Harding County Volleyball
    • Conference: 0-4
    • Class: 4-20
    • Opponent: 269-211
    • Home: 3-7
    • Away: 2-10
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 1-14
    • vs .500 : 3-6
    • PF: 19.7
    • PA: 22.7
    • PD: -3.0
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/25/2022 vs team-logo Timber Lake #143 L 0-3 (17-25, 8-25, 20-25) Harding County School Gymnasium C Game starts at 5:00 followed by JV
8/29/2022 @ team-logo Newell #195 L 0-3 (18-25, 14-25, 6-25) Newell - Austin Auditorium JV starts at 5:30 followed by varsity
8/30/2022 @ team-logo New England, ND #85 L 1-3 (21-25, 18-25, 25-20, 12-25) JV starts at 5:30 followed by Varsity
9/1/2022 vs team-logo Lemmon #200 L 0-3 (23-25, 16-25, 13-25) Harding County School Gymnasium JV starts at 5:30 followed by varsity
9/6/2022 vs team-logo Bowman County, ND #138 L 0-3 (19-25, 17-25, 14-25) Harding County School Gymnasium JV starts at 5:30 followed by Varsity
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Sully Buttes #208 L 0-2 (8-25, 15-25) Philip Schools Philip Tournament
9/10/2022 @ team-logo Bennett County #274 W 2-0 (25-20, 25-17) Philip Schools Philip Tournament
9/10/2022 @ team-logo Kadoka Area #169 L 0-2 (11-25, 24-26) Philip Schools Philip Tournament
9/10/2022 @ team-logo Jones County #99 L 0-2 (17-25, 12-25) Philip Schools Philip Tournament
9/13/2022 @ team-logo Hettinger/Scranton, ND #171 L 0-3 (18-25, 15-25, 19-25) JV starts at 5:30 followed by Varsity
9/15/2022 vs team-logo Philip #173 L 0-3 (17-25, 24-26, 22-25) Harding County School Gymnasium "C" followed by JV and varsity
9/20/2022 @ team-logo Heart River, ND #115 L 1-3 (19-25, 16-25, 26-24, 13-25) JV starts at 5:30 followed by Varsity
9/24/2022 @ team-logo Timber Lake #143 L 0-2 (16-25, 24-26) Faith Community Center LMC VB Tournament
9/24/2022 @ team-logo Bison #225 L 0-2 (23-25, 19-25) Faith Community Center LMC Tournament
9/27/2022 vs team-logo Dupree #219 W 3-2 (25-17, 22-25, 25-23, 15-25, 15-7) Harding County School Gymnasium JH starts at 4:30 followed by JV then Varsity
9/29/2022 @ team-logo Faith #163 L 0-3 (15-25, 11-25, 16-25) Faith Community Center JV starts at 6:00 followed by Varsity
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Kadoka Area #169 L 0-2 (22-25, 16-25) Lead-Deadwood High School Mile High Tournament
10/1/2022 vs team-logo New Underwood #179 L 1-2 (25-20, 21-25, 22-25) Lead-Deadwood High School Mile High Tournament
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Newell #195 W 2-0 (25-22, 25-20) Lead-Deadwood High School Mile High Tournament
10/1/2022 vs team-logo Bison #225 L 1-2 (25-23, 13-25, 23-25) Lead-Deadwood High School Mile High Tournament
10/4/2022 vs team-logo Lead-Deadwood #261 W 3-1 (25-19, 22-25, 25-11, 25-17) Lead-Deadwood High School Parent/Senior Night
10/7/2022 vs team-logo Edgemont #213 L 2-3 (22-25, 25-19, 24-26, 25-21, 9-15) Harding County School Gymnasium JV starts at 3:00 followed by Varsity
10/11/2022 vs team-logo Carter County, MT #258 W 3-1 (25-20, 25-20, 20-25, 25-19) Harding County School Gymnasium JV starts at 5:30 followed by Varsity
10/13/2022 @ team-logo McIntosh #245 W 3-1 (23-25, 25-13, 25-16, 25-19) McIntosh JH starts at 4:30 followed by JV then Varsity
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Lemmon #200 L 0-2 (14-25, 18-25) Douglas High School Douglas Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Pine Ridge #240 L 0-2 (24-26, 25-22, 24-26) Douglas High School Douglas Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Wall #194 L 1-2 (25-18, 23-25, 13-25) Douglas High School Douglas Invitational - Pool Play
10/17/2022 @ team-logo Hulett, WY #84 L 0-3 (12-25, 20-25, 15-25) JH starts at 4:30 followed by JV then Varsity
10/24/2022 vs team-logo Bison #225 L 2-3 (25-20, 21-25, 25-19, 18-25, 11-15) Harding County School Gymnasium JV starts at 5:30 followed by Varsity
10/31/2022 vs team-logo Tiospaye Topa #277 W 3-0 (25-8, 25-15, 25-7) Harding County School Gymnasium Class B - Region 8 First Round
11/1/2022 vs team-logo Newell #195 L 0-3 (16-25, 16-25, 22-25) Newell School District Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND