Jones County Volleyball
    • Conference: 2-0
    • Class: 24-1
    • Opponent: 202-233
    • Home: 14-1
    • Away: 8-0
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 13-1
    • vs .500 : 11-0
    • PF: 24.3
    • PA: 17.4
    • PD: +7.0
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/23/2022 @ team-logo Sully Buttes #208 W 3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-23) Sully Buttes High School
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Bison #225 W 3-0 (28-26, 26-24, 25-18) Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
8/30/2022 @ team-logo Wall #194 W 3-0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-19) Wall High School JV @ 5:30pm MT
9/6/2022 vs team-logo Philip #173 W 3-1 (20-25, 25-14, 25-20, 25-21) Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
9/10/2022 @ team-logo Philip #173 W 2-0 (25-20, 25-23)
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Harding County #241 W 2-0 (25-17, 25-12) Philip Schools Philip Tournament
9/10/2022 @ team-logo Kadoka Area #169 W 2-1 (25-16, 16-25, 25-10) Philip Schools
9/10/2022 @ team-logo Bennett County #274 W 2-0 (25-13, 25-9) Philip Schools
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Sully Buttes #208 W 2-0 (25-18, 25-20) Philip Schools
9/13/2022 vs team-logo White River #238 W 3-0 (25-16, 25-15, 25-19) Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
9/15/2022 vs team-logo Stanley County #231 W 3-0 (25-16, 27-25, 25-12) Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
9/22/2022 vs team-logo Todd County #281 W 3-0 (25-11, 25-7, 25-9) 118 E Denver Dr
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Lower Brule #260 W 2-0 (25-15, 25-14) Wessington Springs Elementary Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Colome #253 W 2-0 (25-17, 25-13) Wessington Springs Elementary Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Tiospa Zina #237 W 2-0 (25-20, 25-21) Wessington Springs Elementary Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament
9/24/2022 @ team-logo Wessington Springs #118 W 2-0 (25-15, 25-14) Wessington Springs Elementary Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament
9/27/2022 vs team-logo Wall #194 W 3-1 (25-17, 24-26, 25-22, 25-21) Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium JV @ 6:30pm CT
9/29/2022 @ team-logo Kadoka Area #169 W 3-1 (25-17, 25-15, 20-25, 25-20) Kadoka Area High School
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Bennett County #274 W 3-0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-10) Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
10/6/2022 @ team-logo Dupree #219 W 3-1 (25-19, 25-19, 12-25, 25-15) Dupree High School
10/8/2022 vs team-logo New Underwood #179 W 3-0 (25-23, 25-10, 25-19) New Underwood School District
10/11/2022 vs team-logo Lyman #235 W 3-0 (25-19, 28-26, 27-25) Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
10/13/2022 vs team-logo Kadoka Area #169 W 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-18) Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium Senior Night
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Lemmon #200 W 2-0 (25-16, 25-14) Douglas High School Douglas Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Kadoka Area #169 W 2-0 (28-26, 27-25) Douglas High School Douglas Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo New Underwood #179 W 2-0 (25-12, 25-6) Douglas High School Douglas Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Bison #225 W 2-1 (16-25, 25-16, 27-25) Douglas High School Douglas Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Belle Fourche #69 L 0-2 (14-25, 20-25) Douglas High School Douglas Tournament
10/18/2022 vs team-logo Colome #253 W 3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-21) Colome High School Gym 6:30 JV Start - Varsity to Follow
11/1/2022 vs team-logo Crazy Horse #280 W 3-0 (25-1, 25-2, 25-2) Jones Country High School Class B - Region 7 Quarterfinal
11/3/2022 vs team-logo Wall #194 W 3-0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-14) Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium Class B - Region 7 Semifinal
11/8/2022 vs team-logo Freeman #106 L 0-3 (21-25, 15-25, 21-25) Chamberlain Armory Class B - SoDak 16
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND