Langford Area Volleyball
    • Conference: 1-2
    • Class: 9-12
    • Opponent: 199-238
    • Home: 6-6
    • Away: 4-12
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 0-9
    • vs .500 : 9-3
    • PF: 17.7
    • PA: 22.8
    • PD: -5.1
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/23/2022 @ team-logo Waverly-South Shore #267 W 3-0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-22) Langford High School
8/27/2022 @ team-logo Dell Rapids St. Mary #117 L 0-2 (13-25, 15-25) Estelline High School Estelline Tournament
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Wilmot #254 W 2-0 (25-14, 25-21) Estelline High School
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Waverly-South Shore #267 W 2-0 (25-22, 25-23) Estelline High School
8/30/2022 @ team-logo Leola/Frederick Area #220 L 1-3 (11-25, 25-20, 19-25, 19-25) Frederick Area School District
9/1/2022 vs team-logo Northwestern #44 L 0-3 (11-25, 8-25, 9-25) Langford High School 7th @ 4:00, 8th @ 5:00, JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00
9/6/2022 @ team-logo Aberdeen Christian #259 W 3-0 (25-22, 25-18, 25-23) Aberdeen Christian School Middle school match at 5:00 pm; JV match at 6:30; V to follow
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Marty #273 W 2-0 (25-14, 25-15) Wolsey-Wessington School District
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Sanborn Central/Woonsocket #217 L 0-2 (17-25, 20-25) Wolsey-Wessington School District
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Flandreau Indian #279 W 2-0 (25-9, 25-14) Wolsey-Wessington School District
9/10/2022 vs team-logo Sioux Falls Lutheran #121 L 0-2 (21-25, 23-25) Wolsey-Wessington School District Game 3 of Tournament
9/13/2022 @ team-logo North Central #252 L 2-3 (25-23, 25-20, 20-25, 19-25, 13-15) Langford High School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Ipswich #187 L 0-2 (10-25, 11-25) Ipswich Public School District Ipswich Subway Invite
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Kimball/White Lake #97 L 0-2 (8-25, 13-25)
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Lemmon #200 L 0-2 (12-25, 23-25)
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Aberdeen Christian #259 W 2-1 (26-24, 18-25, 25-23)
9/22/2022 @ team-logo Ipswich #187 L 0-3 (10-25, 14-25, 16-25) Ipswich Public School District MS @ 4:40 & 5:15, JV @ 6:30 w/ varsity to follow
9/27/2022 @ team-logo Faulkton Area #101 L 0-3 (6-25, 5-25, 12-25) Faulkton School District 24-2 jv 5:30,
9/29/2022 @ team-logo Waubay/Summit #262 W 3-2 (14-25, 25-19, 26-24, 19-25, 15-7) Waubay School Gym
10/3/2022 vs team-logo Wilmot #254 L 1-3 (11-25, 24-26, 24-16, 16-25)
10/4/2022 @ team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli #110 L 0-3 (12-25, 5-25, 11-25) Aberdeen Catholic Schools
10/6/2022 @ team-logo Great Plains Lutheran #216 L 0-3 (22-25, 17-25, 11-25) Great Plains Lutheran HS 6:15 JV
10/11/2022 vs team-logo Webster Area #166 L 0-3 (19-25, 14-25, 22-25) Langford High School
10/13/2022 vs Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, ND #108 L 0-3 (8-25, 19-25, 15-25) Lidgerwood
10/15/2022 @ team-logo Dupree #219 L 0-2 (12-25, 15-25) Miller Armory
10/15/2022 @ team-logo Sioux Falls Lutheran #121 L 0-2 (17-25, 9-25) Miller Armory
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli #110 L 0-2 (8-25, 17-25) Miller Armory Miller VB Tournament
10/15/2022 @ team-logo Takini #276 W 2-0 (25-8, 25-13) Miller Armory
10/17/2022 @ team-logo Groton Area #124 L 1-3 (15-25, 13-25, 27-25, 14-25) Groton Area High School
10/18/2022 vs team-logo Britton-Hecla #243 W 3-0 (25-23, 25-21, 25-20) Langford High School JV/V games
10/25/2022 @ team-logo Warner #13 L 0-3 (15-25, 7-25, 9-25) Langford High School
11/1/2022 @ team-logo Leola/Frederick Area #220 L 0-3 (14-25, 16-25, 23-25) Frederick Area School District Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND