Bennett County Volleyball
    • Conference: 0-0
    • Class: 2-9
    • Opponent: 102-134
    • Home: 2-8
    • Away: 0-13
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 0-6
    • vs .500 : 2-3
    • PF: 16.3
    • PA: 23.8
    • PD: -7.5
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/25/2022 @ team-logo Valentine, NE #96 L 0-3 (14-25, 13-25, 11-25) Valentine High School
8/27/2022 @ team-logo Wall #194 L 0-3 (16-25, 19-25, 12-25) Wall High School Wall Triangular
8/27/2022 @ team-logo Stanley County #231 L 0-3 (15-25, 11-25, 12-25) Wall High School Wall Triangular
8/30/2022 @ team-logo New Underwood #179 L 0-3 (13-25, 10-25, 11-25) New Underwood School District
9/8/2022 @ team-logo Lakota Tech #206 L 0-3 (12-25, 18-25, 19-25) Lakota Tech High School
9/10/2022 @ team-logo Kadoka Area #169 L 0-2 (6-25, 9-25) Philip Schools
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Harding County #241 L 0-2 (20-25, 17-25) Philip Schools Philip Tournament
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Sully Buttes #208 L 0-2 (19-25, 17-25) Philip Schools
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Jones County #99 L 0-2 (13-25, 9-25) Philip Schools
9/13/2022 vs team-logo Crazy Horse #280 W 3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-9) Warrior Center
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Lyman #235 L 0-3 (22-25, 24-25, 14-25) Warrior Center BC MS Triangular - A & B teams // Parents Night
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Hot Springs #201 L 0-2 (10-25, 15-25) Belle Fourche Middle School Belle Fourche Tournament
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Philip #173 L 0-2 (9-25, 12-25) Belle Fourche High School Belle Fourche Tournament
9/27/2022 @ team-logo Kadoka Area #169 L 0-3 (6-25, 12-25, 12-25) Warrior Center
9/29/2022 vs team-logo Hot Springs #201 L 0-3 Warrior Center JV @ 5:30
10/1/2022 @ team-logo Jones County #99 L 0-3 (14-25, 11-25, 10-25) Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
10/3/2022 vs team-logo Cody-Kilgore, NE #123 L 1-3 (25-22, 18-25, 23-25, 11-25) Warrior Center Dig Pink
10/4/2022 vs team-logo Mahpíya Lúta #263 L 1-3 (25-17, 13-25, 24-26, 24-26) Warrior Center C- 4:30 pm, JV- 5:30 pm
10/6/2022 @ team-logo Pine Ridge #240 L 0-3 (22-25, 26-28, 19-25) Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
10/10/2022 @ team-logo White River #238 L 0-3 (21-25, 12-25, 16-25) Warrior Center
10/13/2022 vs team-logo Todd County #281 W 3-1 (17-25, 25-11, 25-11, 25-16) Warrior Center Senior Night
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Todd County #281 W 2-0 (25-13, 25-21) Douglas High School Douglas Invite
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Douglas #185 L 0-2 (6-25, 11-25) Douglas High School Douglas Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Bison #225 L 0-2 (11-25, 25-27) Douglas High School Douglas Tourney
10/18/2022 @ team-logo Philip #173 L 0-3 (13-25, 8-25, 16-25) Philip Schools
10/24/2022 @ team-logo Little Wound #265 L 0-3 (20-25, 14-25, 11-25) Little Wound School JV and Varsity ONLY Games start at 4:30 P.M.
11/1/2022 @ team-logo Pine Ridge #240 L 0-3 (15-25, 20-25, 19-25) Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium Class A - Region 7 Quarterfinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND