8/23/2022
|
@
Tripp-Delmont/Armour #64
|
L 0-3 (16-25, 8-25, 17-25) |
Armour High School
|
|
8/25/2022
|
@
Burke #34
|
L 0-3 (14-25, 13-25, 7-25) |
Burke High School
|
6:30 JV Start, C-match at 5:15 |
8/30/2022
|
vs
Crow Creek #272
|
W 3-0 (25-6, 25-11, 25-15) |
Colome High School Gym
|
6:30 JV Start - Varsity to Follow |
9/1/2022
|
@
Platte-Geddes #48
|
L 0-3 (15-25, 5-25, 14-25) |
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
C 5:15, JV 6:30 |
9/3/2022
|
vs
Gregory #172
|
W 2-0 (25-22, 25-19) |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
Gregory Invitational Tournament |
9/3/2022
|
vs
Lower Brule #260
|
W 2-1 (25-22, 15-25, 25-20) |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
Gregory Invitational Tournament |
9/3/2022
|
vs
Burke #34
|
L 0-2 (11-25, 20-25) |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
Gregory Tournament-Championship |
9/6/2022
|
vs
Lyman #235
|
L 2-3 (25-19, 15-25, 25-20, 19-25, 6-15) |
Colome High School Gym
|
JV Starts at 6:30, Varsity to follow |
9/12/2022
|
vs
Marty #273
|
L 0-3 (22-25, 23-25, 21-25) |
Colome High School Gym
|
6:30 JV Start - Varsity to Follow |
9/19/2022
|
vs
St. Francis Indian #269
|
W 3-1 (25-16, 25-17, 19-25, 26-24) |
Colome High School Gym
|
JV- 6:30 cst |
9/22/2022
|
@
Avon #221
|
L 1-3 (14-25, 22-25, 25-19, 21-25) |
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
|
9/24/2022
|
vs
Lower Brule #260
|
W 2-0 (25-21, 25-16) |
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
Wessington Springs Tournament |
9/24/2022
|
@
Wessington Springs #118
|
L 0-2 (6-25, 14-25) |
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
9/24/2022
|
vs
Tiospa Zina #237
|
L 0-2 (14-25, 17-25) |
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
9/24/2022
|
vs
Jones County #99
|
L 0-2 (17-25, 13-25) |
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
Spartan Invitational Volleyball Tournament |
9/27/2022
|
@
Andes Central/Dakota Christian #215
|
L 1-3 (25-16, 18-25, 13-25, 22-25) |
Andes Central High School
|
6:30 JV |
10/1/2022
|
vs
Tripp-Delmont/Armour #64
|
L 0-2 (9-25, 12-25) |
Andes Central High School
|
GPC Tournament |
10/1/2022
|
@
Corsica-Stickney #230
|
L 1-2 (25-15, 22-25, 25-27) |
Andes Central High School
|
Great Plains Conference Tournament |
10/1/2022
|
vs
Freeman Academy/Marion #257
|
L 0-2 (19-25, 14-25) |
Andes Central High School
|
GPC Tournament |
10/6/2022
|
@
Stanley County #231
|
L 2-3 (25-21, 17-25, 21-25, 25-18, 8-15) |
Parkview Auditorium
|
6:30 JV Start |
10/11/2022
|
@
Gregory #172
|
L 0-3 (22-25, 9-25, 18-25) |
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
|
10/13/2022
|
vs
White River #238
|
W 3-2 (25-21, 25-19, 21-25, 10-25, 15-13) |
Colome High School Gym
|
6:30 JV Start - Varsity to Follow |
10/15/2022
|
@
Tripp-Delmont/Armour #64
|
L 0-2 (15-25, 19-25) |
Andes Central High School
|
AC/DC Tourney |
10/15/2022
|
vs
Centerville #224
|
L 0-2 (18-25, 23-25) |
Andes Central High School
|
|
10/15/2022
|
vs
Marty #273
|
W 2-0 (25-22, 25-12) |
Andes Central High School
|
Thunder Nation Volleyball Tourney |
10/18/2022
|
@
Jones County #99
|
L 0-3 (17-25, 12-25, 21-25) |
Colome High School Gym
|
6:30 JV Start - Varsity to Follow |
10/21/2022
|
vs
Centerville #224
|
L 0-3 (21-25, 15-25, 26-28) |
Colome High School Gym
|
JV Followed by Varsity |
10/24/2022
|
@
Kimball/White Lake #97
|
L 0-3 (12-25, 13-25, 14-25) |
Kimball High School
|
6:30 JV Start |
10/25/2022
|
@
Corsica-Stickney #230
|
L 1-3 (17-25, 25-16, 20-25, 14-25) |
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
|
11/1/2022
|
@
Tripp-Delmont/Armour #64
|
L 0-3 (8-25, 17-25, 13-25) |
Armour High School
|
Class B - Region 5 Quarterfinal |