North Central Volleyball
    • Conference: 0-0
    • Class: 2-4
    • Opponent: 64-71
    • Home: 5-11
    • Away: 1-7
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 0-3
    • vs .500 : 2-1
    • PF: 17.8
    • PA: 22.8
    • PD: -5.0
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/25/2022 @ team-logo Potter County #196 L 0-3 (6-25, 8-25, 7-25) Gettysburg North Gym JV 6:30; Varsity 7:30 PM
8/27/2022 @ team-logo McIntosh #244 L 0-2 (25-27, 24-26) Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School Yellowstone Trail Conference
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Wakpala #277 W 2-0 (25-12, 25-8) Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Leola/Frederick Area #220 L 0-2 (18-25, 19-25) Edmunds Central High School YTC Tournament
8/30/2022 @ team-logo South Border, ND #59 L 0-3 (19-25, 15-25, 19-25) JV 6:00 PM; Varsity 7:30 PM
9/1/2022 vs team-logo Faulkton Area #101 L 0-3 (12-25, 15-25, 14-25) Edmunds Central High School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
9/6/2022 vs team-logo Mobridge-Pollock #78 L 0-3 (19-25, 11-25, 10-25) Eureka High School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
9/8/2022 vs team-logo McLaughlin #271 W 3-0 (25-19, 25-8, 25-19) McLaughlin High School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
9/10/2022 @ team-logo Stanley County #231 L 0-2 (19-25, 13-25) Mobridge High School Tournament
9/10/2022 @ team-logo Cheyenne-Eagle Butte #264 W 2-1 (25-13, 24-26, 25-15) Mobridge High School Mobridge/Pollock Tournament
9/10/2022 @ team-logo Mobridge-Pollock #78 L 0-2 (6-25, 15-25) Mobridge High School Mobridge-Pollock tourney
9/13/2022 vs team-logo Langford Area #248 W 3-2 (23-25, 20-25, 25-20, 25-19, 15-13) Langford High School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
9/20/2022 vs team-logo Sully Buttes #208 L 2-3 (18-25, 25-22, 17-25, 27-25, 7-15) Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
9/22/2022 vs team-logo Aberdeen Christian #259 L 1-3 (22-25, 25-23, 18-25, 22-25) Aberdeen Christian School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
9/26/2022 vs team-logo Ipswich #187 L 0-3 (16-25, 15-25, 19-25) Bowdle Public School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
9/27/2022 vs team-logo Leola/Frederick Area #220 L 0-3 (5-25, 18-25, 18-25) Leola School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
9/29/2022 vs team-logo Strasburg/Zeeland, ND #164 L 0-3 (15-25, 14-25, 15-25) Bowdle Public School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
10/4/2022 vs team-logo Leola/Frederick Area #220 L 0-3 (17-25, 17-25, 23-25) Eureka High School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
10/6/2022 @ team-logo Herreid/Selby Area #122 L 0-3 (12-25, 22-25, 15-25) Herreid Independent School District JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
10/13/2022 vs team-logo Wakpala #277 W 3-0 (25-8, 25-18, 25-7) Bowdle Public School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
10/17/2022 vs team-logo Warner #13 L 0-3 (12-25, 10-25, 3-25) Edmunds Central High School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
10/18/2022 vs team-logo McIntosh #244 W 3-1 (25-20, 16-25, 26-24, 25-15) Eureka High School JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM
10/24/2022 vs team-logo Northwestern #45 L 0-3 (3-25, 9-25, 6-25) Edmunds Central High School JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00
10/25/2022 @ team-logo Ipswich #187 L 0-3 (16-25, 9-25, 15-25) Ipswich Public School District JV 6:30 PM; Varsity 7:45 PM **Senior Night
11/1/2022 vs team-logo Dupree #219 L 1-3 (25-22, 20-25, 27-29, 23-25) Dupree High School Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND