Oldham-Ramona/Rutland Volleyball
    • Conference: 2-5
    • Class: 14-5
    • Opponent: 222-197
    • Home: 8-5
    • Away: 4-2
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 3-4
    • vs .500 : 11-1
    • PF: 22.1
    • PA: 20.6
    • PD: +1.4
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/23/2022 vs team-logo Canistota #186 W 3-1 (17-25, 25-22, 25-16, 25-21) Rutland School Junior high at 5:00 PM
8/25/2022 @ team-logo Howard #112 W 3-1 (19-25, 25-17, 25-15, 25-23) Howard High School Junior high at 5:00 PM
8/27/2022 @ team-logo Flandreau #113 L 1-2 (26-24, 23-25, 23-25) Flandreau High School Tournament
8/27/2022 vs team-logo James Valley Christian #176 W 2-0 (25-20, 25-23) Flandreau High School Tournament
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Baltic #42 L 0-2 (18-25, 12-25) Flandreau High School
8/30/2022 @ team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary #117 W 3-1 (30-28, 22-25, 25-22, 26-24) St. Mary High School JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
9/8/2022 vs team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton #20 L 0-3 (7-25, 16-25, 21-25) Rutland School Junior high at 5:00 PM
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Freeman Academy/Marion #257 W 3-0 (25-7, 25-11, 25-12) Rutland School Junior high at 12:00 PM
9/15/2022 vs team-logo Estelline/Hendricks #92 L 1-3 (28-26, 19-25, 17-25, 21-25) Rutland School Junior high at 5:00 PM. Senior Night!
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket #217 W 3-1 (25-12, 25-18, 22-25, 25-17) Sanborn Central High School
9/22/2022 vs team-logo Sioux Falls Lutheran #121 W 3-2 (21-25, 25-18, 25-21, 16-25, 15-10) Sioux Falls Lutheran School 8th -5pm, JV @ 6:15, Varsity to follow
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Hamlin #57 L 1-2 (29-27, 15-25, 25-27) Pentagon Volleyball
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Dell Rapids #47 L 0-2 (16-25, 21-25) Pentagon Volleyball Pentagon Tournament
9/24/2022 vs Oak Grove, ND #204 W 2-1 (26-0, 24-0, 27-0) Pentagon Volleyball
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Parkston #86 W 2-1 (25-13, 16-25, 25-23) Pentagon Volleyball
9/29/2022 vs team-logo Deubrook Area #79 L 0-3 (23-25, 17-25, 20-25) Oldham-Ramona School Junior high at 5:00 PM
10/4/2022 vs team-logo James Valley Christian #176 W 3-1 (25-14, 25-22, 12-25, 25-17) Oldham-Ramona School JH starts at 5:00
10/6/2022 @ team-logo De Smet #167 W 3-2 (15-25, 25-19, 23-25, 25-15, 15-6) De Smet High School
10/10/2022 vs team-logo Colman-Egan #51 L 1-3 (25-21, 19-25, 11-25, 21-25) Oldham-Ramona School Junior high at 5:00 PM
10/11/2022 @ team-logo Freeman #106 W 3-1 (25-23, 25-23, 23-25, 25-18) Freeman High School
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Iroquois/Lake Preston #198 W 2-1 (15-25, 25-14, 25-11) Estelline High School DVC Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary #117 W 2-0 (25-15, 25-12) Estelline High School DVC Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo De Smet #167 W 2-0 (25-17, 25-19) Estelline High School DVC Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Estelline/Hendricks #92 W 2-1 (25-16, 9-25, 25-20) Estelline High School DVC Tournament
10/18/2022 @ team-logo Arlington #61 L 1-3 (23-25, 25-23, 17-25, 18-25) Oldham-Ramona School
10/21/2022 vs team-logo Castlewood #54 L 1-3 (21-25, 22-25, 25-20, 22-25) Oldham-Ramona School Junior high at 5:00 PM
10/24/2022 vs team-logo Iroquois/Lake Preston #198 W 3-0 (25-12, 25-22, 25-22) Oldham-Ramona School Junior high at 5:00 PM
11/1/2022 vs team-logo Deubrook Area #79 W 3-1 (25-18, 25-17, 19-25, 25-20) Wolsey-Wessington School District Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal
11/3/2022 vs team-logo Wolsey-Wessington #39 L 0-3 (17-25, 19-25, 22-25) James Valley Christian School Class B - Region 2 Semifinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND