Highmore-Harrold Volleyball
    • Conference: 0-0
    • Class: 7-16
    • Opponent: 246-230
    • Home: 8-4
    • Away: 2-14
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 1-9
    • vs .500 : 6-7
    • PF: 20.3
    • PA: 22.3
    • PD: -2.0
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/23/2022 @ team-logo Stanley County #231 L 0-3 (22-25, 10-25, 17-25) Stanley County High School
8/25/2022 vs team-logo Ipswich #187 L 0-3 (15-25, 20-25, 20-25) Hyde County Memorial Auditorium Parents Night
8/30/2022 @ team-logo James Valley Christian #176 L 1-3 (25-23, 13-25, 24-26, 21-25) James Valley Christian School JH starts at 4:15
9/1/2022 vs team-logo Lower Brule #260 W 3-0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-13) Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
9/6/2022 vs team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy #267 W 3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-15) Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
9/10/2022 @ team-logo Philip #173 L 0-2 (20-25, 21-25) Philip Schools Tournament starts at 9:00 A.M. and will be on a rolling schedule
9/10/2022 @ team-logo Faith #163 L 0-2 (19-25, 22-25) Philip Schools
9/10/2022 @ team-logo Lyman #235 W 2-0 (25-22, 25-23) Philip Schools
9/10/2022 @ team-logo White River #238 W 2-0 (25-16, 25-18) Philip Schools
9/13/2022 vs team-logo Potter County #197 L 0-3 (22-25, 21-25, 17-25) Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
9/15/2022 @ team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare #193 L 2-3 (25-23, 25-21, 18-25, 30-32, 13-15) Hitchcock
9/20/2022 @ team-logo Faulkton Area #101 L 0-3 (14-25, 16-25, 15-25) Faulkton School District 24-2 6:30 jv
9/22/2022 @ team-logo Iroquois/Lake Preston #198 L 0-3 (26-28, 21-25, 16-25) Iroquois School District 2-3
9/24/2022 @ team-logo Miller #24 L 0-2 (7-25, 10-25) Wolsey-Wessington School District CSDC Tourney
9/24/2022 @ team-logo Sully Buttes #208 L 1-2 (23-25, 25-23, 21-25) Wolsey-Wessington School District CSDC Tourney
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy #267 W 2-0 (25-19, 25-17) Wolsey-Wessington School District CSDC Tournament
9/27/2022 vs team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket #217 W 3-1 (22-25, 26-24, 25-14, 25-23) Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
10/1/2022 @ team-logo Wessington Springs #118 L 0-2 (27-29, 11-25) Wolsey-Wessington School District 281 Tourney
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket #217 W 2-0 (25-23, 25-18) Wolsey-Wessington School District 281 Tourney
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Iroquois/Lake Preston #198 L 1-2 (19-25, 25-16, 24-26) Wolsey-Wessington School District 281 Tourney
10/4/2022 vs team-logo Sully Buttes #208 W 3-1 (25-13, 28-26, 19-25, 25-22) Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
10/7/2022 @ team-logo Wessington Springs #118 L 0-3 (17-25, 21-25, 11-25) Wessington Springs Elementary
10/11/2022 vs team-logo Wolsey-Wessington #39 L 0-3 (4-25, 20-25, 8-25) Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
10/13/2022 @ team-logo Herreid/Selby Area #122 L 0-3 (21-25, 8-25, 17-25) Selby Area High School 6:30 JV
10/17/2022 vs team-logo Crow Creek #272 W 3-0 (25-5, 25-13, 25-20) Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
10/18/2022 @ team-logo Lyman #235 L 1-3 (25-17, 12-25, 21-25, 23-25) Lyman High School JV Starts at 6:30, Varsity to follow
10/25/2022 @ team-logo Miller #24 L 0-3 (5-25, 15-25, 10-25) Miller Armory JV - 6:00pm
10/31/2022 vs team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy #267 W 3-0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-16) Hyde County Memorial Auditorium Class B - Region 6 First Round
11/1/2022 vs team-logo Herreid/Selby Area #122 L 0-3 (21-25, 17-25, 18-25) Herreid Independent School District Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND