Waubay/Summit Volleyball
    • Conference: 2-5
    • Class: 0-9
    • Opponent: 103-93
    • Home: 3-9
    • Away: 0-8
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 0-4
    • vs .500 : 0-5
    • PF: 18.0
    • PA: 23.0
    • PD: -5.0
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/25/2022 @ team-logo Leola/Frederick Area #220 L 0-3 (12-25, 16-25, 6-25) Frederick Area School District
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Waverly-South Shore #268 L 1-2 (16-25, 25-22, 25-17) Estelline High School Estelline Tournament
8/27/2022 vs team-logo Great Plains Lutheran #216 L 1-2 (25-22, 21-25, 16-25) Estelline High School Estelline Tournament
8/30/2022 vs team-logo Wilmot #254 W 3-2 (28-26, 23-25, 22-25, 25-20, 16-14) Summit School Gym
9/1/2022 vs team-logo Ipswich #187 L 0-3 (11-25, 8-25, 15-25) Waubay School Gym
9/6/2022 vs team-logo Tiospa Zina #237 L 1-3 (25-23, 18-25, 12-25, 24-26) Waubay School Gym J.H Match will start at 4:45 followed by j.v match at 6:00, Varsity to follow that
9/8/2022 vs team-logo Waverly-South Shore #268 W 3-2 (25-17, 30-32, 25-12, 20-25, 15-9) Waverly-South Shore High School
9/13/2022 vs team-logo Milbank #116 L 0-3 (16-25, 11-25, 11-25) Milbank Armory Gym
9/15/2022 vs team-logo Great Plains Lutheran #216 L 1-3 (15-25, 26-24, 18-25, 22-25) Summit School Gym 5:00 C, 6:15 JV
9/17/2022 @ team-logo Iroquois/Lake Preston #198 L 0-2 (14-25, 17-25) Lake Preston School District Lake Preston Tournament
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Arlington #61 L 0-2 (3-25, 12-25) Lake Preston School District Lake Preston Tournament
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Waverly-South Shore #268 W 2-0 (25-12, 25-18) Lake Preston School District Lake Preston Tournament
9/17/2022 @ team-logo De Smet #167 L 0-2 (18-25, 21-25) Lake Preston School District Lake Preston Tournament
9/20/2022 vs team-logo Aberdeen Christian #259 L 1-3 (16-25, 25-14, 20-25, 23-25) Waubay School Gym
9/22/2022 @ team-logo Northwestern #44 L 0-3 (4-25, 4-25, 11-25) Northwestern High School 8th @ 5:00, JV @ 6:00, V @ 7:00
9/27/2022 vs team-logo Webster Area #166 L 1-3 (25-14, 14-25, 19-25, 20-25) Waubay School Gym
9/29/2022 vs team-logo Langford Area #248 L 2-3 (25-14, 19-25, 24-26, 25-19, 7-15) Waubay School Gym
10/4/2022 @ team-logo Britton-Hecla #243 L 0-3 (14-25, 12-25, 12-25) Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena JV/V games
10/11/2022 @ team-logo Wilmot #254 L 1-3 (20-25, 25-21, 17-25, 9-25) Wilmot High School
10/13/2022 vs team-logo Tri-State, ND #131 L 1-3 (14-25, 17-25, 25-17, 21-25) Summit School Gym
10/18/2022 @ team-logo Great Plains Lutheran #216 L 0-3 (23-25, 24-26, 20-25) Great Plains Lutheran HS 5:00 C, 6:15 JV
10/21/2022 vs team-logo Waverly-South Shore #268 W 3-1 (25-17, 21-25, 25-20, 25-17) Summit School Gym
10/25/2022 vs team-logo Florence/Henry #89 L 0-3 (11-25, 15-25, 15-25) Summit School Gym JH at 5:00; JV at 6:15
11/1/2022 @ team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli #110 L 0-3 (13-25, 9-25, 7-25) Aberdeen Catholic Schools Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND