Wall Volleyball
    • Conference: 3-5
    • Class: 8-10
    • Opponent: 220-161
    • Home: 7-3
    • Away: 3-4
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 6-8
    • vs .500 : 2-2
    • PF: 21.4
    • PA: 22.2
    • PD: -0.8
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Stanley County #231 W 3-0 (25-22, 26-24, 25-20) Wall High School Wall Triangular
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Bennett County #275 W 3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-12) Wall High School Wall Triangular
8/30/2022 vs team-logo Jones County #99 L 0-3 (18-25, 11-25, 19-25) Wall High School JV @ 5:30pm MT
9/1/2022 vs team-logo Lead-Deadwood #261 W 3-0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-18) Wall High School "C" Game @ 4:30pm, followed by JV, V
9/8/2022 @ team-logo Kadoka Area #169 L 0-3 (22-25, 14-25, 15-25) Kadoka Area High School JV @ 6pm
9/13/2022 @ team-logo Dupree #219 W 3-1 (25-18, 17-25, 25-20, 29-27) Dupree High School JH @ 4:00pm, followed by “C”, JV, V
9/20/2022 vs team-logo Lyman #235 W 3-2 (20-25, 26-24, 19-25, 25-13, 16-14) Wall High School JV @ 5:30pm MT
9/22/2022 @ team-logo White River #238 W 3-1 (17-25, 25-16, 25-18, 25-22) White River Barnhart Gymnasium JV @ 6:30pm CT
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Lakota Tech #206 W 2-0 (25-18, 26-24) Belle Fourche High School Belle Fourche Tournament - Pool A
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Belle Fourche #69 L 0-2 (10-25, 20-25) Belle Fourche High School Belle Fourche Tournament - Pool A
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Sturgis Brown #218 L 0-2 (18-25, 19-25) Belle Fourche High School Belle Fourche Tournament - Pool A
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Powder River County, MT #25 L 0-2 (22-25, 23-25) Belle Fourche High School Belle Fourche Tournament - Bracket Play
9/27/2022 @ team-logo Jones County #99 L 1-3 (17-25, 26-24, 22-25, 21-25) Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium JV @ 6:30pm CT
9/29/2022 @ team-logo Newell #195 W 3-1 (25-23, 25-22, 19-25, 25-22) Newell - Austin Auditorium C @ 5:00pm
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Hot Springs #201 W 2-0 (26-24, 25-16) Lead-Deadwood High School Mile High Invitational - Pool B
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Bison #225 L 1-2 (21-25, 23-25) Lead-Deadwood High School Mile High Invitational - Pool B
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Kadoka Area #169 W 2-0 (25-22, 25-22) Lead-Deadwood High School Mile High Invitational - Bracket Play
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Gordon-Rushville, NE #80 L 1-2 (13-25, 26-24, 18-25) Lead-Deadwood High School Mile High Invitational - Bracket Play
10/3/2022 vs team-logo New Underwood #179 W 3-1 (19-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-22) Wall High School JV @ 6pm
10/6/2022 vs team-logo Custer #227 W 3-1 (22-25, 25-15, 25-16, 29-27) Wall High School "C" Game @ 5pm, followed by JV, V
10/11/2022 vs team-logo Philip #173 L 0-3 (16-25, 21-25, 26-28) Wall High School "C" Game @ 5pm, followed by JV, V
10/13/2022 vs team-logo Hill City #109 L 0-3 (24-26, 15-25, 16-25) Wall High School "C" Game @ 5pm, followed by JV, V
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Pine Ridge #240 W 2-0 (25-16, 25-22) Douglas High School Douglas Invitational - Pool Play
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Lemmon #200 L 0-2 (25-27, 16-25) Douglas High School Douglas Invitational - Pool Play
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Harding County #241 W 2-1 (18-25, 25-23, 25-13) Douglas High School Douglas Invitational - Pool Play
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Belle Fourche #69 L 0-2 (19-25, 9-25) Douglas High School Douglas Invitational - Bracket Play
10/21/2022 vs team-logo Edgemont #213 W 3-1 (15-25, 25-17, 25-22, 26-24) New Underwood School District New Underwood Triangular
10/21/2022 @ team-logo New Underwood #179 L 1-3 (25-21, 19-25, 18-25, 23-25) New Underwood School District New Underwood Triangular
10/25/2022 @ team-logo Timber Lake #143 L 2-3 (18-25, 13-25, 25-13, 25-19, 13-15) Timber Lake School New Gym JV @ 4:30pm (Senior Night)
10/31/2022 vs team-logo Edgemont #213 W 3-2 (25-19, 21-25, 25-23, 22-25, 15-9) Wall High School Class B - Region 7 Quarterfinal
11/3/2022 vs team-logo Jones County #99 L 0-3 (13-25, 10-25, 14-25) Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium Class B - Region 7 Semifinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND