Castlewood Volleyball
    • Conference: 6-4
    • Class: 13-6
    • Opponent: 210-171
    • Home: 11-1
    • Away: 9-6
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 6-5
    • vs .500 : 7-1
    • PF: 23.0
    • PA: 19.1
    • PD: +3.8
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/22/2005 @ team-logo Clark/Willow Lake #203 6:00 PM CT Clark High School 7th 3:00/ 8th 4:00/ C 5:00/ JV 6:00
8/23/2022 vs team-logo Clark/Willow Lake #203 W 3-0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-4) Castlewood Schools 7th 3:00/ 8th 4:00/ C 5:00/ JV 6:00
8/25/2022 vs team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare #193 W 3-0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-16) Castlewood Schools JH 5:00/ JV 6:00
8/27/2022 @ team-logo Sioux Valley #71 W 3-1 (19-25, 25-20, 26-24, 25-10) Cossack Center CBA
8/30/2022 @ team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton #20 L 1-3 (19-25, 25-11, 20-25, 14-25) Elkton High School Parent's Night
9/1/2022 @ team-logo Deubrook Area #79 W 3-1 (25-22, 14-25, 25-14, 25-22) Deubrook Area High School Parent's Night for HS Teams - 7th Grade starts at 4pm
9/6/2022 vs team-logo Waverly-South Shore #268 W 3-0 (25-7, 25-7, 25-5) Castlewood Schools
9/8/2022 vs team-logo Iroquois/Lake Preston #198 W 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-15) Castlewood Schools JH 4:00/ C Team 5:00/ JV 6:00
9/13/2022 vs team-logo Deuel #234 W 3-0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-14) Castlewood Schools
9/15/2022 vs team-logo Arlington #61 L 2-3 (17-25, 22-25, 25-17, 25-16, 13-15) Castlewood Schools 7th 3:00/ 8th 4:00/ C 5:00/ JV 6:00
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Colman-Egan #51 W 2-1 (26-24, 16-25, 25-20) Hamlin School
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Groton Area #124 W 2-0 (25-20, 25-20) Hamlin School
9/17/2022 @ team-logo Tiospa Zina #237 W 2-0 (25-13, 25-22) Hamlin School
9/17/2022 @ team-logo Hamlin #57 L 1-2 (20-25, 26-24, 23-25) Hamlin School
9/20/2022 @ team-logo Great Plains Lutheran #216 W 3-0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-4) Great Plains Lutheran HS 5:00 C, 6:15 JV
9/27/2022 @ team-logo Hamlin #57 L 0-3 (18-25, 15-25, 22-25) Hamlin School C - 5:00pm, JV - 6:00pm
9/29/2022 @ team-logo Colman-Egan #51 L 2-3 (18-25, 25-23, 25-14, 18-25, 11-15) Colman-Egan Area School
10/3/2022 @ team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary #117 L 1-3 (21-25, 16-25, 25-20, 22-25) St. Mary High School JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
10/4/2022 @ team-logo Florence/Henry #89 W 3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-20) Henry High School 7th at 4:00; 8th at 5:00; JV at 6:00
10/15/2022 @ team-logo Colman-Egan #51 L 1-2 (13-25, 25-19, 23-25) Elkton High School Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
10/15/2022 @ team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton #20 W 2-1 (27-25, 23-25, 25-22) Elkton High School Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Deubrook Area #79 W 2-0 (25-16, 25-12) Elkton High School Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
10/15/2022 @ team-logo Arlington #61 W 2-0 (25-14, 25-22) Elkton High School Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
10/17/2022 vs team-logo Estelline/Hendricks #92 W 3-0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-19) Castlewood Schools
10/18/2022 vs team-logo De Smet #167 W 3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-7) Castlewood Schools
10/21/2022 @ team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland #77 W 3-1 (25-21, 25-22, 20-25, 25-22) Oldham-Ramona School Junior high at 5:00 PM
10/25/2022 @ team-logo Flandreau #113 W 3-0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-16) Flandreau High School C Team - 5pm, JV -6pm
11/1/2022 vs team-logo De Smet #167 W 3-0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-12) Castlewood Schools Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal
11/3/2022 vs team-logo Arlington #61 W 3-0 (25-21, 25-10, 25-23) James Valley Christian School Class B - Region 2 Semifinal
11/8/2022 vs team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour #64 W 3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-15) Madison High School Class B - SoDak 16
11/17/2022 vs team-logo Burke #34 L 2-3 (25-13, 23-25, 19-25, 25-17, 13-15) Denny Sanford PREMIER Center Class B - State Quarterfinal
11/18/2022 vs team-logo Colman-Egan #51 W 3-1 (25-18, 17-25, 27-25, 25-18) Denny Sanford PREMIER Center Class B - State Consolation Semifinal
11/19/2022 vs team-logo Northwestern #45 L 0-3 (22-25, 13-25, 11-25) Denny Sanford PREMIER Center Class B - State Consolation Championship
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND