Arlington Volleyball
    • Conference: 7-4
    • Class: 12-9
    • Opponent: 304-204
    • Home: 7-3
    • Away: 3-5
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 4-8
    • vs .500 : 8-1
    • PF: 21.9
    • PA: 20.6
    • PD: +1.2
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/23/2022 vs team-logo Wolsey-Wessington #39 L 0-3 (21-25, 23-25, 22-25) Arlington High School Parent's night
8/25/2022 vs team-logo Iroquois/Lake Preston #198 W 3-0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-13) Arlington High School
8/29/2022 vs team-logo Estelline/Hendricks #92 W 3-0 (25-12, 25-23, 25-23) Arlington High School
8/30/2022 @ team-logo Colman-Egan #51 L 1-3 (20-25, 20-25, 25-18, 23-25) Colman-Egan Area School
9/1/2022 vs team-logo Florence/Henry #89 L 0-3 (10-25, 20-25, 15-25) Florence School District 14-1 8th at 4:00, 7th/C at 5:00, JV at 6:00
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Deubrook Area #79 L 1-2 (25-17, 24-26, 23-25) Arlington High School Arlington Tournament
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Faulkton Area #101 W 2-0 (25-15, 25-22) Arlington High School Arlington Tournament
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Burke #34 L 0-2 (23-25, 14-25) Arlington High School Arlington Tournament
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Warner #13 L 0-2 (18-25, 11-25) Arlington High School Arlington Volleyball Tournament
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton #20 L 0-2 (13-25, 23-25) Arlington High School Arlington Tournament
9/13/2022 vs team-logo Waverly-South Shore #268 W 3-0 (25-6, 25-11, 25-14) Waverly-South Shore High School
9/15/2022 @ team-logo Castlewood #54 W 3-2 (25-17, 25-22, 17-25, 16-25, 15-13) Castlewood Schools 7th 3:00/ 8th 4:00/ C 5:00/ JV 6:00
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Waubay/Summit #262 W 2-0 (25-3, 25-12) Lake Preston School District Lake Preston Tournament
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Flandreau #113 W 2-1 (25-16, 24-26, 25-19) Lake Preston School District Lake Preston Tournament
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Sioux Valley #71 W 2-0 (25-21, 26-24) Lake Preston School District Lake Preston Tournament
9/20/2022 @ team-logo Madison #98 W 3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-20) Madison High School C-5:00/JV-6:15
9/22/2022 vs team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary #117 W 3-1 (25-21, 25-22, 23-25, 25-20) Arlington High School JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton #81 W 2-0 (25-18, 25-15) Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon Pentagon Tournament
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Ethan #135 W 2-0 (25-18, 25-14) Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon Pentagon Tournament
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Gayville-Volin #126 W 2-0 (26-24, 25-14) Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon Pentagon Tournament
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Sioux Valley #71 W 2-0 (25-21, 25-23) Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon Pentagon Invitational Tournament
9/29/2022 @ team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton #20 L 0-3 (18-25, 10-25, 14-25) Elkton High School
10/4/2022 vs team-logo Deuel #234 W 3-0 (25-6, 25-14, 25-13) Arlington High School
10/11/2022 vs team-logo Sioux Valley #71 L 0-3 (21-25, 23-25, 24-26) Cossack Center
10/13/2022 vs team-logo Deubrook Area #79 W 3-2 (25-13, 25-27, 18-25, 25-19, 15-7) Arlington High School
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Deubrook Area #79 W 2-0 (26-24, 25-22) Elkton High School Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
10/15/2022 @ team-logo Colman-Egan #51 L 0-2 (20-25, 15-25) Elkton High School Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
10/15/2022 @ team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton #20 L 0-2 (14-25, 15-25) Elkton High School Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Castlewood #54 L 0-2 (14-25, 22-25) Elkton High School Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
10/18/2022 vs team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland #77 W 3-1 (25-23, 23-25, 25-17, 25-18) Oldham-Ramona School
10/24/2022 @ team-logo Chester #22 L 0-3 (9-25, 16-25, 13-25) Arlington High School
10/25/2022 @ team-logo De Smet #167 W 3-0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-19) De Smet High School Dig Pink Night
11/1/2022 vs team-logo James Valley Christian #176 W 3-0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-18) Castlewood Schools Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal
11/3/2022 vs team-logo Castlewood #54 L 0-3 (21-25, 10-25, 23-25) James Valley Christian School Class B - Region 2 Semifinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND