Faith Volleyball
    • Conference: 3-3
    • Class: 18-10
    • Opponent: 266-223
    • Home: 11-4
    • Away: 7-6
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 8-9
    • vs .500 : 10-1
    • PF: 22.7
    • PA: 20.9
    • PD: +1.7
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/25/2022 @ team-logo Lemmon #200 W 3-1 (19-25, 26-24, 25-14, 25-23) Armory C/JV/V C Starts at 5:00
8/27/2022 vs team-logo New Underwood #179 L 0-2 (22-25, 24-26) Rapid City Christian School
8/27/2022 @ team-logo Madison #98 L 1-2 (25-15, 16-25, 11-25) Rapid City Christian School
8/27/2022 vs team-logo St. Thomas More #128 L 0-2 (23-25, 18-25) Rapid City Christian School RC Christian Tournament
8/27/2022 @ team-logo New Underwood #179 L 1-2 (21-25, 25-14, 23-25) Rapid City Christian School
8/30/2022 @ team-logo Bison #225 L 2-3 (25-15, 25-18, 23-25, 23-25, 12-15) Bison High School Gym Varsity/JV/JH
9/1/2022 vs team-logo McIntosh #245 W 3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-9) Faith School District 46-2 Junior High Game starts at 4:45, followed by JV, Varsity
9/6/2022 @ team-logo Hettinger/Scranton, ND #171 W 3-2 (19-25, 25-18, 27-25, 20-25, 18-16) C game at 5 pm, followed by JV, Varsity
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Lyman #235 W 2-0 (25-18, 25-18) Philip Schools
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Highmore-Harrold #223 W 2-0 (25-19, 25-22) Philip Schools
9/10/2022 @ team-logo White River #238 W 2-0 (25-20, 25-14) Philip Schools
9/10/2022 @ team-logo Philip #172 L 0-2 (14-25, 23-25) Philip Schools
9/13/2022 vs team-logo Herreid/Selby Area #122 L 1-3 (25-22, 21-25, 11-25, 26-28) Faith Community Center JV game 5 PM, followed by Varsity
9/15/2022 vs team-logo Kadoka Area #169 W 3-1 (23-25, 25-21, 25-10, 26-24) Faith Community Center C game at 5:00 pm. JV and V to follow
9/22/2022 @ team-logo New Underwood #179 W 3-0 (25-18, 25-22, 25-15) New Underwood School District JV followed by Varsity
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Bison #225 W 2-0 (25-15, 25-22) Faith Community Center LMC
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Timber Lake #143 W 2-0 (26-24, 25-19) Faith Community Center LMC
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Newell #195 L 1-2 (25-19, 24-26, 23-25) Faith Community Center LMC
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Timber Lake #143 L 1-2 (22-25, 26-24, 17-25) Faith Community Center LMC
9/29/2022 vs team-logo Harding County #241 W 3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-16) Faith Community Center JV starts at 6:00 followed by Varsity
10/4/2022 vs team-logo Belle Fourche #69 L 0-3 (19-25, 18-25, 14-25) Faith Community Center C game at 4:30 followed by JV and Varsity
10/6/2022 @ team-logo Philip #172 W 3-0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-21) Philip Schools "C" game at 5:00, followed by JV and Varsity
10/8/2022 @ team-logo Wolsey-Wessington #39 L 0-2 (11-25, 18-25)
10/8/2022 vs team-logo Lyman #235 W 2-0 (25-22, 25-10) Gettysburg North Gym
10/8/2022 vs team-logo Philip #172 W 2-0 (25-15, 25-23) Gettysburg South Gym Varsity Tournament
10/8/2022 @ team-logo Potter County #197 W 2-1 (25-23, 22-25, 25-14) Gettysburg North Gym
10/11/2022 vs team-logo Dupree #219 W 3-0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-20) Faith Community Center
10/13/2022 vs team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte #264 W 3-0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-10) Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School C Game 5 pm, followed by JV & Varsity Games
10/18/2022 vs team-logo Timber Lake #143 W 3-1 (25-19, 23-25, 25-17, 25-23) Faith Community Center C Game at 4:45, followed by JV & Varsity Games
10/21/2022 @ team-logo Potter County #197 W 3-1 (25-21, 30-28, 23-25, 25-17) Gettysburg North Gym NO JV game
10/24/2022 @ team-logo Newell #195 L 2-3 (18-25, 25-22, 19-25, 25-20, 9-15) Newell - Austin Auditorium
11/1/2022 vs team-logo McIntosh #245 W 3-0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-16) Newell - Austin Auditorium Class B - Region 8 Quarterfinal
11/3/2022 vs team-logo Newell #195 W 3-1 (25-21, 23-25, 25-23, 25-22) Timber Lake School New Gym Class B - Region 8 Semifinal
11/8/2022 vs team-logo Chester #22 L 0-3 (9-25, 14-25, 11-25) James Valley Christian School Class B - SoDak 16
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND