8/25/2022
|
vs
Dupree #219
|
W 3-0 (28-26, 25-18, 25-17) |
Philip Schools
|
"C" game at 4:30, followed by JV and Varsity |
9/1/2022
|
vs
Kadoka Area #169
|
W 3-1 (22-25, 25-23, 25-18, 25-20) |
Philip Schools
|
JHVB will start at 4:00 P.M. with JV and Varsity to follow |
9/6/2022
|
@
Jones County #99
|
L 1-3 (25-20, 14-25, 20-25, 21-25) |
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
|
9/8/2022
|
vs
Stanley County #231
|
W 3-2 (25-11, 25-16, 23-25, 23-25, 15-6) |
Philip Schools
|
JHVB starts at 3:30 P.M. with "C", JV and Varsity to follow. |
9/10/2022
|
vs
Jones County #99
|
L 0-2 (20-25, 23-25) |
|
|
9/10/2022
|
vs
White River #238
|
W 2-0 (25-19, 25-10) |
Philip Schools
|
|
9/10/2022
|
vs
Faith #163
|
W 2-0 (25-14, 25-23) |
Philip Schools
|
|
9/10/2022
|
vs
Highmore-Harrold #223
|
W 2-0 (25-20, 25-21) |
Philip Schools
|
Tournament starts at 9:00 A.M. and will be on a rolling schedule |
9/10/2022
|
vs
Lyman #235
|
W 2-0 (25-14, 25-22) |
Philip Schools
|
|
9/13/2022
|
vs
Rapid City Christian #50
|
L 0-3 (17-25, 13-25, 14-25) |
Philip Schools
|
|
9/15/2022
|
@
Harding County #241
|
W 3-0 (25-17, 26-24, 25-22) |
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
"C" followed by JV and varsity |
9/20/2022
|
@
White River #238
|
W 3-0 (28-26, 25-23, 25-15) |
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
JV at 6:30 pm (central) followed by the varsity |
9/22/2022
|
vs
Lead-Deadwood #261
|
W 3-0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-19) |
Philip Schools
|
C at 5:00, JV and Varsity to follow - rolling schedule |
9/24/2022
|
vs
Hot Springs #201
|
W 2-0 (25-13, 25-11) |
Belle Fourche High School
|
Belle Fourche Tournament |
9/24/2022
|
@
Bowman County, ND #138
|
L 1-2 (24-26, 25-17, 16-25) |
Belle Fourche High School
|
Belle Fourche Tournament |
9/24/2022
|
@
Bennett County #274
|
W 2-0 (25-9, 25-12) |
Belle Fourche High School
|
Belle Fourche Tournament |
9/24/2022
|
@
Hill City #109
|
L 0-2 (21-25, 18-25) |
Belle Fourche High School
|
Belle Fourche Tournament |
9/27/2022
|
vs
Hill City #109
|
L 1-3 (26-24, 23-25, 20-25, 22-25) |
Philip Schools
|
"C" game at 4:30, followed by JV and Varsity |
9/29/2022
|
@
Sully Buttes #208
|
W 3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-19) |
Sully Buttes High School
|
C game at 5:30 CST, JV and Varsity to follow |
10/4/2022
|
vs
St. Thomas More #128
|
L 0-3 (18-25, 21-25, 22-25) |
St. Thomas More High School
|
"C" at 5:00, followed by JV and Varsity |
10/6/2022
|
vs
Faith #163
|
L 0-3 (22-25, 22-25, 21-25) |
Philip Schools
|
"C" game at 5:00, followed by JV and Varsity |
10/8/2022
|
vs
Faith #163
|
L 0-2 (15-25, 23-25) |
Gettysburg South Gym
|
Varsity Tournament |
10/8/2022
|
vs
Faulkton Area #101
|
L 0-2 (16-25, 20-25) |
Gettysburg North Gym
|
Battler Invitational |
10/8/2022
|
vs
Ipswich #187
|
W 2-0 (28-26, 25-19) |
Gettysburg South Gym
|
Potter County Tournament |
10/8/2022
|
@
McIntosh #245
|
W 2-0 (25-20, 25-16) |
Gettysburg North Gym
|
|
10/11/2022
|
@
Wall #194
|
W 3-0 (25-16, 25-21, 28-26) |
Wall High School
|
"C" Game @ 5pm, followed by JV, V |
10/13/2022
|
@
Lyman #235
|
W 3-1 (15-25, 25-17, 25-16, 25-20) |
Lyman High School
|
JV Starts at 6:30, Varsity to follow |
10/18/2022
|
vs
Bennett County #274
|
W 3-0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-16) |
Philip Schools
|
|
10/25/2022
|
@
New Underwood #179
|
L 0-3 (22-25, 20-25, 12-25) |
New Underwood School District
|
|
11/1/2022
|
vs
White River #238
|
W 3-0 (25-15, 25-9, 25-16) |
Philip Schools
|
Class B - Region 7 Quarterfinal |
11/3/2022
|
vs
Kadoka Area #169
|
L 1-3 (18-25, 25-14, 12-25, 20-25) |
Jones County High School
|
Class B - Region 7 Semifinal |