McIntosh Volleyball
    • Conference: 0-5
    • Class: 4-18
    • Opponent: 221-235
    • Home: 4-7
    • Away: 7-9
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 0-10
    • vs .500 : 4-8
    • PF: 19.7
    • PA: 21.3
    • PD: -1.6
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/27/2022 vs team-logo McLaughlin #271 W 2-0 (25-16, 25-14) Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School Yellowstone Trail Conference
8/27/2022 vs team-logo North Central #252 W 2-0 (27-25, 26-24) Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School Yellowstone Trail Conference
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Sully Buttes #208 L 1-2 (25-18, 17-25, 9-25) Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School YTC Tournament
9/1/2022 @ team-logo Faith #163 L 0-3 (20-25, 15-25, 9-25) Faith School District 46-2 Junior High Game starts at 4:45, followed by JV, Varsity
9/6/2022 @ team-logo Lemmon #200 L 1-3 (25-23, 19-25, 20-25, 11-25) Armory JH/JV/V JH starts at 4:30
9/8/2022 @ team-logo Mott-Regent, ND #210 L 0-3 (20-25, 15-25, 23-25)
9/10/2022 @ team-logo Stanley County #231 W 2-0 (25-23, 25-11) Mobridge High School Tournament
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Herreid/Selby Area #122 L 0-2 (18-25, 14-25) Mobridge High School M/P Tournament
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte #264 W 2-0 (25-20, 25-22) Mobridge High School
9/12/2022 @ team-logo Tiospaye Topa #277 W 3-0 (26-24, 25-6, 25-15) McIntosh
9/15/2022 @ team-logo Wakpala #278 W 3-0 (25-9, 25-19, 25-11) McIntosh
9/20/2022 @ team-logo Herreid/Selby Area #122 L 0-3 (6-25, 10-25, 12-25) Selby Area High School JH @ 5:30 / JV @ 6:30 / Varsity to follow
9/22/2022 vs team-logo Dupree #219 W 3-2 (8-25, 24-26, 25-17, 25-22, 15-13) McIntosh JH/JV/V
9/24/2022 @ team-logo Timber Lake #143 L 0-2 (10-25, 10-25) Faith Community Center LMC Tournament
9/24/2022 @ team-logo Tiospaye Topa #277 W 2-0 (25-9, 25-13) Faith Community Center LMC Tournament
9/24/2022 @ team-logo Lemmon #200 L 0-2 (18-25, 20-25) Faith Community Center LMC Tourney
9/27/2022 @ team-logo Newell #195 L 0-3 (20-25, 12-25, 18-25) Newell - Austin Auditorium
9/29/2022 vs team-logo Timber Lake #143 L 0-3 (16-25, 16-25, 13-25) McIntosh
10/3/2022 @ team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte #264 W 3-0 (25-21, 25-13, 27-25) Eagle Butte School District
10/4/2022 vs team-logo Flasher, ND #111 L 0-3 (25-15, 25-13, 25-16) McIntosh
10/8/2022 vs team-logo Faulkton Area #101 L 0-2 (8-25, 11-25) Gettysburg North Gym Battler Invitational
10/8/2022 vs team-logo Lyman #235 L 0-2 (16-25, 24-26) Gettysburg South Gym Battler Tournament
10/8/2022 vs team-logo Ipswich #187 L 0-2 (13-25, 19-25) Gettysburg South Gym Potter County Tournament
10/8/2022 vs team-logo Philip #173 L 0-2 (20-25, 16-25) Gettysburg North Gym
10/11/2022 vs team-logo Bison #225 L 1-3 (10-25, 21-25, 25-23, 14-25) McIntosh Varsity/JV/JH
10/13/2022 vs team-logo Harding County #241 L 1-3 (25-23, 13-25, 16-25, 19-25) McIntosh JH starts at 4:30 followed by JV then Varsity
10/17/2022 @ team-logo Wakpala #278 W 3-1 (25-6, 25-11, 22-25, 25-11) Wakpala
10/18/2022 @ team-logo North Central #252 L 1-3 (20-25, 25-16, 24-26, 15-25) Eureka High School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
10/24/2022 @ team-logo McLaughlin #271 W 3-0 (25-12, 25-9, 25-12) McIntosh Varsity-JV
11/1/2022 @ team-logo Faith #163 L 0-3 (17-25, 21-25, 16-25) Newell - Austin Auditorium Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND