White River Volleyball
    • Conference: 0-2
    • Class: 5-10
    • Opponent: 162-162
    • Home: 5-6
    • Away: 5-6
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 0-8
    • vs .500 : 5-2
    • PF: 21.2
    • PA: 20.9
    • PD: +0.2
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/30/2022 @ team-logo Lyman #235 W 3-1 (25-20, 25-21, 22-25, 25-20) Lyman High School JV Starts at 6:30, Varsity to follow
9/1/2022 vs team-logo New Underwood #179 L 0-3 (17-25, 17-25, 18-25) White River Barnhart Gymnasium
9/3/2022 @ team-logo Stanley County #231 W 3-2 (21-25, 22-25, 25-23, 25-23, 15-4) Parkview Auditorium Triangular
9/3/2022 vs team-logo Little Wound #265 W 3-0 (26-24, 25-20, 25-7) Parkview Auditorium
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Lyman #235 W 2-0 (25-21, 25-22) Philip Schools
9/10/2022 @ team-logo Philip #173 L 0-2 (19-25, 10-25) Philip Schools
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Faith #163 L 0-2 (20-25, 14-25) Philip Schools
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Highmore-Harrold #223 L 0-2 (16-25, 18-25) Philip Schools
9/13/2022 @ team-logo Jones County #99 L 0-3 (16-25, 15-25, 19-25) Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
9/20/2022 vs team-logo Philip #173 L 0-3 (26-28, 23-25, 15-25) White River Barnhart Gymnasium JV at 6:30 pm (central) followed by the varsity
9/22/2022 vs team-logo Wall #194 L 1-3 (25-17, 16-25, 18-25, 22-25) White River Barnhart Gymnasium JV @ 6:30pm CT
9/26/2022 vs team-logo Winner #205 L 0-3 (22-25, 17-25, 14-25) White River Barnhart Gymnasium
9/30/2022 @ team-logo Takini #276 W 2-0 (25-10, 25-9) The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Lakota Nation Invitational
9/30/2022 @ team-logo Lower Brule #260 W 2-0 (25-11, 25-15) The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Lakota Nation Invitational
9/30/2022 vs team-logo St. Francis Indian #269 W 2-0 (25-21, 25-15) The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Lakota Nation Invitational
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Tiospa Zina #237 W 2-1 (25-19, 20-25, 26-24) The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Lakota Nation Invitational
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Wyoming Indian, WY #251 W 2-0 (25-21, 25-18) The Monument aka Rushmore Plaza Civic Center Lakota Nation Invitational
10/1/2022 @ team-logo Lakota Tech #206 L 0-2 (21-25, 23-25) Summit Arena at The Monument Lakota Nation Invitational
10/4/2022 vs team-logo Todd County #281 W 3-0 (25-11, 25-7, 25-10) White River Barnhart Gymnasium
10/10/2022 vs team-logo Bennett County #275 W 3-0 (25-21, 25-12, 25-16) Warrior Center
10/11/2022 @ team-logo Kadoka Area #169 L 1-3 (25-19, 19-25, 19-25, 9-25) Kadoka Area High School
10/13/2022 @ team-logo Colome #253 L 2-3 (21-25, 19-25, 25-21, 25-10, 13-15) Colome High School Gym 6:30 JV Start - Varsity to Follow
10/18/2022 vs team-logo Lower Brule #260 W 3-1 (25-21, 25-20, 19-25, 25-14) White River Barnhart Gymnasium
10/24/2022 @ team-logo St. Francis Indian #269 W 3-1 Saint Francis Indian School JV- 5:30 cst & Parent Night
11/1/2022 @ team-logo Philip #173 L 0-3 (15-25, 9-25, 16-25) Philip Schools Class B - Region 7 Quarterfinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND