team-logo Freeman #106 W 3-1 (21-25, 25-21, 25-15, 28-26) Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5
9/19/2022 vs team-logo Wessington Springs #118 W 3-1 (25-14, 27-25, 23-25, 25-16) Armour High School
9/20/2022 vs team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian #215 W 3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-16) Armour High School
9/26/2022 @ team-logo Burke #34 L 0-3 (14-25, 9-25, 12-25) Burke High School JV starts at 6:30
9/29/2022 @ team-logo Corsica-Stickney #230 W 3-0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-8) Corsica-Stickney High School
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Corsica-Stickney #230 W 2-0 (25-17, 25-18) Andes Central High School GPC Tournament
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Colome #253 W 2-0 (25-9, 25-12) Andes Central High School GPC Tournament
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion #257 W 2-0 (25-14, 25-12) Andes Central High School GPC Tournament
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Gayville-Volin #126 W 2-0 (25-16, 25-20) Andes Central High School GPC Tournament
10/1/2022 @ team-logo Burke #34 L 0-2 (14-25, 17-25) Andes Central High School Great Plains Conference Tournament-Championship
10/3/2022 @ team-logo Wagner #26 L 0-3 (23-25, 14-25, 19-25) Wagner High School 6:30 JV Start
10/6/2022 vs team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket #217 W 3-0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-19) Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5
10/11/2022 vs team-logo Marty #273 W 3-0 (25-3, 25-8, 25-13) Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5
10/13/2022 @ team-logo Scotland #199 W 3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-18) Scotland High School
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Marty #273 W 2-0 (25-10, 25-7) Andes Central High School Thunder Nation Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Centerville #224 W 2-0 (25-18, 25-17) Andes Central High School Thunder Nation Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian #215 W 2-1 (25-21, 20-25, 25-17) Andes Central High School Thunder Nation Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Wessington Springs #118 W 2-1 (25-22, 19-25, 25-21) Andes Central High School Thunder Nation Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Colome #253 W 2-0 (25-15, 25-19) Andes Central High School AC/DC Tourney
10/17/2022 vs team-logo Platte-Geddes #48 L 1-3 (17-25, 22-25, 26-24, 16-25) Armour High School
10/18/2022 @ team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian #215 W 3-0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-16) Dakota Christian School
10/24/2022 vs team-logo Ethan #135 W 3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-15) Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5
11/1/2022 vs team-logo Colome #253 W 3-0 (25-8, 25-17, 25-13) Armour High School Class B - Region 5 Quarterfinal
11/3/2022 vs team-logo Wessington Springs #118 W 3-2 (25-23, 25-20, 21-25, 25-27, 16-14) South Central Jr & Sr High School Class B - Region 5 Semifinal
11/8/2022 vs team-logo Castlewood #54 L 0-3 (18-25, 15-25, 15-25) Madison High School Class B - SoDak 16
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND