9/1/2022
|
@
Highmore-Harrold #223
|
L 0-3 (12-25, 17-25, 13-25) |
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
|
9/3/2022
|
vs
Colome #253
|
L 1-2 (22-25, 25-15, 20-25) |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
Gregory Invitational Tournament |
9/3/2022
|
vs
St. Francis Indian #269
|
W 2-1 (22-25, 25-8, 25-19) |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
|
9/3/2022
|
@
Gregory #172
|
L 0-2 (19-25, 11-25) |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
Gregory Invite |
9/8/2022
|
vs
Flandreau Indian #279
|
W 3-0 (18-25, 19-25, 13-25) |
Lower Brule High School
|
|
9/15/2022
|
@
Marty #273
|
W 3-0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-9) |
Marty Indian School
|
|
9/20/2022
|
@
Sunshine Bible Academy #267
|
W 3-1 (25-17, 25-17, 24-26, 25-21) |
SBA Event Center
|
|
9/22/2022
|
vs
Wessington Springs #118
|
L 0-3 (11-25, 18-25, 15-25) |
Lower Brule High School
|
|
9/24/2022
|
vs
Tiospa Zina #237
|
L 0-2 (19-25, 12-25) |
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
9/24/2022
|
vs
Colome #253
|
L 0-2 (21-25, 16-25) |
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
Wessington Springs Tournament |
9/24/2022
|
vs
Jones County #99
|
L 0-2 (15-25, 14-25) |
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
9/24/2022
|
@
Wessington Springs #118
|
L 0-2 (14-25, 15-25) |
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
9/27/2022
|
vs
Lyman #235
|
L 0-3 (22-25, 11-25, 17-25) |
Lower Brule High School
|
|
9/30/2022
|
vs
White River #238
|
L 0-2 (11-25, 15-25) |
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
|
Lakota Nation Invitational |
9/30/2022
|
vs
Tiospa Zina #237
|
L 0-2 (17-25, 17-25) |
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
|
Lakota Nation Invitational |
9/30/2022
|
vs
Takini #276
|
W 2-0 (25-4, 26-21) |
The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center
|
Lakota Nation Invitational |
9/30/2022
|
vs
St. Francis Indian #269
|
W 2-0 |
|
Lakota Nation Invitational Rapid City, SD |
10/7/2022
|
vs
Crow Creek #272
|
W 3-1 (25-22, 26-24, 21-25, 25-22) |
Lower Brule High School
|
Senior Night |
10/8/2022
|
vs
Takini #276
|
W 3-0 |
Lower Brule High School
|
FORFEIT |
10/11/2022
|
vs
St. Francis Indian #269
|
W 3-0 (25-9, 25-17, 25-16) |
Lower Brule High School
|
|
10/18/2022
|
@
White River #238
|
L 1-3 (21-25, 20-25, 25-19, 14-25) |
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
|
10/22/2022
|
@
Pine Ridge #240
|
L 1-3 (11-25, 18-25, 25-20, 18-25) |
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
|
10/24/2022
|
vs
Tiospaye Topa #277
|
W 3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-21) |
Lower Brule High School
|
|
10/25/2022
|
vs
Sunshine Bible Academy #267
|
W 3-2 (14-25, 25-20, 21-25, 25-11, 15-11) |
Lower Brule High School
|
JV @ 4:00, Varsity to follow |
10/31/2022
|
@
Faulkton Area #101
|
L 0-3 (9-25, 7-25, 5-25) |
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal |