Chamberlain Volleyball
    • Conference: 2-6
    • Class: 5-16
    • Opponent: 247-232
    • Home: 5-8
    • Away: 0-12
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 0-11
    • vs .500 : 5-5
    • PF: 16.5
    • PA: 22.9
    • PD: -6.4
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/25/2022 @ team-logo Parkston #86 L 0-3 (12-25, 5-25, 16-25) Parkston School District 33-3 6:30 PM JV Start time
8/27/2022 @ team-logo Mobridge-Pollock #78 L 0-3 (10-25, 8-25, 15-25) Mobridge High School 1:00 PM JV Start time
8/30/2022 vs team-logo Stanley County #231 L 1-3 (16-25, 25-23, 10-25, 21-25) Chamberlain Armory 6:30 JV Start
9/1/2022 @ team-logo Wagner #26 L 0-3 (5-25, 6-25, 8-25) Wagner High School 5:15 C 6:15 PM JV Start time
9/8/2022 vs team-logo Crow Creek #272 W 3-2 (25-17, 25-17, 20-25, 16-25, 16-14) Chamberlain Armory 6:30 PM JV Start time
9/13/2022 vs team-logo Todd County #281 W 3-0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-12) Chamberlain Armory 6:30 PM JV Start time
9/15/2022 @ team-logo West Central #119 L 0-3 (18-25, 10-25, 19-25) West Central High School 4:30 C game 5:45 JV game
9/17/2022 vs team-logo McLaughlin #271 W 2-0 (25-12, 25-20) Stanley County High School Big Dakota Conference Tournament
9/17/2022 @ team-logo Stanley County #231 L 0-2 (14-25, 23-25) Parkview Auditorium Big Dakota Conference Tournament
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Winner #205 L 0-2 (19-25, 21-25) Parkview Auditorium Big Dakota Conference Tournament
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte #264 W 2-0 (25-12, 25-11) Parkview Auditorium Big Dakota Conference Tournament
9/22/2022 @ team-logo Bon Homme #120 L 0-3 (20-25, 15-25, 8-25) Bon Homme High School Triangular with Bon Homme & Burke
9/22/2022 vs team-logo Burke #34 L 0-3 (5-25, 4-25, 15-25) Bon Homme High School Triangular with Bon Homme & Burke
9/27/2022 vs team-logo Miller #24 L 0-3 (10-25, 11-25, 14-25) Chamberlain Armory 6:30 PM JV Start time
9/29/2022 vs team-logo Gregory #172 L 0-3 (21-25, 18-25, 22-25) Chamberlain Armory 6:30 PM JV Start time
10/4/2022 vs team-logo Kimball/White Lake #97 L 0-3 (17-25, 6-25, 18-25) Chamberlain Armory 6:30 JV Start
10/6/2022 @ team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton #81 L 0-3 (10-25, 16-25, 14-25) Plankinton 6:30 PM JV Start time
10/11/2022 vs team-logo Winner #205 L 0-3 (21-25, 16-25, 17-25) Chamberlain Armory C - 5:15, JV 6:30, V - 7:45
10/13/2022 @ team-logo Platte-Geddes #48 L 0-3 (12-25, 11-25, 13-25) Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room C 5:15, JV 6:30
10/22/2022 vs team-logo Gregory #172 L 0-2 (14-25, 19-25) Winner High School SESD Tournament
10/22/2022 vs team-logo Parkston #86 L 0-2 (19-25, 20-25) Winner High School SESD Conference Tourney
10/22/2022 @ team-logo Burke #34 L 0-2 (5-25, 7-25) Winner High School SESD Conference Tournament
10/22/2022 @ team-logo Winner #205 L 0-2 (22-25, 15-25) Winner High School SESD Conference
10/24/2022 @ team-logo Lyman #235 L 1-3 (20-25, 11-25, 25-21, 19-25) Lyman High School 6:30 PM JV Start time
10/31/2022 @ team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket #217 L 1-3 (25-20, 16-25, 15-25, 18-25) Sanborn Central High School Class A - Region 5 First Round
9/21/2023 vs team-logo Burke #34 L 0-3 (9-25, 13-25, 10-25) Chamberlain Armory
10/17/2023 vs team-logo McLaughlin #271 W 3-2 (19-25, 25-17, 25-10, 21-25, 15-10) Chamberlain Armory
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND