Colman-Egan Volleyball
    • Conference: 8-3
    • Class: 18-4
    • Opponent: 241-205
    • Home: 12-1
    • Away: 6-6
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 9-4
    • vs .500 : 9-0
    • PF: 22.6
    • PA: 20.3
    • PD: +2.3
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/23/2022 @ team-logo Gayville-Volin #126 W 3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-15) Gayville-Volin High School
8/25/2022 @ team-logo Baltic #42 L 0-3 (19-25, 14-25, 19-25) Baltic High School
8/30/2022 vs team-logo Arlington #61 W 3-1 (25-20, 25-20, 18-25, 25-23) Colman-Egan Area School
9/1/2022 vs team-logo De Smet #167 W 3-0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-13) Colman-Egan Area School
9/6/2022 @ team-logo Estelline/Hendricks #92 L 0-3 (21-25, 16-25, 25-27) Estelline High School
9/13/2022 @ team-logo McCook Central/Montrose #49 W 3-1 (25-21, 25-20, 21-25, 25-22) McCook Central School District
9/15/2022 @ team-logo Iroquois/Lake Preston #198 W 3-0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-6) Lake Preston School District
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Tiospa Zina #237 W 2-0 (25-10, 25-13) Hamlin School
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Florence/Henry #89 W 2-0 (25-11, 25-18) Hamlin School
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Groton Area #124 W 2-0 (25-19, 25-16) Hamlin School
9/17/2022 @ team-logo Castlewood #54 L 1-2 (24-26, 25-16, 20-25) Hamlin School
9/20/2022 vs team-logo Canistota #186 W 3-0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-7) Colman-Egan Area School
9/22/2022 vs team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton #20 L 1-3 (23-25, 25-22, 10-25, 22-25) Colman-Egan Area School
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Parkston #86 W 2-0 Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton #20 L 0-2 (20-25, 10-25) Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Rapid City Christian #50 W 2-1 (22-25, 25-18, 25-21) Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon Pentagon Volleyball Tournament
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Dell Rapids #47 L 1-2 (25-21, 22-25, 18-25) Pentagon Volleyball Pentagon Tournament
9/27/2022 vs team-logo Howard #112 W 3-1 (19-25, 25-13, 25-21, 25-19) Colman-Egan Area School
9/29/2022 vs team-logo Castlewood #54 W 3-2 (25-18, 23-25, 14-25, 25-18, 15-11) Colman-Egan Area School
10/3/2022 @ team-logo Chester #22 L 0-3 (24-26, 14-25, 16-25) Chester Area High School jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; msat 3:30pm
10/10/2022 @ team-logo Oldham-Ramona/Rutland #77 W 3-1 (21-25, 25-19, 25-11, 25-21) Oldham-Ramona School Junior high at 5:00 PM
10/11/2022 vs team-logo Bridgewater-Emery #212 W 3-0 Colman-Egan Area School
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Castlewood #54 W 2-1 (25-13, 19-25, 25-23) Elkton High School Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Arlington #61 W 2-0 (25-20, 25-15) Elkton High School Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Deubrook Area #79 W 2-0 (25-21, 25-17) Elkton High School Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
10/15/2022 @ team-logo Elkton-Lake Benton #20 L 0-2 (18-25, 21-25) Elkton High School Dakota Valley Conference Tournament
10/18/2022 @ team-logo Deubrook Area #79 W 3-1 (25-13, 22-25, 25-17, 25-23) Deubrook Area High School 8th Grade Begins at 3:30pm, 7th, C, JV, Varsity
10/21/2022 @ team-logo Garretson #44 L 0-3 (20-25, 25-27, 14-25) Garretson High School
10/25/2022 @ team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary #117 W 3-1 (23-25, 26-24, 25-16, 26-24) St. Mary High School JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow; Senior Night
11/1/2022 vs team-logo Canistota #186 W 3-0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-20) Colman-Egan High School Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal
11/3/2022 vs team-logo Ethan #135 W 3-1 (20-25, 25-16, 25-17, 25-17) McCook Central School District Class B - Region 3 Semifinal
11/8/2022 vs team-logo Herreid/Selby Area #122 W 3-0 (25-16, 25-8, 25-13) Watertown Civic Arena Class B - SoDak 16
11/17/2022 vs team-logo Chester #22 L 1-3 (13-25, 16-25, 25-16, 20-25) Denny Sanford PREMIER Center Class B - State Quarterfinal
11/18/2022 vs team-logo Castlewood #54 L 1-3 (18-25, 25-17, 25-27, 18-25) Denny Sanford PREMIER Center Class B - State Consolation Semifinal
11/19/2022 vs team-logo Freeman #106 W 3-1 (17-25, 25-22, 25-20, 25-16) Denny Sanford PREMIER Center Class B - State Seventh Place
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND