8/25/2022
|
@
Parkston #86
|
L 0-3 (12-25, 5-25, 16-25) |
Parkston School District 33-3
|
6:30 PM JV Start time |
8/27/2022
|
@
Mobridge-Pollock #78
|
L 0-3 (10-25, 8-25, 15-25) |
Mobridge High School
|
1:00 PM JV Start time |
8/30/2022
|
vs
Stanley County #231
|
L 1-3 (16-25, 25-23, 10-25, 21-25) |
Chamberlain Armory
|
6:30 JV Start |
9/1/2022
|
@
Wagner #26
|
L 0-3 (5-25, 6-25, 8-25) |
Wagner High School
|
5:15 C 6:15 PM JV Start time |
9/8/2022
|
vs
Crow Creek #272
|
W 3-2 (25-17, 25-17, 20-25, 16-25, 16-14) |
Chamberlain Armory
|
6:30 PM JV Start time |
9/13/2022
|
vs
Todd County #281
|
W 3-0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-12) |
Chamberlain Armory
|
6:30 PM JV Start time |
9/15/2022
|
@
West Central #119
|
L 0-3 (18-25, 10-25, 19-25) |
West Central High School
|
4:30 C game 5:45 JV game |
9/17/2022
|
vs
McLaughlin #271
|
W 2-0 (25-12, 25-20) |
Stanley County High School
|
Big Dakota Conference Tournament |
9/17/2022
|
@
Stanley County #231
|
L 0-2 (14-25, 23-25) |
Parkview Auditorium
|
Big Dakota Conference Tournament |
9/17/2022
|
vs
Winner #205
|
L 0-2 (19-25, 21-25) |
Parkview Auditorium
|
Big Dakota Conference Tournament |
9/17/2022
|
vs
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte #264
|
W 2-0 (25-12, 25-11) |
Parkview Auditorium
|
Big Dakota Conference Tournament |
9/22/2022
|
@
Bon Homme #120
|
L 0-3 (20-25, 15-25, 8-25) |
Bon Homme High School
|
Triangular with Bon Homme & Burke |
9/22/2022
|
vs
Burke #34
|
L 0-3 (5-25, 4-25, 15-25) |
Bon Homme High School
|
Triangular with Bon Homme & Burke |
9/27/2022
|
vs
Miller #24
|
L 0-3 (10-25, 11-25, 14-25) |
Chamberlain Armory
|
6:30 PM JV Start time |
9/29/2022
|
vs
Gregory #173
|
L 0-3 (21-25, 18-25, 22-25) |
Chamberlain Armory
|
6:30 PM JV Start time |
10/4/2022
|
vs
Kimball/White Lake #97
|
L 0-3 (17-25, 6-25, 18-25) |
Chamberlain Armory
|
6:30 JV Start |
10/6/2022
|
@
Mount Vernon/Plankinton #81
|
L 0-3 (10-25, 16-25, 14-25) |
Plankinton
|
6:30 PM JV Start time |
10/11/2022
|
vs
Winner #205
|
L 0-3 (21-25, 16-25, 17-25) |
Chamberlain Armory
|
C - 5:15, JV 6:30, V - 7:45 |
10/13/2022
|
@
Platte-Geddes #48
|
L 0-3 (12-25, 11-25, 13-25) |
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
C 5:15, JV 6:30 |
10/22/2022
|
vs
Gregory #173
|
L 0-2 (14-25, 19-25) |
Winner High School
|
SESD Tournament |
10/22/2022
|
vs
Parkston #86
|
L 0-2 (19-25, 20-25) |
Winner High School
|
SESD Conference Tourney |
10/22/2022
|
@
Burke #34
|
L 0-2 (5-25, 7-25) |
Winner High School
|
SESD Conference Tournament |
10/22/2022
|
@
Winner #205
|
L 0-2 (22-25, 15-25) |
Winner High School
|
SESD Conference |
10/24/2022
|
@
Lyman #235
|
L 1-3 (20-25, 11-25, 25-21, 19-25) |
Lyman High School
|
6:30 PM JV Start time |
10/31/2022
|
@
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket #217
|
L 1-3 (25-20, 16-25, 15-25, 18-25) |
Sanborn Central High School
|
Class A - Region 5 First Round |
9/21/2023
|
vs
Burke #34
|
L 0-3 (9-25, 13-25, 10-25) |
Chamberlain Armory
|
|
10/17/2023
|
vs
McLaughlin #271
|
W 3-2 (19-25, 25-17, 25-10, 21-25, 15-10) |
Chamberlain Armory
|
|