James Valley Christian Volleyball
    • Conference: 1-1
    • Class: 9-10
    • Opponent: 181-231
    • Home: 5-4
    • Away: 6-8
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 0-7
    • vs .500 : 9-3
    • PF: 20.6
    • PA: 21.8
    • PD: -1.2
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/23/2022 @ team-logo Iroquois/Lake Preston #198 L 2-3 (25-20, 26-24, 10-25, 17-25, 10-15) Iroquois School District 2-3 JH starts at 5:00
8/27/2022 @ team-logo Flandreau #113 L 0-2 (14-25, 21-25) Flandreau High School Tournament
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Baltic #42 L 0-2 (14-25, 16-25) Flandreau High School
8/27/2022 @ team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland #77 L 0-2 (20-25, 23-25) Flandreau High School Tournament
8/30/2022 vs team-logo Highmore-Harrold #223 W 3-1 (23-25, 25-13, 26-24, 25-21) James Valley Christian School JH starts at 4:15
9/1/2022 @ team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare #193 W 3-0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-20) Hitchcock JH 5:15, JV 6:30
9/8/2022 @ team-logo Corsica-Stickney #230 W 3-0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-21) Corsica-Stickney High School JH starts at 5:15
9/12/2022 @ team-logo Howard #112 L 0-3 (23-25, 23-25, 14-25) Howard High School JH starts at 5:00
9/17/2022 @ team-logo Sisseton #222 W 2-0 (25-18, 26-24) Hamlin School
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Florence/Henry #89 L 0-2 (17-25, 24-26) Hamlin School Tournament
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Groton Area #124 L 1-2 (25-21, 13-25, 15-25) Hamlin School Tournament
9/17/2022 @ team-logo Hamlin #57 L 0-2 (9-25, 14-25) Hamlin School Tournament
9/20/2022 vs team-logo De Smet #167 L 0-3 (21-25, 18-25, 24-26) James Valley Christian School JH starts at 4:30
9/22/2022 vs team-logo Wolsey-Wessington #39 L 0-3 (12-25, 17-25, 12-25) James Valley Christian School JH starts at 5:00
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Deubrook Area #79 L 1-3 (23-25, 25-23, 13-25, 11-25) James Valley Christian School Tournament
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion #257 W 3-0 (25-19, 26-24, 25-11) James Valley Christian School Tournament
9/27/2022 @ team-logo Kimball/White Lake #97 L 0-3 (16-25, 16-25, 16-25) White Lake School 5:15 JH / 6:30 JV Start
9/29/2022 @ team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket #217 W 3-2 (11-25, 22-25, 25-23, 25-22, 15-8) Sanborn Central High School JH starts at 4:30
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Iroquois/Lake Preston #198 W 2-0 (25-22, 25-21) Wolsey-Wessington School District 281 Conference Tournament
10/1/2022 @ team-logo Wolsey-Wessington #39 L 0-2 (17-25, 24-26) Wolsey-Wessington School District
10/1/2022 @ team-logo Hitchcock-Tulare #193 W 2-0 (25-23, 25-16) Wolsey-Wessington School District 281 Conference Tournament
10/4/2022 @ team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland #77 L 1-3 (14-25, 22-25, 25-12, 17-25) Oldham-Ramona School JH starts at 5:00
10/7/2022 @ team-logo Aberdeen Christian #259 W 3-0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-19) Aberdeen Christian School JH starts at 5:00
10/13/2022 vs team-logo Sunshine Bible Academy #267 W 3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-14) James Valley Christian School C-Match starts at 5:00
10/18/2022 vs team-logo Wessington Springs #118 L 1-3 (17-25, 24-26, 25-18, 15-25) James Valley Christian School JH starts at 5:00
10/25/2022 vs team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion #257 W 3-0 (25-7, 25-10, 25-13) Mitchell Christian School
11/1/2022 vs team-logo Arlington #61 L 0-3 (13-25, 21-25, 18-25) Castlewood Schools Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND