8/23/2022
|
@
Parkston #86
|
L 1-3 (25-18, 23-25, 20-25, 21-25) |
Parkston School District 33-3
|
|
8/25/2022
|
@
Parker #211
|
W 3-0 (25-9, 25-19, 25-13) |
Parker High School
|
|
8/30/2022
|
vs
Wagner #26
|
L 0-3 (24-26, 18-25, 16-25) |
Plankinton
|
|
9/6/2022
|
vs
Ethan #135
|
W 3-0 (25-12, 27-25, 25-11) |
Plankinton
|
|
9/8/2022
|
@
Hanson #181
|
W 3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 26-24) |
Hanson High School
|
|
9/10/2022
|
vs
Belle Fourche #69
|
L 0-2 (22-25, 22-25) |
Lennox High School
|
|
9/10/2022
|
vs
Tea Area #90
|
W 2-0 (25-16, 25-20) |
Lennox High School
|
Lennox Tournament |
9/10/2022
|
@
Lennox #100
|
L 0-2 (24-26, 17-25) |
Lennox High School
|
|
9/13/2022
|
@
Redfield #88
|
W 3-0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-21) |
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
C-Match at 5:00, JV at 6:00 pm |
9/19/2022
|
vs
McCook Central/Montrose #49
|
L 1-3 (25-16, 18-25, 14-25, 23-25) |
Mount Vernon
|
|
9/20/2022
|
@
Lennox #100
|
W 3-0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-16) |
Lennox High School
|
C @ 5:00 B @ 6:00 |
9/24/2022
|
vs
Ethan #135
|
W 2-0 (26-24, 25-17) |
|
|
9/24/2022
|
vs
Arlington #61
|
L 0-2 (18-25, 15-25) |
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
|
Pentagon Tournament |
9/24/2022
|
@
Freeman #106
|
L 1-2 (25-13, 22-25, 19-25) |
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
|
Pentagon Tournament |
9/24/2022
|
vs
Parker #211
|
W 2-0 (25-16, 25-22) |
Pentagon Volleyball
|
Pentagon Tournament |
9/27/2022
|
@
Platte-Geddes #48
|
L 0-3 (10-25, 24-26, 18-25) |
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
C 5:15, JV 6:30 |
9/29/2022
|
@
Winner #205
|
W 3-0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-22) |
Winner High School
|
C- 5:00; JV -6:00; Varsity to follow (rolling schedule) |
10/4/2022
|
vs
Miller #24
|
L 0-3 (22-25, 22-25, 14-25) |
Plankinton
|
|
10/6/2022
|
vs
Chamberlain #255
|
W 3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-14) |
Plankinton
|
6:30 PM JV Start time |
10/11/2022
|
vs
Kimball/White Lake #97
|
W 3-2 (16-25, 25-23, 25-22, 23-25, 15-10) |
Plankinton
|
6:30 JV Start |
10/13/2022
|
vs
West Central #119
|
W 3-0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-23) |
Mount Vernon
|
|
10/17/2022
|
vs
Bon Homme #120
|
W 3-0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-17) |
Plankinton
|
|
10/18/2022
|
@
Gregory #172
|
W 3-2 (25-17, 21-25, 25-11, 22-25, 15-12) |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
|
10/22/2022
|
vs
Gregory #172
|
W 2-0 (25-17, 25-12) |
Winner High School
|
|
10/22/2022
|
vs
Platte-Geddes #48
|
L 1-2 (10-25, 25-23, 21-25) |
Winner High School
|
|
10/22/2022
|
vs
Bon Homme #120
|
W 2-1 (25-19, 18-25, 25-11) |
Winner High School
|
SESD Conference Tournament |
10/22/2022
|
vs
Parkston #86
|
L 0-2 (12-25, 22-25) |
Winner High School
|
|
10/25/2022
|
vs
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket #217
|
W 3-0 (25-23, 25-12, 26-24) |
Mount Vernon
|
|
11/1/2022
|
vs
Parkston #86
|
W 3-0 (25-21, 27-25, 25-23) |
Wagner High School
|
Class A - Region 5 Quarterfinal |
11/3/2022
|
vs
Wagner #26
|
L 0-3 (14-25, 13-25, 10-25) |
Wagner High School
|
Class A - Region 5 Semifinal |